Results Sheet: 2023 San Diego Supercross

Results from round two of the Supercross Championship.

Standings:

450 Class

Position Name Anaheim 1 San Diego Total
1. Eli Tomac 26 26 52
2. Cooper Webb 23 23 46
3. Chase Sexton 21 18 39
4. Ken Roczen 18 19 37
5. Dylan Ferrandis 19 17 36
6. Justin Barcia 12 21 33
7. Jason Anderson 16 16 32
8. Adam Cianciarulo 14 15 29
9. Aaron Plessinger 15 14 29
10. Colt Nichols 17 11 28
11. Joey Savatgy 13 13 26
12. Christian Craig 10 12 22
13. Justin Hill 8 10 18
14. Dean Wilson 9 9 18
15. Malcolm Stewart 7 8 15
16. Marvin Musquin 11 0 11
17. Shane McElrath 0 7 7
18. Justin Starling 4 3 7
19. Grant Harlan 6 0 6
20. Kyle Chisholm 0 6 6

 

250 West Coast Class

Position Name Anaheim 1 San Diego Total
1. Jett Lawrence 26 26 52
2. RJ Hampshire 23 23 46
3. Cameron McAdoo 21 21 42
4. Enzo Lopes 17 19 36
5. Mitchell Oldenburg 19 16 35
6. Stilez Robertson 14 17 31
7. Phillip Nicoletti 15 15 30
8. Derek Kelley 13 14 27
9. Dylan Walsh 12 12 28
10. Cole Thompson 10 13 23
11. Pierce Brown 0 18 18
12. Max Vohland 18 0 18
13. Levi Kitchen 16 2 18
14. Robbie Wageman 8 10 18
15. Anthony Rodriguez 9 8 17
16. Hunter Yoder 6 9 15
17. Derek Drake 11 0 11
18. Joshua Varize 0 11 11
19. Maxwell Sanford 7 0 7
20. Dominique Thury 0 7 7

Night Show Results:

450 Main Event
1. Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
2. Cooper Webb (KTM)
3. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
4. Ken Roczen (Suzuki)
5. Chase Sexton (Honda)
6. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
7. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
8. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
9. Aaron Plessinger (KTM)
10. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
11. Christian Craig (Husqvarna)
12. Colt Nichols (Honda)
13. Justin Hill (KTM)
14. Dean Wilson (Honda)
15. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
16. Shane McElrath (Suzuki)
17. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
18. Joshua Cartwright (Kawasaki)
19. Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki)
20. Justin Starling (GasGas)
21. Alex Ray (Yamaha)
22. John Short (Kawasaki)

250 Main Event
1. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
2. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna)
3. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
4. Enzo Lopes (Yamaha)
5. Pierce Brown (GasGas)
6. Stilez Robertson (Yamaha)
7. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
8. Phillip Nicoletti (Yamaha)
9. Derek Kelley (KTM)
10. Cole Thompson (Yamaha)
11. Dylan Walsh  (Kawasaki)
12. Joshua Varize (KTM)
13. Robbie Wageman (Suzuki)
14. Hunter Yoder (Kawasaki)
15. Anthony Rodriguez (Honda)
16. Dominique Thury (Yamaha)
17. Wilson Todd (Honda)
18. Geran Stapleton (GasGas)
19. Dilan Schwartz (Suzuki)
20. Dylan Woodcock (GasGas)
21. Levi Kitchen (Yamaha)
22. Mitchell Harrison (GasGas)

450 LCQ (Top 4 Transfer)
1. Chase Sexton
2. John Short
3. Shane McElrath
4. Justin Starling
5. Josh Hill
6. Kevin Moranz
7. Tristan Lane
8. Grant Harlan
9. Bryson Gardner
10. Ludovic Macler
11. Chase Marquier
12. Mason Kerr
13. Gared Steinke
14. Logan Karnow
15. Brandon Scharer
16. Logan Leitzel
17. Jared Lesher
18. Alexander Nagy
19. Joan Cros
20. Bobby Piazza
21. Cade Clason
22. Henry Miller

250 LCQ (Top 4 Transfer)
1. Hunter Yoder
2. Joshua Varize
3. Mitchell Harrison
4. Dylan Woodcock
5. Jerry Robin
6. Ty Masterpool
7. Brandon Ray
8. Max Vohland
9. Max Miller
10. Devin Harriman
11. Austin Politelli
12. Kaeden Amerine
13. RJ Wageman
14. Maxwell Sanford
15. Joshua Greco
16. Hugo Manzato
17. Luke Kalaitzian
18. Chris Howell
19. Hunter Cross
20. Julien Benek
21. Colby Copp
22. Derek Drake

450 Heat 2 (Top 9 Transfer)
1. Malcolm Stewart
2. Ken Roczen
3. Adam Cianciarulo
4. Dylan Ferrandis
5.  Cooper Webb
6. Joey Savatgy
7. Justin Hill
8. Dean Wilson
9. Kyle Chisholm
10. John Short
11. Josh Hill
12. Justin Starling
13. Case Clason
14. Jared LEsher
15. Mason Kerr
16. Chase Marquier
17. Joan Cros
18. Bobby Piazza
19. Ludovic Macler
20. Henry Miller

450 Heat 1 (Top 9 Transfer)
1. Eli Tomac
2. Jason Anderson
3. Justin Barcia
4. Colt Nichols
5. Christian Craig
6. Aaron Plessinger
7. Joshua Cartwright
8. Fredrik Noren
9. Alex Ray
10. Tristan Lane
11. Shane McElrath
12. Grant Harlan
13. Kevin Moranz
14. Logan Karnow
15. Brandon Scharer
16. Gared Steinke
17. Logan Leitzel
18. Alexander Nagy
19. Bryson Gardner
20. Chase Sexton

250 Heat 2 (Top 9 Transfer)
1. Jett Lawrence
2. Pierce Brown
3. Levi Kitchen
4. Mitchell Oldenburg
5. Stilez Robertson
6. Phillip Nicoletti
7. Robbie Wageman
8. Dilan Schwartz
9. Derek Kelley
10. Hunter Yoder
11. Ty Masterpool
12. Austin Politelli
13. Dylan Woodcock
14. Hunter Cross
15. RJ Wageman
16. Max Miller
17. Hugo Manzato
18. Joshua Gerco
19. Brandon Ray
20. Mitchell Harrison

250 Heat 1 (Top 9 Transfer)
1. RJ Hampshire
2. Enzo Lopes
3. Anthony Rodriguez
4. Cole Thompson
5. Cameron McAdoo
6. Wilson Todd
7. Dylan Walsh
8. Dominique Thury
9. Geran Stapleton
10. Kaeden Amerine
11. Jerry Robin
12. Devin Harriman
13. Max Vohland
14. Maxwell Sanford
15. Chris Howell
16. Julien Benek
17. Luke Kalaitzian
18. Joshua Varize
19. Colby Copp
20. Derek Drake


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

450comb.png?VersionId=eF

250 Combined

250comb.png?VersionId=t4q957jjVKjirlJ7KE

450 Group C Qualifying Session 2

450cq2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450bq2.png?VersionId=HpBlJMl4QQjHGW6846gNYtB

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

450aq2.png?VersionId=5daFZeTHq24uXLabzLkYeV2X7Veg.

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250aq2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

250bq2

250 Group C Qualifying Session 2

250cq2

450 Group C Qualifying Session 1

450cq1

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450bq1.png?VersionId=K9FNEBa

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

450aq1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250aq1.png?VersionId=bfVsngR7PVdOuDj 0 H8baHA

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

250bq1.png?VersionId=PBVEsrEiRQ fQpRfoX

250 Group C Qualifying Session 1

250cq1

450 Group C Free Practice

450cfp

450 Group B Free Practice

450bfp

450 Group A Free Practice

450afp-1.jpg?VersionId=9ywolNmlk28sxPOZPYm

250 Group A Free Practice

250afp.png?VersionId=KVMIpw1M7 gI

250 Group B Free Practice

250bfp

250 Group C Free Practice

250cfp.png?VersionId=YYKyyJv2hRJPPmb54NmGVEC7vDSJ

 

Results Sheet Neken
0 comments

The Latest

The Latest