Vital Stats: 2020 Supercross Championship, Week 2

Top Qualifier:

250 Rider
1. Dylan Ferrandis (2)

250 Manufacturer
1. Yamaha (2)

450 Rider
1. Adam Cianciarulo (2)

450 Manufacturer
1. Kawasaki (2)


Heat Race Wins:

250 Rider
1. Justin Cooper (1)
1. Dylan Ferrandis (1)
1. Austin Forkner (1)
1. Christian Craig (1)

250 Manufacturer
1. Yamaha (2)
2. Kawasaki (1)
2. Honda (1)

450 Rider
1. Justin Brayton (1)
1. Justin Barcia (1)
1. Ken Roczen (1)
1. Adam Cianciarulo (1)

450 Manufacturer
1. Honda (2)
2. Yamaha (1)
2. Kawasaki (1)


LCQ Wins:

250 Rider
1. Michael Mosiman (1)
1. Derek Drake (1)

250 Manufacturer
1. Husqvarna (1)
1. KTM (1)

450 Rider
1. Zach Osborne (1)
1. Justin Brayton (1)

450 Manufacturer
1. Husqvarna (1)
1. Honda (1)


Main Event Holeshots:

250 Rider
1. Austin Forkner (2)

250 Manufacturer
1. Kawasaki (2)

450 Rider
1. Vince Friese (1)
1. Zach Osborne (1)

450 Manufacturer
1. Honda (1)
1. Husqvarna (1)


Main Event Podiums:

250 Rider
1. Justin Cooper (2)
2. Dylan Ferrandis (1)
2. Christian Craig (1)
2. Austin Forkner (1)
2. Brandon Hartranft (1)

250 Manufacturer
1. Yamaha (3)
2. Honda (1)
2. Kawasaki (1)
2. KTM (1)

250 Energy Drink
1. Monster Energy (4)
2. Red Bull (1)

250 Goggle Brand
1. 100% (4)
2. Scott (1)
2. Oakley (1)

250 Helmet Brand
1. Bell (4)
2. Fox Racing (1)
2. Troy Lee Designs (1)

250 Gear Brand
1. Thor MX (3)
2. Shift Racing (1)
2. Fox Racing (1)
2. Troy Lee Designs (1)

250 Boot Brand
1. Alpinestars (4)
2. Fox Racing (2)

450 Rider
1. Justin Barcia (2)
2. Adam Cianciarulo (1)
2. Cooper Webb (1)
2. Ken Roczen (1)
2. Jason Anderson (1)

450 Manufacturer
1. Yamaha (2)
2. Kawasaki (1)
2. KTM (1)
2. Honda (1)
2. Husqvarna (1)

450 Energy Drink
1. Monster Energy (3)
2. Red Bull (2)
3. Rockstar Energy (1)

450 Goggle Brand
1. Scott (2)
1. Fox Racing (2)
3. 100% (1)
3. Oakley (1)

450 Helmet Brand
1. Arai (2)
1. Fox Racing (2)
3. Bell (1)
3. Airoh (1)

450 Gear Brand
1. Alpinestars (3)
2. Fox Racing (2)
3. Thor MX (1)

450 Boot Brand
1. Alpinestars (4)
2. Fox Racing (2)


Team Podiums:

250 Class
1. Star Racing Yamaha (3)
2. GEICO Honda (1)
2. Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki (1)
2. Red Bull / Troy Lee Designs KTM (1)

450 Class
1. Monster Energy Yamaha (2)
2. Monster Energy Kawasaki (1)
2. Red Bull KTM (1)
2. Team Honda HRC (1)
2. Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (1)


Main Event Wins:

250 Rider
1. Justin Cooper (1)
1. Austin Forkner (1)

250 Manufacturer 
1. Yamaha (1)
1. Kawasaki (1)

250 Energy Drink
1. Monster Energy (2)

250 Goggle Brand
1. 100% (1)
1. Scott (1)

250 Helmet Brand
1. Bell (2)

250 Gear Brand
1. Thor MX (1)
1. Fox Racing (1)

250 Boot Brand
1. Alpinestars (1)
1. Fox Racing (1)

450 Rider
1. Justin Barcia (1)
1. Ken Roczen (1)

450 Manufacturer
1. Yamaha (1)
1. Honda (1)

450 Energy Drink
1. Monster Energy (1)
1. Red Bull (1)

450 Goggle Brand
1. Scott (1)
1. Fox Racing (1)

450 Helmet Brand
1. Arai (1)
1. Fox Racing (1)

450 Gear Brand
1. Alpinestars (1)
1. Fox Racing (1)

450 Boot Brand
1. Alpinestars (1)
1. Fox Racing (1)


Team Wins:

250 Class
1. Star Racing Yamaha (1) 
1. Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki (1)

450 Class
1. Monster Energy Yamaha (1)
1. Team Honda HRC (1)


Team Standings:

250 West Class
1. Star Racing Yamaha (69)
2. Red Bull / Troy Lee Designs KTM (65)
3. Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki (61)
4. GEICO Honda (54)
5. AJE / Gas Monkey Husqvarna (46)
6. Penrite Honda (40)
7. JMC Motorsports Husqvarna (38)
8. JGR / Yoshirmura Suzuki (32)
9. Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (22)
10. Nuclear Blast / Rockwell Racing (15)
11. BWR Engines Honda (8)
12. PR-MX Kawasaki (5)

450 Class
1. Monster Energy Kawasaki (74)
2. Monster Energy Yamaha (73)
2. Team Honda HRC (73)
4. Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (67)
5. MotoConcepts Racing Honda (56)
6. Rocky Mountain ATV/MC-KTM-WPS (48)
7. Red Bull KTM (32)
8. Team Tedder KTM (9)
9. FXR/Chaparral Honda Racing (8)
10. H.E.P. Suzuki (7)
11. JGR / Yoshimura Suzuki (6)
12. Rock River Yamaha (6)
13. SGB Racing (4)

*To calculate this, each team's top two finishers from each round are added together. Teams that don't have a second rider, whether it be by choice or due to injury, are at a disadvantage with this statistic. That's just how it is. 250 East and West will be listed separately. 


Fastest Lap in Main Event:

250 Rider
1. Dylan Ferrandis (1)
1. Justin Cooper (1)

450 Rider
1. Adam Cianciarulo (1)
1. Ken Roczen (1)


Laps Led:

250 Rider
1. Austin Forkner (29)
2. Justin Cooper (6)

250 Manufacturer
1. Kawasaki (29)
2. Yamaha (6)

450 Rider
1. Ken Roczen (23)
2. Justin Barcia (17)
3. Adam Cianciarulo (7)
4. Zach Osborne (1)

450 Manufacturer
1. Honda (23)
2. Yamaha (17)
3. Kawasaki (7)
4. Husqvarna (1)


Positions Gained in Main Events from Start to Finish:

250 Rider
1. Dylan Ferrandis (14)
2. Derek Drake (9)
3. Jacob Hayes (7)
4. Carson Brown (6)
4. Brandon Hartranft (6)
6. Killian Auberson (5)
6. Justin Cooper (5)
8. Michael Mosiman (4)
9. Cameron McAdoo (3)
9. Logan Karnow (3)
9. Martin Castelo (3)
9. Mitchell Falk (3)
9. Michael Leib (3)
14. Robbie Wageman (2)
14. Jett Lawrence (2)
14. Luke Clout (2)
17. Alex Martin (1)

450 Rider
1. Eli Tomac (12)
2. Dean Wilson (8)
3. Martin Davalos (7)
3. Malcolm Stewart (7)
5. Jason Anderson (6)
5. Cooper Webb (6)
7. Blake Baggett (5)
8. Justin Bogle (4)
8. Kyle Cunningham (4)
10. Adam Cianciarulo (2)
10. Tyler Bowers (2)
10. Ken Roczen (2)
10. Alex Ray (2)
14. Justin Barcia (1)
14. Aaron Plessinger (1)
14. Justin Bogle (1)
14. Benny Bloss (1)


Red Plate Holder:

250 Class
Anaheim 1 - Dylan Ferrandis (+0)
St. Louis - Justin Cooper (+3)
Anaheim 2 - Justin Cooper (+5)

450 Class
Anaheim 1 - Cooper Webb (+0)
St. Louis - Justin Barcia (+3)
Anaheim 2 - Justin Barcia (+6)

Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment