Results Sheet: 2021 Hangtown National

Results from round 12 of the 2021 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Hangtown National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Dylan Ferrandis 531
2. Eli Tomac 458
3. Ken Roczen 446
4. Cooper Webb 358
5. Chase Sexton 342
6. Christian Craig 292
7. Marvin Musquin 240
8. Joey Savatgy 240
9. Justin Barcia 239
10. Aaron Plessinger 232
11. Max Anstie 208
12. Brandon Hartranft 188
13. Justin Bogle 181
14. Coty Schock 174
15. Adam Cianciarulo 147
16. Dean Wilson 146
17. Justin Rodbell 105
18. Ryan Surratt 98
19. Fredrik Noren 87
20. Ben LaMay 69

250 Standings
1. Jett Lawrence 497
2. Justin Cooper 491
3. Hunter Lawrence 381
4. RJ Hampshire 364
5. Jo Shimoda 340
6. Jeremy Martin 307
7. Austin Forkner 256
8. Michael Mosiman 252
9. Max Vohland 236
10. Dilan Schwartz 209
11. Jalek Swoll 195
12. Jarrett Frye 184
13. Carson Mumford 183
14. Colt Nichols 172
15. Ty Masterpool 166
16. Garrett Marchbanks 146
17. Joshua Varize 139
18. Pierce Brown 126
19. Levi Kitchen 104
20. Stilez Robertson 90

450 start.
Cooper Webb.
Eli Tomac.
Dylan Ferrandis.

450 Overall
1. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 1-3
2. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 4-1
3. Cooper Webb (KTM) 3-2
4. Christian Craig (Yamaha) 5-4
5. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki) 7-6
6. Max Anstie (Suzuki) 9-5
7. Ryan Surratt (Husqvarna) 8-8
8. Justin Bogle (KTM) 10-7
9. Ken Roczen (Honda) 2-40
10. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha) 12-9
11. Justin Rodbell (Kawasaki) 11-12
12. Coty Schock (Honda) 6-20
13. Bryson Gardner (Honda) 18-10
14. Kevin Moranz (KTM) 17-11
15. RJ Wageman (Yamaha) 16-14
16. Scott Meshey (Husqvarna) 14-16
17. Jake Mohnike (Yamaha) 22-13
18. Fredrik Noren (KTM) 13-38
19. Jeremy Smith (Kawasaki) 40-15
20. Jacob Runkles (GasGas) 15-36
21. Zack Williams (GasGas) 26-17
22. Hunter Schlosser (Yamaha) 31-18
23. Layton Small (KTM) 24-19
24. Clayton Tucker (Yamaha) 19-21
25. Colby Copp (GasGas) 20-28
26. Dominic DeSimone (Honda) 21-22
27. Joshua Philbrick (Kawasaki) 25-23
28. Ezra Lewis (KTM) 27-25
29. Justin Jones (Honda) 29-24
30. Kolton Dean (Yamaha) 28-26
31. Wyatt Lyonsmith (Kawasaki) 23-33
32. Josh Mosiman (KTM) 30-27
33. Mccoy Brough (Kawasaki) 32-30
34. Devon Bates (KTM) 34-29
35. Nicholas Nisbet (Honda) 33-32
36. Philip Maus (KTM) 35-34
37. Anthony Gonsalves (Kawasaki) 38-35
38. Lucas Lamborn (KTM) 36-37
39. Ben LaMay (KTM) 37-39
40. Austin Cozadd (Yamaha) DNS-31
41. Blake Ballard (Yamaha) 39-DNS

Jo Shimoda.
Hunter Lawrence.
Justin Cooper.
Jett Lawrence.

250 Overall
1. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 1-1
2. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki) 4-2
3. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 2-6
4. Max Vohland (KTM) 5-4
5. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 8-3
6. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 3-9
7. Dilan Schwartz (Suzuki) 10-7
8. Joshua Varize (Husqvarna) 7-11
9. Levi Kitchen (Yamaha) 6-12
10. Michael Mosiman (GasGas) 11-8
11. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha) 9-10
12. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki) 40-5
13. Derek Kelley (GasGas) 12-14
14. Preston Kilroy (Suzuki) 14-13
15. Carson Mumford (Honda) 13-15
16. Rick Etzinga (KTM) 17-16
17. Austin Black (GasGas) 18-18
18. Ty Masterpool (GasGas) 15-37
19. Xylian Ramella (KTM) 20-17
20. Jerry Robin (Husqvarna) 16-38
21. Brayden Lessler (KTM) 24-19
22. Tanner Ward (Honda) 19-27
23. Tommy Rios (Yamaha) 21-20
24. Christopher Prebula (KTM) 23-22
25. TJ Uselman (GasGas) 26-21
26. Tyson Johnson (KTM) 28-24
27. Derek Drake (Suzuki) 27-25
28. Brandon Ray (Yamaha) 22-32
29. Levi Newby (Husqvarna) 32-23
30. Cole Bailey (KTM) 34-26
31. Brian DeRuyter (Kawasaki) 35-28
32. Maxwell Sandford (Honda) 30-33
33. Noah Willbrandt (Yamaha) 29-36
34. Slade Smith (Yamaha) 25-40
35. Chad Saultz (KTM) 36-30
36. Tyler Evans (Yamaha) 37-35
37. Tyler Ducray (KTM) 38-39
38. Mason Olson (GasGas) DNS-29
39. Tre Fierro (KTM) 31-DNS
40. Jorge Rubalcava (Husqvarna) DNS-31
41. Bradley Lionnet (KTM) 33-DNS
42. Hunter Callie (Yamaha) DNS-34
43. Devin Simonson (Yamaha) 39-DNS


Moto Results:

250 Moto 2

Photo

450 Moto 2

Photo

250 Moto 1

Photo

450 Moto 1

Photo


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment