Results Sheet: 2021 Fox Raceway 2 National

Results from round 11 of the 2021 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Fox Raceway 2 National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Dylan Ferrandis 486
2. Ken Roczen 424
3. Eli Tomac 415
4. Chase Sexton 342
5. Cooper Webb 316
6. Christian Craig 258
7. Marvin Musquin 240
8. Joey Savatgy 240
9. Justin Barcia 239
10. Aaron Plessinger 232
11. Max Anstie 180
12. Brandon Hartranft 159
13. Coty Schock 158
14. Justin Bogle 156
15. Adam Cianciarulo 147
16. Dean Wilson 146
17. Justin Rodbell 86
18. Fredrik Noren 79 
19. Ryan Surratt 72
20. Ben LaMay 69

250 Standings
1. Jett Lawrence 464
2. Justin Cooper 441
3. Hunter Lawrence 349
4. RJ Hampshire 327
5. Jeremy Martin 307
6. Jo Shimoda 300
7. Austin Forkner 240
8. Michael Mosiman 229
9. Max Vohland 202
10. Jalek Swoll 195
11. Dilan Schwartz 184
12. Colt Nichols 172
13. Carson Mumford 169
14. Jarrett Frye 161
15. Ty Masterpool 160
16. Garrett Marchbanks 146
17. Pierce Brown 126
18. Joshua Varize 115
19. Stilez Robertson 90
20. Levi Kitchen 80

450 start.
Christian Craig.
Eli Tomac.
The Champ.

450 Overall
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 2-1
2. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 1-2
3. Cooper Webb (KTM) 4-3
4. Ken Roczen (Honda) 3-6
5. Christian Craig (Yamaha) 5-4
6. Max Anstie (Suzuki) 6-5
7. Coty Schock (Honda) 7-7
8. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki) 10-8
9. Joey Savatgy (KTM) 9-9
10. Fredrik Noren (KTM) 11-10
11. Justin Rodbell (Kawasaki) 12-11
12. Ben Lamay (KTM) 15-12
13. Ryan Surratt (Husqvarna) 13-14
14. Justin Bogle (KTM) 8-34
15. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha) 17-13
16. Kevin Moranz (KTM) 18-16
17. Scott Meshey (Husqvarna) 14-DNS
18. Jace Kessler (Yamaha) 37-15
19. Matthew Hubert (Kawasaki) 19-17
20. Hunter Schlosser (Yamaha) 16-23
21. Jake Mohnike (Yamaha) 21-18
22. Jacob Runkles (GasGas) 20-19
23. Wyatt Lyonsmith (Kawasaki) 24-21
24. Bryson Gardner (Honda) 22-20
25. Jeremy Smith (Kawasaki) 23-22
26. Dominic DeSimone (Honda) 29-24
27. Justin Jones (Honda) 27-26
28. Clayton Tucker (Yamaha) 26-29
29. RJ Wageman (Yamaha) 25-33
30. Layton Smail (KTM) 31-28
31. Ezra Lewis (KTM) 35-27
32. Colby Copp (GasGas) 40-25
33. Joshua Philbrick (Kawasaki) 28-38
34. Deven Raper (Kawasaki) 33-35
35. Tanner Myers (Kawasaki) 39-32
36. Connor Olson (KTM) 32-39
37. Dennis Stepleton (KTM) 36-37
38. Nicholas Jones (Yamaha) 38-36
39. Dylan Merriam (Yamaha) 34-40
40. Kolton Dean (Yamaha) 30-DNS
41. Austin Cozadd (Yamaha) DNS-30
42. Devon Bates (KTM) DNS-31

250 start.
Hunter Lawrence.
Jo Shimoda.
Jett Lawrence.

250 Overall
1. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 1-1
2. Michael Mosiman (GasGas) 2-4
3. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 5-2
4. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki) 4-3
5. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 6-6
6. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 3-14
7. Dilan Schwartz (Suzuki) 10-8
8. Joshua Varize (Husqvarna) 9-9
9. Levi Kitchen (Yamaha) 12-7
10. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki) 15-5
11. Ty Masterpool (GasGas) 8-12
12. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha) 11-10
13. Max Vohland (KTM) 7-15
14. Carson Mumford (Honda) 13-13
15. Preston Kilroy (Suzuki) 16-11
16. Christopher Prebula (KTM) 17-16
17. Brayden Lessler (KTM) 18-17
18. Derek Kelley (GasGas) 14-37
19. Austin Black (GasGas) 20-18
20. Tyson Johnson (KTM) 25-19
21. Devin Simonson (Yamaha) 19-30
22. TJ Uselman (GasGas) 22-20
23. Xylian Ramella (KTM) 21-22
24. Kai Aiello (Husqvarna) 26-21
25. Hunter Calle (Yamaha) 30-25
26. Slade Smith (Yamaha) 23-32
27. Noah Willbrandt (Yamaha) 32-24
28. Cole Bailey (KTM) 34-23
29. Chad Saultz (KTM) 31-28
30. Kaeden Amerine (Yamaha) 24-35
31. Rick Elzinga (KTM) 29-31
32. Blake Ashley (Yamaha) 27-33
33. Brandon Sussman (Yamaha) 35-29
34. Tyler Ducray (KTM) 38-36
35. Jerry Robin (Husqvarna) 36-38
36. Tommy Rios (Yamaha) 37-40
37. Jeffrey Walker (KTM) 40-39
38. Mason Olson (GasGas) DNS-26
39. Konnor Visger (Honda) DNS-27
40. Levi Newby (Husqvarna) 28-DNS
41. Derek Drake (Suzuki) 33-DNS
42. Jorge Rubalcava (Husqvarna) DNS-34 
43. Eugenio Barbeglia (KTM) 39-DNS


Moto Results:

450 Moto 2

Photo

250 Moto 2

Photo

450 Moto 1

Photo

250 Moto 1

Photo


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment