Results Sheet: 2019 East Rutherford Supercross 1

Results from round 16 of the 2019 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2019 East Rutherford Supercross

Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from East Rutherford.

Points Standings:

450 Standings
1. Cooper Webb 358
2. Eli Tomac 335
3. Marvin Musquin 327
4. Ken Roczen 300
5. Blake Baggett 274
6. Dean Wilson 223
7. Joey Savatgy 208
8. Cole Seely 194
9. Justin Bogle 158
10. Justin Barcia 154
11. Chad Reed 151
12. Justin Brayton 151
13. Justin Hill 148
14. Tyler Bowers 140
15. Zach Osborne 136
16. Aaron Plessinger 123
17. Kyle Chisholm 109
18. Ben Lamay 102
19. Vince Friese 65
20. Alex Ray 65

250 Standings
1. Chase Sexton 174
2. Justin Cooper 165
3. Austin Forkner 152
4. Martin Davalos 134
5. Mitchell Oldenburg 128
6. Alex Martin 121
7. Brandon Hartranft 118
8. Kyle Peters 115
9. Kyle Cunningham 108
10. Jordan Bailey 91
11. Josh Osby 71
12. Jordon Smith 70
13. Lorenzo Locurcio 66
14. John Short 43
15. Henry Miller 37
16. Mitchell Falk 36
17. Chase Marquier 33
18. Anthony Rodriguez 31
19. Fredrik Noren 29
20. Joshua Cartwright 28

Night Show Results:

450 Main Event start.
Zach Osborne put in his best performance of the season.
Eli Tomac had the speed to win, but two crashes hurt him tremendously. Cooper Webb went on to win the race.

450 Main Event
1. Cooper Webb (KTM)
2. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
3. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
4. Blake Baggett (KTM)
5. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
6. Ken Roczen (Honda)
7. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
8. Josh Grant (Yamaha)
9. Cole Seely (Honda)
10. Justin Hill (Suzuki)
11. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
12. Kyle Chishholm (Suzuki)
13. Justin Brayton (Honda)
14. Ryan Breece (Yamaha)
15. Ben Lamay (Honda)
16. Henry Miller (KTM)
17. Justin Starling (Husqvarna)
18. Chris Blose (Husqvarna)
19. Alex Ray (Suzuki)
20. Theodore Pauli (Kawasaki)
21. Carlen Gardner (Honda)
22. Justin Bogle (KTM)

Justin Cooper struggled all day, and Mitchell Oldenburg eventually passed him for second place.
Austin Forkner gave it his best shot, but he eventually pulled out of the race. Chase Sexton went on to take the win.

250 Main Event
1. Chase Sexton (Honda)
2. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha)
3. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
4. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki)
5. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha)
6. Kyle Peters (Suzuki)
7. Alex Martin (Suzuki)
8. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna)
9. Lorenzo Locurcio (Kawasaki)
10. Anthony Rodriguez (Honda)
11. Josh Osby (Yamaha)
12. Kyle Cunningham (Honda)
13. Fredrik Noren (Honda)
14. Cade Autenrieth (Honda)
15. Mitchell Falk (KTM)
16. John Short (Honda)
17. Justin Thompson (Yamaha)
18. Jeremy Hand (Honda)
19. Chase Marquier (Husqvarna)
20. James Weeks (Yamaha)
21. Jace Owen (Honda)
22. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)

450 LCQ
1. Joey Savatgy
2. Ryan Breece
3. Alex Ray
4. Theodore Pauli

250 LCQ
1. John Short
2. Jeremy Hand
3. Chase Marquier
4. Jace Owen

450 heat 2 start.
Marvin Musquin walked away with the 450 heat 2 win.

450 Heat 2
1. Marvin Musquin
2. Cooper Webb
3. Zach Osborne
4. Justin Brayton
5. Josh Grant
6. Tyler Bowers
7. Chris Blose
8. Kyle Chisholm
9. Justin Starling

Eli Tomac led for most of the race, but he tipped over in a corner and Justin Bogle went on to win.

450 Heat 1
1. Justin Bogle
2. Eli Tomac
3. Blake Baggett
4. Justin Hill
5. Ken Roczen
6. Cole Seely
7. Ben Lamay
8. Carlen Gardner
9. Henry Miller

Chase Sexton was the winner of 250 heat 2.

250 Heat 2
1. Chase Sexton
2. Alex Martin
3. Lorenzo Locurcio
4. Austin Forkner
5. Justin Cooper
6. Brandon Hartranft
7. Kyle Peters
8. Kyle Cunningham
9. Anthony Rodriguez

Mitchell Oldenburg won the first heat race of the night.

250 Heat 1
1. Mitchell Oldenburg
2. Martin Davalos
3. Jordan Bailey
4. Mitchell Falk
5. Joshua Osby
6. Cade Autenrieth
7. Fredrik Noren
8. James Weeks
9. Justin Thompson


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

250 Combined

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

250 Group C Qualifying Session 2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group C Qualifying Session 1

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1


Create New Tag
1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment