Results Sheet: 2018 Daytona Supercross

We're here in Daytona Beach, Florida for round 10 of the 2018 Supercross Championship! Will Austin Forkner continue to chip away at Zach Osborne's points lead? Can Eli Tomac win his fifth race of the year? We'll find out very soon. Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from Daytona. 

Night Show Results:

450 Standings
1. Jason Anderson 223
2. Marvin Musquin 183
3. Justin Brayton 170
4. Blake Baggett 164
5. Eli Tomac 160
6. Weston Peick 153
7. Cooper Webb 146
8. Broc Tickle 131
9. Cole Seely 124
10. Justin Barcia 113
11. Ken Roczen 102
12. Dean Wilson 100
13. Malcolm Stewart 89
14. Vince Friese 87
15. Josh Grant 85
16. Chad Reed 81
17. Tyler Bowers 69
18. Kyle Cunningham 57
19. Benny Bloss 51
20. Ben Lamay 45

250 Standings
1. Austin Forkner 89
2. Zach Osborne 89
3. Jordon Smith 81
4. Jeremy Martin 70
5. RJ Hampshire 57
6. Luke Renzland 55
7. Colt Nichols 54
8. Martin Davalos 52
9. Kyle Peters 51
10. Jimmy Decotis 49 
11. Sean Cantrell 42
12. Nick Gaines 38
13. Dylan Ferrandis 34
14. Brandon Hartranft 33
15. Cameron McAdoo 33
16. John Short 26
17. Anthony Rodriguez 21
18. Cody Vanbuskirk 20
19. Lorenzo Locurcio 15
20. Ramyller Alves 14

450 Main Event
1. Justin Brayton (Honda)
2. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
3. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
4. Christian Craig (Honda)
5. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
6. Weston Peick (Suzuki)
7. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna) 
8. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna) 
9. Blake Baggett (KTM)
10. Broc Tickle (KTM)
11. Benny Bloss (KTM)
12. Chad Reed (Husqvarna)
13. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
14. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
15. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki)
16. Malcolm Stewart (Suzuki)
17. Vince Friese (Honda)
18. Bradley Taft (Yamaha)
19. Dakota Tedder (KTM)
20. Ben Lamay (Honda)
21. Carlen Gardner (Honda)
22. Cedric Soubeyras (Suzuki)

Jordon Smith secured his first win of the season tonight.

Austin Forkner was third.
Jeremy Martin tried to make a run at Jordon Smith late in the Main Event, but had to settle for second.

250 Main Event
1. Jordon Smith (KTM)
2. Jeremy Martin (Honda)
3. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
4. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
5. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki)
6. Kyle Peters (Suzuki)
7. Sean Cantrell (KTM)
8. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha)
9. Ramyller Alves (Yamaha)
10. Luke Renzland (Yamaha)
11. Josh Cartwright (Yamaha)
12. Cody Vanbuskirk (KTM)
13. Heath Harrison (Honda)
14. Wilson Fleming (Yamaha)
15. Logan Karnow (Kawasaki)
16. Nick Gaines (Yamaha)
17. Samuel Redman (Kawasaki)
18. John Short (Yamaha)
19. Lane Shaw (Honda)
20. Richard Jackson (KTM)
21. Jimmy Decotis (Suzuki)
22. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna)

450 LCQ
1. Tyler Bowers
2. Carlen Gardner
3. Dakota Tedder
4. Ben Lamay

250 LCQ
1. Richard Jackson
2. Logan Karnow
3. Wilson Fleming
4. Samuel Redman

Christian Craig capitalized on Cooper Webb and Eli Tomac going down together, and ended up with the 450 heat 2 win.

Chad Reed.
Cooper Webb and Eli Tomac got close a couple of times in their heat race, and they ended up coming together late in the race.

450 Heat 2
1. Christian Craig
2. Dean Wilson
3. Blake Baggett
4. Cooper Webb
5. Chad Reed
6. Eli Tomac
7. Benny Bloss
8. Cedric Soubeyras
9. Kyle Cunningham

Justin Brayton snagged the 450 heat 1 race win.

450 heat 1 start.
Marvin Musquin tried to make the pass for the lead stick late in the race, but ended up on the ground.

450 Heat 1
1. Justin Brayton
2. Marvin Musquin
3. Weston Peick
4. Malcolm Stewart
5. Vince Friese
6. Kyle Chisholm
7. Broc Tickle
8. Bradley Taft
9. Jason Anderson

Jordon Smith walked away with the second 250 heat race win.
Martin Davalos was second.

250 Heat 2
1. Jordon Smith
2. Martin Davalos
3. Austin Forkner
4. Brandon Hartranft
5. Kyle Peters
6. Sean Cantrell
7. Lane Shaw
8. John Short
9. Heath Harrison

Zach Osborne grabbed the first 250 heat race win.

RJ Hampshire went down hard in the first 250 heat race, resulting in a red flag.
250 heat 1 start.

250 Heat 1
1. Zach Osborne
2. Michael Mosiman 
3. Luke Renzland
4. Jeremy Martin
5. Ramyller Alves
6. Nick Gaines
7. Josh Cartwright
8. Jimmy Decotis
9. Cody Vanbuskirk


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

250 Combined

450 Group C Qualifying Session 2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

250 Group C Qualifying Session 2

450 Group C Qualifying Session 1

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group C Qualifying Session 1

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group C Free Practice

450 Group B Free Practice

450 Group A Free Practice

250 Group A Free Practice

250 Group C Free Practice


Create New Tag
2 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment