Results Sheet | 2024 Daytona Supercross

Results from round eight of the 2024 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Standings:

450 Class

Position Name Anaheim 1 San Francisco San Diego Anaheim 2 Detroit Glendale Arlington Daytona Total
1. Jett Lawrence 25 13 18 16 25 20 18 25 160
2. Cooper Webb 16 11 22 25 18 15 25 18 150
3. Chase Sexton 20 25 14 17 22 13 16 20 147
4. Eli Tomac 13 22 13 22 12 18 22 22 144
5. Ken Roczen 12 20 10 15 20 25 14 17 133
6. Aaron Plessinger 18 17 25 20 16 12 20 4 132
7. Jason Anderson 22 10 17 18 17 22 12 13 131
8. Dylan Ferrandis 17 16 16 13 15 16 0 14 107
9. Justin Cooper 14 0 8 14 13 11 15 16 91
10. Hunter Lawrence 0 12 15 11 14 17 17 1 87
11. Justin Barcia 15 5 20 9 10 4 8 11 82
12. Malcolm Stewart 11 0 3 12 11 14 13 15 79
13. Shane McElrath 5 18 6 4 8 8 7 8 64
14. Dean Wilson 6 6 12 0 5 6 9 2 46
15. Jorge Prado 9 15 11 10 0 0 0 0 45
16. Adam Cianciarulo 10 14 9 0 0 0 0 10 43
17. Christian Craig 2 8 2 8 9 10 0 0 39
18. Benny Bloss 0 0 7 2 2 5 5 12 33
19. Justin Hill 8 0 0 7 1 7 6 0 29
20. Kyle Chisholm 4 0 0 5 6 3 0 9 27

 

250 East Class

Position Name Detroit Arlington Daytona Total
1. Max Anstie 22 16 14 52
2. Cameron McAdoo 7 22 22 51
3. Pierce Brown 17 17 17 51
4. Tom Vialle 4 20 25 49
5. Haiden Deegan 6 25 18 49
6. Coty Schock 18 14 16 48
7. Daxton Bennick 20 12 12 44
8. Seth Hammaker 1 18 20 39
9. Henry Miller 15 11 11 37
10. Marshal Weltin 13 9 13 35
11. Chance Hymas 12 15 7 34
12. Jalek Swoll 16 0 15 31
13. Austin Forkner 25 2 0 27
14. Guillem Farres 14 13 0 27
15. Nicholas Romano 8 10 9 27
16. Gage Linville 5 7 4 16
17. Trevor Colip 11 0   11
18. Jeremy Martin 0 0 10 10
19. Luca Marsalisi 10 0 0 10
20. Izaih Clark 0 5 5 10

Night Show Results:

450 Main Event
1. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
2. Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
3. Chase Sexton (KTM)
4. Cooper Webb (Yamaha)
5. Ken Roczen (Suzuki)
6. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
7. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
8. Dylan Ferrandis (Honda)
9. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
10. Benny Bloss (Beta)
11. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
12. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
13. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
14. Shane McElrath (Suzuki)
15. John Short (Kawasaki)
16. Ty Masterpool (Kawasaki)
17. Jeremy Hand (Honda)
18. Aaron Plessinger (KTM)
19. Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki)
20. Dean Wilson (Honda)
21. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
22. Justin Hill (KTM)

250 Main Event
1. Tom Vialle (KTM)
2. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
3. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)
4. Haiden Deegan (Yamaha)
5. Pierce Brown (GasGas)
6. Coty Schock (Yamaha)
7. Jalek Swoll (Triumph)
8. Max Anstie (Honda)
9. Marshal Weltin (Yamaha)
10. Daxton Bennick (Yamaha)
11. Henry Miller (Honda)
12. Jeremy Martin (Yamaha)
13. Nicholas Romano (Yamaha)
14. Jace Kessler (Yamaha)
15. Chance Hymas (Honda)
16. Bryton Carroll (Yamaha)
17. Izaih Clark (Honda)
18. Gage Linville (GasGas)
19. Tyler Stepek (Honda)
20. Dominique Thury (Kawasaki)
21. Garrett Hoffman (Yamaha)
22. Lorenzo Locurcio (GasGas)

450 LCQ
1. Freddie Noren
2. Kyle Chisholm
3. John Short
4. Jeremy Hand
5. Grant Harlan
6. Ryan Breece
7. Josh Hill
8. Anthony Rodriguez
9. Mitchell Harrison
10. Scott Meshey
11. Cheyenne Harmon
12. Zack Williams
13. Cade Clason
14. Tristan Lane
15. Justin Starling
16. Justin Rodbell
17. Tj Albright
18. Devin Simonson
19. Hunter Schlosser
20. Jerry Robin
21. Anthony Bourdon
22. Jared Lesher

250 LCQ
1. Marshal Weltin
2. Jace Kessler
3. Bryton Carroll
4. Lorenzo Locurcio
5. Anton Nordstrom
6. Preston Kilroy
7. James Harrington
8. Logan Leitzel
9. Ryder Floyd
10. Cory Carsten
11. Hardy Munoz
12. Bryce Shelly
13. Jorgen-Matthias Talviku
14. Luca Marsalisi
15. Jack Rogers
16. Christopher Blackmer
17. Brock Papi
18. Kyle Bitterman
19. Slade Smith
20. Gage Stine
21. Vinny Luhovey
22. Michael Hicks

450 Heat 2
1. Jett Lawrence
2. Eli Tomac
3. Justin Cooper
4. Dylan Ferrandis
5. Cooper Webb
6. Dean Wilson
7. Jason Anderson
8. Shane McElrath
9. Adam Cianciarulo
10. Kyle Chisholm
11. Jeremy Hand
12. Anthony Bourdon
13. Freddie Noren
14. Devin Simonson
15. Mitchell Harrison
16. Tj Albright
17. Tristan Lane
18. Hunter Schlosser
19. Justin Rodbell
20. Anthony Rodriguez 

450 Heat 1
1. Ken Roczen
2. Chase Sexton
3. Aaron Plessinger
4. Malcolm Stewart
5. Justin Barcia
6. Benny Bloss
7. Hunter Lawrence
8. Justin Hill
9. Ty Masterpool
10. Cade Clason
11. John Short
12. Ryan Breece
13. Grant Harlan
14. Zack Williams
15. Jerry Robin
16. Jared Lesher
17. Scott Meshey
18. Cheyenne Harmon
19. Josh Hill
20. Justin Starling

250 Heat 2
1. Max Anstie
2. Tom Vialle
3. Seth Hammaker
4. Coty Schock
5. Daxton Bennick
6. Henry Miller
7. Tyler Stepek
8. Izaih Clark
9. Garrett Hoffman
10. Cory Carsten
11. Ryder Floyd
12. Bryce Shelly
13. Bryton Carroll
14. Lorenzo Locurcio
15. Christopher Blackmer
16. Kyle Bitterman
17. Gage Stine
18. Jorgen-Matthias Talviku
19. Michael Hicks
20. Brock Papi

250 Heat 1
1. Cameron McAdoo
2. Haiden Deegan
3. Chance Hymas
4. Pierce Brown
5. Jalek Swoll
6. Nicholas Romano
7. Jeremy Martin
8. Dominique Thury
9. Gage Linville
10. James Harrington
11. Marshal Weltin
12. Preston Kilroy
13. Jace Kessler
14. Jack Rogers
15. Vinny Luhovey
16. Anton Nordstrom
17. Luca Marsalisi
18. Logan Leitzel
19. Slade Smith
20. Hardy Munoz

250 Futures Main Event
1. Drew Adams (Kawasaki)
2. Cole Davies (GasGas)
3. Casey Cochran (Husqvarna)
4. Blake Gardner (Kawasaki)
5. Klark Robbins (GasGas)
6. Parker Ross (Honda)
7. Luke Fauser (KTM)
8. Chandler Baker (Husqvarna)
9. Dylan Rempel (Kawasaki)
10. Jane Driskell (Yamaha)
11. Landon Gibson (Husqvarna)
12. Preston Masciangelo (GasGas)
13. Reven Gordon (Kawasaki)
14. Logan Riggins (KTM)
15. Landin Pepperd (GasGas)
16. Wyatt Bass (KTM)
17. Tyler Mollet (Husqvarna)
18. Gavin Towers (Yamaha)
19. Alvin Hillan (Honda)
20. Alexander Fedortsov (Yamaha)
21. Mark Fineis (Yamaha)
22. Trevin Nelson (Yamaha)


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group C Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group C Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group C Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Futures Free Practice 2

Photo

450 Group B Free Practice

Photo

450 Group A Free Practice

Photo

250 Group A Free Practice

Photo

250 Group B Free Practice

Photo

250 Group C Free Practice

Photo

250 Futures Free Practice

Photo
Results Sheet Neken
0 comments

The Latest