PRESS RELEASE

2017 Monster Energy Cup Provisional Entry Lists Released 1

Check out who is confirmed to be racing this year's Monster Energy Cup.

2017 Monster Energy Cup Provisional Entry Lists Released

Cup Class Entry List

Number Name Team
3 Eli Tomac Monster Energy Kawasaki
11 Kyle Chisholm Team Chiz
15 Dean Wilson Rockstar Energy Husqvarna
18 Davi Millsaps Monster Energy/Yamalube/Chaparral/Yamaha Finacial Services
19 Justin Bogle AutoTrader/JGR/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing
20 Broc Tickle Red Bull KTM
21 Jason Anderson Rockstar Energy Husqvarna
25 Marvin Musquin Red Bull KTM
32 Christian Craig Team Honda HRC/GEICO Honda
33 Josh Grant Monster Energy Kawasaki
37 Fredrik Noren TiLube Honda
45 Jordon Smith Troy Lee Designs/Red Bull KTM
51 Justin Barcia Barcia Racing
55 Vince Friese Smartop MotoConcepts Honda
59 Cole Martinez Privateer
60 Benny Bloss Rocky Mountain ATV/MC KTM
61 Heath Harrison Privateer
67 Justin Hoeft 51FIFTY Energy Drink Yamaha
69 Tyler Bowers AHM Kawasaki
73 Brandon Scharer 3D Racing Yamaha
81 Chase Marquier Privateer
90  Dakota Tedder Team Tedder Monster Energy Kawasaki
91 Alex Ray Cycle Trader/Rock River/Yamaha
102 Chris Blose Privateer
120 Todd Bannister VMX
124 Bobby Fitch Privateer
190 Jacob Hayes Team Babbitt's Monster Energy AMSOIL Kawasaki
211 Tevin Tapia Privateer
222 Chris Howell JMC Motorsports
240 Bryce Stewart Moto XXX
243 Tim Gajser Team Honda HRC
256 James Milson TPJ Fly Racing
277 Kordel Caro Privateer
282 Theodore Pauli Privateer
374 Cody Gilmore Yankton Motorsports
501 Scotty Wennerstrom Privateer
505 Cyrille Coulon SR75 Suzuki UK
526 Colton Aeck Privateer
542 Johnnie Buller JRD Racing
608 David Pulley DMP Motorsports
713 Chad Cook TPJ Fly Racing
722 Adam Enticknap Rockwell
723 Tyler Enticknap Privateer
726 Gared Steinke MotoSport Hillsboro
740 Lane Staley Custom Powersports
792 Bracken Hall High Desert Racing


Amateur All-Stars Entry List

Number Name Team
11 Ciaran Naran
14 Brock Papi
16 Enzo Lopes Team 16
17 Carter Halpain
29 Zane Merrett TMC Racing
33 Derek Drake Troy Lee Designs/Red Bull KTM
47 Jo Shimoda AMSOIL Factory Connection Honda
57 Kameron Barboa Bobby J's Yamaha
63 Pierce Brown Troy Lee Designs/Red Bull KTM
99 Lance Kobusch Monster Energy Team Green Kawasaki
101 Jake Pinhancos
133 Jordan Bailey Rockstar Energy Husqvarna
222 Ramyller Alves EBR Performance Yamaha
223 Parker Mashburn KTM Orange Brigade
282 Garrett Marchbanks Monster Energy Team Green Kawasaki
288 Conner Mullennix
382 Tanner Stack EBR Performance Yamaha
510 Seth Hammaker Monster Energy Team Green Kawasaki
522 Johnny Garcia Bobby J's Yamaha
612 Mitchell Falk Troy Lee Designs/Red Bull KTM
777 Dylan Greer
972 Cole Barbieri Bar X Suzuki Racing


Amateur Supermini Entry List

Number Name Team
10 Jeremy Ryan Bubba's Lowbed Service
24 Joshua Varize KTM Orange Brigade
26 Parker Earl Atlas Racing
30 Jordan Jarvis Monster Energy/Triangle Yamaha
32 Kaeden Amerine Rides Unlimited 
34 Tayler Allred
41 Alexander Vestal
46 Charles Tolleson
51 Jace Kessler BTO Sports
60 Mark Stone Lonestar Racing
68 Branden Walther EBR Performance 
71 Hunter Cross
79 Jett Reynolds Monster Energy Team Green Kawasaki
80 Preston Kilroy Lincoln County Customs
122 Carson Mumford AMSOIL Factory Connection Honda
171 Talon Hawkins
222 Caden Braswell Factory Suzuki
329 Matthew K Leblanc Yamalube Star Racing Yamaha
351 Jack Rogers B-Line/Traders Racing
411 Crockett Myers Factory Suzuki
428 Nate Thrasher Kawasaki Team Green
552 Larry Reyes Seven MX
711 Max Vohland Orange Brigade KTM


Create New Tag
1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment