Upgrade to enjoy this feature!
Vital MX fantasy is free to play, but paid users have great benefits. Paid member benefits:
- View and download rider stats
- Pick trends
- Create a private league
- And more!
Only $10 for all 2024 SX, MX, and SMX series (regularly $30).
Lord of War
Scarface
The Thin Red Line
We Were Soldiers
Der Untergang/Downfall
Dances with Wolves
Dumb & Dumber
The Karate Kid
Casino Royale
The list could easily go on...
The Shop
Godfather
Blues Brothers
Miracle
Willie Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
A Christmas Story
That's cool Motocrosser83 mentioned "Cat On A Hot Tin Roof". I forgot about that one. Great movie, all-star cast.
"Dazed and Confused"...a movie I shouldn't like so much but do anyway.
over the edge
warriors
fast times
stripes
jaws
strange brew
southern comfort
meatballs
etc, etc.....
Gangs of new york
Super troopers
Casino
The big lebowski
So many more good ones. Scorsese is a bad ass when it comes to making movies though.
Bob Hope, Marlin Monroe, John Wayne, Clint Eastwood and so many other actors movies. With Halloween approaching I've been trying to think of some horror movies, I remember watching night of the living dead in like 1970 or the early 70s in black and white with my friends and being scared to shit!
Saving Private Ryan.
The Grand Budapest Hotel.
Fight Club.
Streets Of Fire. (Watched this a million times growing up. I'm still in love with Diane Lane's character. Haha.)
Groundhog day
Dr. Strangelove
Josey Wales
Easy Rider
Up in the air
Girl with the dragon tattoo
The Dark Knight
Bubba Ho Tep
Fargo
Thank you for smoking
Off the top of my head.
Cool Hand Luke
The Last Waltz
Pope of Greenwich Village
Of course, On Any Sunday
Pit Row
The Shawshank Redemption
School Ties
Mystic River
American History X
1. Goodfellas
2. The Shawshank Redemption
3. Terminator 2
4. Alien
5. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
Too many to list really.
Favourite "lesser" known movies?
1. The Lion in Winter
2. Cat on Hot Tin Roof
3. Hope and Glory
4. Sphere (1998).
5. The Others
2. The Godfather
3. The Usual Suspects
4. Saving Private Ryan
5. Heat
I'm disappointed in all of you.
Pulp Fiction
Shawshank redemption
these are the two obvious for me then it gets diffucult.. but maybe:
Catch me if you can
Almost Famous
The big lebowski
Goodfellas
A Bronx Tale
Sleepers
Oh I think I start do se a trend..
On Golden Blonde
Edward Penis Hands
Jk....
Fury
Saving Private Ryan
We Were Soldiers
American Sniper
Schindler's List
Full Metal Jacket
Geronimo
No Country for Old Men
Fargo
There will be blood
Django
Some stupid silly ones;
Freddy got fingered
Superbad
As a kid I loved the God's must be crazy!
Must be forgetting a shitload
Lord of the Rings Trilogy
Good Fellas
Casino
Godfather Trilogy
Post a reply to: top five favorite movies