ADAC MX Motocross Rd 6 Gaildorf

Related:
Create New Tag

9/8/2018 3:05 AM

Free practice results

85cc

1/ MC LLELLAN Camden 2.01.000
2/ DOMANN Nick 2.01.695
3/ VETROSVSKÝ Radel 2.02.347
4/ EVERTS Liam 2.02.508
5/ BIDSANZ Edvards 2.02.930
6/ VAN ERP Ivano 2.03.299
7/ PILLER Constantin 2.03.362
8/ CAPRANI Tobias 2.03.761
9/ KEES Valentin 2.04.550
10/ BLOY Paul 2.04.629

125cc

1/ OLSSON Filip 1.52.804
2/ LÄENGENFELDER Simon 1.52.955
3/ GWERDER Mike 1.53.695
4/ MEWISSEN Raf 1.54.268
5/ FLORIAN Lion 1.54.348
6/ DANKERS Raivo 1.55.626
7/ LUDWIG Noah 1.55.777
8/ SMITH Magnus 1.55.856
9/ JAKOB Kristof 1.56.785
10/ ELZINGA Rick 1.56.907

250 Group A

1/ EDELBACHER Roland 1.48.095
2/ ROOSIORG Hardi 1.49.795
3/ NATZKE Josiah 1.50.561
4/ JOŚT ŠIMON 1.50.663
5/ LAWRENCE Jett 1.50.702
6/ GÖDTNER Benedikt 1.52.477
7/ BOEGH DAMM Bastian 1.52.702
8/ CHETNICKI Gabriel 1.52.767
9/ HABERLAND Paul 1.53.339
10/ FREIDIG Loris 1.53.392

250 Group B

1/ SANDNER Michael 1.48.196
2/ WALSH Dylan 1.49.092
3/ SYDOW Jeremy 1.49.258
4/ ŠIKYNA Richard 1.49.505
5/ MEIER Glen 1.49.927
6/ RICKERT Pit 1.50.433
7/ PERKHOFER Manuel 1.50.519
8/ STAUFFER Marcel 1.50.645
9/ TEREŠÁK Jakub 1.51.911
10/ BERG Jascha 1.52.072

450 Group A

1/ DELINCE Jeremy 1.48.538
2/ ARANDA Gregory 1.49.829
3/ KOCH Tom 1.49.888
4/ LAWRENCE Hunter 1.51.120
5/ NEUGEBAUER Filip 1.51.700
6/ KOCH Tim 1.51.899
7/ DEWULF Jeffrey 1.52.083
8/ SIMKO Tomas 1.52.408
9/ VOLBER Hannes 1.52.944
10/ VERMIJL Thomas 1.53.148

450 Group B

1/ NEURAUTER Lukas 1.47.478
2/ JACOBI Henry 1.47.934
3/ GETTEMAN Jens 1.48.581
4/ TIXIER Jordi 1.48.639
5/ MAILLARD Boris 1.49.843
6/ ULLRICH Dennis 1.50.025
7/ WYSOCKI Tomasz 1.50.159
8/ SZVOBODA Bence 1.50.575
9/ KRC Martin 1.50.585
10/ ECCA Gianluca 1.50.689

|

9/8/2018 10:15 AM
Edited Date/Time: 9/8/2018 11:41 AM

85cc Time Practice

1/ VETROVSKÝ Radek 2.04.967
2/ EVERTS Liam 2.06.383
3/ MC LELLAN Camden 2.07.090
4/ SMULDERS Scott 2.07.111
5/ DOMANN Nick 2.08.143
6/ VAN ERP Ivano 2.08.237
7/ PILLER Constantin 2.08.289
8/ NICKEL Cato 2.08.552
9/ BLOY Paul 2.09.232
10/ KEES Valentin 2.09.250

125cc Time Practice

1/ FLORIAN Lion 1.52.658
2/ OLSSON Filip 1.53.400
3/ GWERDER Mike 1.54.389
4/ LÄENGENFELDER Simon 1.55.019
5/ MEUWISSEN Raf 1.55.625
6/ ELZINGA Rick 1.55.957
7/ SPIES Maximilian 1.56.837
8/ DANKERS Raivo 1.57.143
9/ VAN DER KLIJ Brian 1.57.970
10/ SMITH Magnus 1.58.654

250 Group A

1/ SANDNER Michael 1.48.243
2/ SYDOW Jeremy 1.49.027
3/ ROOSIORG Hardi 1.50.309
4/ EDELBACHER Roland 1.50.714
5/ NATZKE Josiah 1.52.024
6/ RICKERT Pit 1.52.250
7/ STAUFFER Marcel 1.53.094
8/ KARKA Dovydas 1.53.203
9/ BERG Jascha 1.53.958
10/ JOŠT Šimon 1.54.098

250 Group B

1/ ŠIKYNA Richard 1.48.665
2/ LAWRENCE Jett 1.49.675
3/ WALSH Dylan 1.49.754
4/ MEIER Glen 1.50.218
5/ FREIDIG Loris 1.51.682
6/ BOEGH DAMM Bastian 1.51.803
7/ PERKHOFER Manuel 1.51.886
8/ TEREŚÁK Jakub 1.52.517
9/ CHANTON Maurice 1.52.599
10/ ENGELEN Bryan 1.53.553

450 Group A

1/ TIXIER Jordi 1.44.826
2/ LAWRENCE Hunter 1.46.410
3/ ARANDA Gregory 1.46.514
4/ JAULIN Sulivan 1.46.632
5/ JACOBI Henry 1.46.928
6/ KOCH Tom 1.47.237
7/ NEURAUTER Lukas 1.47.614
8/ GETTEMAN Jens 1.47.654
9/ NEUGEBAUER Filip 1.47.679
10/ SZVOBODA Bence 1.48.245

450 Group B

1/ DELINCE Jeremy 1.47.119
2/ RENKENS Nathan 1.47.349
3/ MAILLARD Boris 1.48.086
4/ KOVAR Vaclav 1.48.347
5/ DEWULF Jeffrey 1.48.431
6/ KOCH Tim 1.48.512
7/ BURTON Jose 1.48.528
8/ SMITKA Petr 1.48.956
9/ VOLBER Hannes 1.49.914
10/ PLATT Lukas 1.50.018

|

9/8/2018 10:18 AM
Edited Date/Time: 9/8/2018 10:19 AM

85cc Race 1

1/ MC LELLAN Camden
2/ VETROVSKÝ Radek +6.739
3/ EVERTS Liam +20.347
4/ SMULDERS Scott +23.673
5/ BLOY Paul +36.051
6/ BIDZANS Edvards +37.036
7/ NICKEL Cato +40.838
8/ PILLER Constantin +1.04.366
9/ KROGH JENSEN Andreas +1.05.057
10/ DOMANN Nick +1.06.875

|

9/8/2018 6:22 PM

Any links for results?

|

9/8/2018 6:31 PM

Gaildorf is an awesome track, I raced there in 1974 and 1975. I raced the ADAC Pokal Series

|

Germany 1975 250 CZ Centerport, laydown shocks, mikuni with reed valve, Marzocchi forks with me as the motopilot

9/8/2018 8:21 PM

|

9/9/2018 12:44 AM

Tim507 wrote:

Gaildorf is an awesome track, I raced there in 1974 and 1975. I raced the ADAC Pokal Series

I live 10 min from there, bummer there is no training allowed over the year, such an awesome track

|

9/9/2018 3:09 AM

What bike/team is Tixier on?

|

9/9/2018 11:53 AM

Ullrich put the 2-stroke KTM on the podium for the first time this year.

Photo

|

"Me fail English? That’s unpossible." - Ralph Wiggum

9/9/2018 3:51 PM

mxmasta wrote:

Ullrich put the 2-stroke KTM on the podium for the first time this year.

Photo

Ahead of guys like butron and tixier!

|

9/9/2018 4:43 PM

Ulrich is fast.

|

9/9/2018 6:31 PM

Lawrence bros on it

|

9/9/2018 9:27 PM

JB479 wrote:

Lawrence bros on it

Hunter is really fast,but the younger Brother is the real deal! Fast on every Type of Tracks! Good for Geico!

|

9/10/2018 3:15 AM

Here's the full results

85cc

1/ MC LELLAN Camden (25/22)
2/ EVERTS Liam (20/25)
3/ VETROVSKÝ Radek (22/20)
4/ SMULDERS Scott (18/18)
5/ BLOY Paul (16/15)
6/ PILLER Constantin (13/16)
7/ BIDZANS Edvards (15/14)
8/ DOMANN Nick (11/12)
9/ KROGH JENSEN Andreas (12/9)
10/ CAPRANI Tobias (9/10)

125cc

1/ FLORIAN Lion (22/25)
2/ GWERDER Mike (25/20)
3/ ELZINGA Rick (16/22)
4/ MEUWISSEN Raf (20/16)
5/ LAENGENFELDER Simon (15/18)
6/ DANKERS Raivo (18/15)
7/ OLSSON Filip (14/14)
8/ WAGENKNECHT Jan (12/13)
9/ LUDWIG Noah (13/12)
10/ VENHODA Martin (11/10)

250 Younger Cup

1/ LAWRENCE Jett (25/22)
2/ WALSH Dylan (15/25)
3/ ŠYKINA Richard (20/18)
4/ SYDOW Jeremy (16/20)
5/ ROOSIORG Hardi (18/16)
6/ STAUFFER Marcel (11/14)
7/ PERKHOFER Manuel (9/15)
8/ CHANTON Maurice (10/12)
9/ EDELBACHER Roland (22/0)
10/ FREIDIG Loris (7/13)

MX Masters

1/ LAWRENCE Hunter (22/25)
2/ TIXIER Jordi (25/15)
3/ ARANDA Gregory (15/22)
4/ ULLRICH Dennis (9/20)
5/ BUTRON Jose (11/18)
6/ JACOBI Henry (20/8)
7/ RENKENS Nathan (18/9)
8/ DELINCE Jeremy (13/13)
9/ NEUGEBAUER Filip (7/16)
10/ KOCH Tom (8/14)

|