Posts
2726
Joined
2/17/2015
Location
BE
DeStouwer
6/6/2021 12:25am
6/6/2021 12:25am
Edited Date/Time
6/18/2021 8:29am
Finally, the MXGP-season gets his first gatedrop in a week at the blistering fast track of Orlyonok. I believe they've made some changes so the speed will be reduced.
Wildcards MXGP: Georgy Valyakin, Artem Guryev, Svyatoslav Pronenko
Out: Arminas Jasikonis (lack of fitness), Benoît Paturel (aftermath of COVID), Mitchell Evans (wrist injury), Valentin Guillod (racing Swiss national championship), Brian Bogers (tendinitis surgery), Alberto Forato (lack of fitness), Jimmy Clochet (shoulder injury)
Wildcards MX2: Lucas Robert, Daniil Balandin, Timur Petrashin
Out: Davy Pootjes, Gianluca Facchetti (hand injury), Bas Vaessen (broken vertebrae), Taylor Hammal (broken finger), Enzo Toriani (ankle injury)
Timetable: https://docs2.mxgp.com/docs/2021_Timetable_MXGP_Russia.pdf
MXGP
3 Romain Febvre FRA FFM Kawasaki Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
4 Arnaud Tonus SUI FMS Yamaha Hostettler Yamaha Racing
10 Calvin Vlaanderen NED KNMV Yamaha Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
18 Vsevolod Brylyakov RUS MFR Honda JWR Racing
19 Thomas Kjær Olsen DEN DMU Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing Team
22 Kevin Strijbos BEL FMB Yamaha Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
24 Shaun Simpson GBR ACU KTM SS24 KTM MXGP
29 Henry Jacobi GER DMSB Honda JM Honda Racing
32 Brent Van Doninck BEL FMB Yamaha Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
41 Pauls Jonass LAT LaMSF GasGas Standing Construct GasGas Factory Racing Team
61 Jorge Prado ESP RFME KTM Red Bull KTM De Carli Factory Racing
77 Alessandro Lupino ITA FMI KTM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
84 Jeffrey Herlings NED KNMV KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
89 Jeremy Van Horebeek BEL FMB Beta Beta SDM Corse MX Team
91 Jeremy Seewer SUI FMS Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
123 Georgy Valyakin RUS MFR Husqvarna
128 Ivo Monticelli ITA FMI Kawasaki Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
147 Miro Sihvonen FIN SML Honda JWR Racing
161 Alvin Östlund SWE SVEMO Yamaha JK Racing
183 Lorenzo Locurcio VEN FMV KTM JD Gunnex KTM Racing Team
222 Antonio Cairoli ITA FMI KTM Red Bull KTM De Carli Factory Racing
243 Tim Gajser SLO AMZS Honda Team HRC
259 Glenn Coldenhoff NED KNMV Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
555 Artem Guryev RUS MFR Husqvarna
701 Svyatoslav Pronenko RUS MFR Husqvarna
811 Adam Sterry GBR ACU KTM Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
911 Jordi Tixier FRA FFM KTM JT911 KTM Racing
919 Ben Watson GBR ACU Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
991 Nathan Watson GBR ACU Honda Honda SR Motoblouz
MX2
11 Mikkel Haarup DEN DMU Kawasaki F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
14 Jed Beaton AUS MA Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
20 Wilson Todd AUS MA Kawasaki Bike It MTX Kawasaki
28 Tom Vialle FRA FFM KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
39 Roan van de Moosdijk NED KNMV Kawasaki F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
45 Gerard Congost ESP RFME Yamaha JK Racing
70 Rubén Fernández ESP RFME Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
74 Kay de Wolf NED KNMV Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
80 Andrea Adamo ITA FMI GasGas SM Action GasGas Racing Team Yuasa Battery
83 Nathan Renkens BEL FMB KTM NR83
87 Kevin Brumann SUI FMS Yamaha iXS MXGP Team
93 Jago Geerts BEL FMB Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2
101 Mattia Guadagnini ITA FMI KTM Red Bull KTM De Carli Factory Racing
118 Stephen Rubini FRA FFM Honda Honda Racing Assomotor
122 Lucas Robert FRA FFM Honda
172 Mathys Boisramé FRA FFM Kawasaki F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
181 Julian Vander Auwera BEL FMB Husqvarna Team Everest Racing
198 Thibault Benistant FRA FFM Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2
224 Jakub Terešák CZE ACCR KTM JD Gunnex KTM Racing Team
239 Lion Florian GER DMSB KTM WZ Racing
253 Jan Pancar SLO AMZS KTM KTM Racestore MX2
313 Petr Polák CZE ACCR Yamaha Hostettler Yamaha Racing
403 Bastian Bøgh Damm DEN DMU KTM WZ Racing
426 Conrad Mewse GBR ACU KTM Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
516 Simon Längenfelder GER DMSB GasGas DIGA-Procross GasGas Factory Juniors
517 Isak Gifting SWE SVEMO GasGas DIGA-Procross GasGas Factory Juniors
655 Daniil Balandin RUS MFR KTM
711 Rene Hofer AUT AMF KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
730 Timur Petrashin RUS MFR KTM
766 Michael Sandner AUT AMF KTM Raths Motorsport
912 Joel Rizzi GBR ACU Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
959 Maxime Renaux FRA FFM Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2
Wildcards MXGP: Georgy Valyakin, Artem Guryev, Svyatoslav Pronenko
Out: Arminas Jasikonis (lack of fitness), Benoît Paturel (aftermath of COVID), Mitchell Evans (wrist injury), Valentin Guillod (racing Swiss national championship), Brian Bogers (tendinitis surgery), Alberto Forato (lack of fitness), Jimmy Clochet (shoulder injury)
Wildcards MX2: Lucas Robert, Daniil Balandin, Timur Petrashin
Out: Davy Pootjes, Gianluca Facchetti (hand injury), Bas Vaessen (broken vertebrae), Taylor Hammal (broken finger), Enzo Toriani (ankle injury)
Timetable: https://docs2.mxgp.com/docs/2021_Timetable_MXGP_Russia.pdf
MXGP
3 Romain Febvre FRA FFM Kawasaki Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
4 Arnaud Tonus SUI FMS Yamaha Hostettler Yamaha Racing
10 Calvin Vlaanderen NED KNMV Yamaha Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
18 Vsevolod Brylyakov RUS MFR Honda JWR Racing
19 Thomas Kjær Olsen DEN DMU Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing Team
22 Kevin Strijbos BEL FMB Yamaha Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
24 Shaun Simpson GBR ACU KTM SS24 KTM MXGP
29 Henry Jacobi GER DMSB Honda JM Honda Racing
32 Brent Van Doninck BEL FMB Yamaha Gebben Van Venrooy Yamaha Racing
41 Pauls Jonass LAT LaMSF GasGas Standing Construct GasGas Factory Racing Team
61 Jorge Prado ESP RFME KTM Red Bull KTM De Carli Factory Racing
77 Alessandro Lupino ITA FMI KTM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
84 Jeffrey Herlings NED KNMV KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
89 Jeremy Van Horebeek BEL FMB Beta Beta SDM Corse MX Team
91 Jeremy Seewer SUI FMS Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
123 Georgy Valyakin RUS MFR Husqvarna
128 Ivo Monticelli ITA FMI Kawasaki Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
147 Miro Sihvonen FIN SML Honda JWR Racing
161 Alvin Östlund SWE SVEMO Yamaha JK Racing
183 Lorenzo Locurcio VEN FMV KTM JD Gunnex KTM Racing Team
222 Antonio Cairoli ITA FMI KTM Red Bull KTM De Carli Factory Racing
243 Tim Gajser SLO AMZS Honda Team HRC
259 Glenn Coldenhoff NED KNMV Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
555 Artem Guryev RUS MFR Husqvarna
701 Svyatoslav Pronenko RUS MFR Husqvarna
811 Adam Sterry GBR ACU KTM Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
911 Jordi Tixier FRA FFM KTM JT911 KTM Racing
919 Ben Watson GBR ACU Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP
991 Nathan Watson GBR ACU Honda Honda SR Motoblouz
MX2
11 Mikkel Haarup DEN DMU Kawasaki F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
14 Jed Beaton AUS MA Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
20 Wilson Todd AUS MA Kawasaki Bike It MTX Kawasaki
28 Tom Vialle FRA FFM KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
39 Roan van de Moosdijk NED KNMV Kawasaki F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
45 Gerard Congost ESP RFME Yamaha JK Racing
70 Rubén Fernández ESP RFME Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
74 Kay de Wolf NED KNMV Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
80 Andrea Adamo ITA FMI GasGas SM Action GasGas Racing Team Yuasa Battery
83 Nathan Renkens BEL FMB KTM NR83
87 Kevin Brumann SUI FMS Yamaha iXS MXGP Team
93 Jago Geerts BEL FMB Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2
101 Mattia Guadagnini ITA FMI KTM Red Bull KTM De Carli Factory Racing
118 Stephen Rubini FRA FFM Honda Honda Racing Assomotor
122 Lucas Robert FRA FFM Honda
172 Mathys Boisramé FRA FFM Kawasaki F&H Kawasaki MX2 Racing Team
181 Julian Vander Auwera BEL FMB Husqvarna Team Everest Racing
198 Thibault Benistant FRA FFM Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2
224 Jakub Terešák CZE ACCR KTM JD Gunnex KTM Racing Team
239 Lion Florian GER DMSB KTM WZ Racing
253 Jan Pancar SLO AMZS KTM KTM Racestore MX2
313 Petr Polák CZE ACCR Yamaha Hostettler Yamaha Racing
403 Bastian Bøgh Damm DEN DMU KTM WZ Racing
426 Conrad Mewse GBR ACU KTM Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
516 Simon Längenfelder GER DMSB GasGas DIGA-Procross GasGas Factory Juniors
517 Isak Gifting SWE SVEMO GasGas DIGA-Procross GasGas Factory Juniors
655 Daniil Balandin RUS MFR KTM
711 Rene Hofer AUT AMF KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
730 Timur Petrashin RUS MFR KTM
766 Michael Sandner AUT AMF KTM Raths Motorsport
912 Joel Rizzi GBR ACU Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
959 Maxime Renaux FRA FFM Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2
And I think Forato too (MX1)...
The Shop
Pit Row
MXGP
Qualifying practice
1/ Tim Gajser = 1.34.505
2/ Romain Febvre = 1.34.671
3/ Gautier Paulin = 1.35.493
4/ Arnaud Tonus = 1.35.682
5/ Antonio Cairoli = 1.35.727
6/ Arminas Jasikonis = 1.35.921
7/ Pauls Jonass = 1.35.955
8/ Jeremy Seewer = 1.36.081
9/ Max Anstie = 1.36.253
10/ Clement Desalle = 1.36.303
Qualifying race
1/ Romain Febvre +0.000 (1.38.242)
2/ Tim Gajser +1.614 (1.37.778)
3/ Gautier Paulin +12.408 *1.37.378*
4/ Max Anstie +23.785 (1.38.883)
5/ Jeremy Seewer +28.076 (1.39.257)
6/ Clement Desalle +31.789 (1.39.374)
7/ Arminas Jasikonis +34.015 (1.39.751)
8/ Jordi Tixier +37.227 (1.39.605)
9/ Arnaud Tonus +40.573 (1.39.863)
10/ Pauls Jonass +43.399 (1.39.336)
Race 1
1/ Tim Gajser +0.000 *1.37.698*
2/ Arnaud Tonus +2.718 (1.37.954)
3/ Romain Febvre +29.654 (1.38.086)
4/ Jeffrey Herlings +37.212 (1.39.430)
5/ Jeremy Seewer +38.625 (1.39.352)
6/ Julien Lieber +41.033 (1.38.712)
7/ Pauls Jonass +42.055 (1.38.922)
8/ Glenn Coldenhoff +43.723 (1.39.223)
9/ Arminas Jasikonis +44.364 (1.39.113)
10/ Max Anstie +45.964 (1.39.226)
Race 2
1/ Tim Gajser +0.000 (1.38.661)
2/ Arnaud Tonus +5.014 *1.38.627*
3/ Jeremy Seewer +9.910 (1.39.532)
4/ Antonio Cairoli +14.130 (1.38.948)
5/ Julien Lieber +15.660 (1.39.374)
6/ Pauls Jonass +18.786 (1.39.691)
7/ Jeffrey Herlings +20.842 (1.39.412)
8/ Gautier Paulin +21.359 (1.39.881)
9/ Romain Febvre +23.306 (1.38.861)
10/ Glenn Coldenhoff +23.798 (1.39.181)
Time practice
1/ Jorge Prado Garcia = 1.37.230
2/ Henry Jacobi = 1.37.285
3/ Ben Watson = 1.37.868
4/ Thomas Kjer Olsen = 1.38.002
5/ Jago Geerts = 1.38.046
6/ Maxime Renaux = 1.38.056
7/ Mitchell Evans = 1.38.144
8/ Tom Vialle = 1.38.384
9/ Brian Strubhart Moreau = 1.38.389
10/ Michele Cervellin = 1.38.445
Qualifying race
1/ Jorge Prado Garcia +0.000 *1.39.044*
2/ Thomas Kjer Olsen +9.086 (1.39.145)
3/ Jago Geerts +20.662 (1.40.527)
4/ Mitchell Evans +25.820 (1.40.535)
5/ Michele Cervellin +31.700 (1.40.343)
6/ Tom Vialle +34.378 (1.40.751)
7/ Mathys Boisrame +41.274 (1.41.626)
8/ Darian Sanayei +42.056 (1.41.832)
9/ Jed Beaton +42.340 (1.41.485)
10/ Henry Jacobi +43.477 (1.40.811)
Race 1
1/ Jorge Prado Garcia +0.000 *1.40.231*
2/ Thomas Kjer Olsen +1.249 (1.40.753)
3/ Jago Geerts +2.784 (1.40.571)
4/ Tom Vialle +16.702 (1.41.115)
5/ Mitchell Evans +27.598 (1.41.423)
6/ Darian Sanayei +31.130 (1.41.842)
7/ Maxime Renaux +33.148 (1.40.990)
8/ Henry Jacobi +33.845 (1.40.271)
9/ Michele Cervellin +33.945 (1.40.882)
10/ Ben Watson +38.485 (1.40.829)
Race 2
1/ Jargo Prado Garcia +0.000 (1.40.976)
2/ Thomas Kjer Olsen +4.649 *1.40.452*
3/ Jago Geerts +5.320 (1.40.510)
4/ Michele Cervellin +26.085 (1.41.996)
5/ Tom Vialle +27.956 (1.42.303)
6/ Ben Watson +33.047 (1.41.783)
7/ Jed Beaton +37.728 (1.42.452)
8/ Henry Jacobi +46.019 (1.42.097)
9/ Maxime Renaux +47.226 (1.41.914)
10/ Mitchell Evans +48.668 (1.41.974)
MXGP
2019
1/ Tim Gajser (1/1)
2/ Arnaud Tonus (2/2)
3/ Jeremy Seewer (5/3)
4/ Jeffrey Herlings (4/7)
5/ Romain Febvre (3/9)
6/ Julien Lieber (6/5)
7/ Pauls Jonass (7/6)
8/ Antonio Cairoli (8/10)
9/ Glenn Coldenhoff (8/10)
10/ Arminas Jasikonis (9/11)
2018
1/ Clement Desalle (1/2)
2/ Jeffrey Herlings (3/1)
3/ Antonio Cairoli (2/5)
4/ Romain Febvre (7/3)
5/ Tim Gajser (5/4)
6/ Gautier Paulin (4/6)
7/ Julien Lieber (8/7)
8/ Jeremy Seewer (9/8)
9/ Alessandro Lupino (11/11)
10/ Arminas Jasikonis (10/13)
2017
1/ Clement Desalle (3/1)
2/ Jeffrey Herlings (1/8)
3/ Gautier Paulin (5/3)
4/ Max Anstie (4/5)
5/ Antonio Cairoli (2/9)
6/ Romain Febvre (10/2)
7/ Arnaud Tonus (9/4)
8/ Arminas Jasikonis (7/7)
9/ Glenn Coldenhoff (12/6)
10/ Maximilian Nagl (8/11)
MX2
2019
1/ Jorge Prado Garcia (1/1)
2/ Thomas Kjer Olsen (2/2)
3/ Jago Geerts (3/3)
4/ Tom Vialle (4/5)
5/ Michele Cervellin (9/4)
6/ Mitchell Evans (5/10)
7/ Ben Watson (10/6)
8/ Henry Jacobi (8/8)
9/ Maxime Renaux (7/9)
10/ Jed Beaton (12/7)
2018
1/ Pauls Jonass (1/1)
2/ Jorge Prado Garcia (2/2)
3/ Ben Watson (3/6)
4/ Michele Cervellin (7/3)
5/ Thomas Kjer Olsen (4/5)
6/ Calvin Vlaanderen (6/4)
7/ Stephen Rubini (5/8)
8/ Jed Beaton (8/7)
9/ Jago Geerts (12/9)
10/ Iker Larranaga Olano (10/11)
2017
1/ Pauls Jonass (2/3)
2/ Jeremy Seewer (7/1)
3/ Brian Bogers (6/2)
4/ Benoit Paturel (3/12)
5/ Alvin Ostlund (8/6)
6/ Hunter Lawrence (4/11)
7/ Julien Lieber (11/5)
8/ Thomas Kjer Olsen (1/20)
9/ Jorge Prado Garcia (15/4)
10/ Ben Watson (12/7)
Edit: just dense, realized it’s the one day format even if there aren’t any support classes.
Post a reply to: #1: MXGP of Russia – June 13