Results Sheet | 2024 High Point Motocross National

Results from round four of the 2024 AMA Pro Motocross Championship.

Standings:

450 Class

Position Name Fox Raceway Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point Total
1. Hunter Lawrence 42 40 47 42 171
2. Chase Sexton 40 50 33 42 165
3. Jett Lawrence 50 16 47 50 163
4. Justin Cooper 31 38 40 34 143
5. Aaron Plessinger 30 39 31 34 134
6. Jason Anderson 30 37 30 33 130
7. Justin Barcia 32 29 34 26 121
8. Dylan Ferrandis 32 30 27 31 120
9. Malcolm Stewart 29 28 30 26 113
10. Freddie Noren 21 25 22 14 82
11. Christian Craig 12 21 25 9 67
12. Grant Harlan 9 21 18 18 66
13. Marshal Weltin 17 14 18 14 63
14. Phillip Nicoletti 26 12 0 13 51
15. Shane McElrath 8 1 6 26 41
16. Derek Kelley 8 16 0 13 37
17. Romain Pape 11 5 13 8 37
18. Justin Hill 3 14 18 0 35
19. Harri Kullas 0 16 0 14 30
20. Cullin Park 17 7 5 0 29

 

250 Class

Position Name Fox Raceway Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point Total
1. Haiden Deegan 50 47 47 47 191
2. Chance Hymas 38 40 43 38 159
3. Tom Vialle 38 43 40 32 153
4. Levi Kitchen 44 40 35 25 144
5. Jo Shimoda 30 32 37 37 136
6. Ty Masterpool 12 27 30 47 116
7. Jalek Swoll 33 28 32 23 116
8. Pierce Brown 26 29 29 25 109
9. Julien Beaumer 22 26 25 30 103
10. Jordon Smith 19 16 22 25 82
11. Joey Savatgy 26 15 19 18 78
12. Ryder DiFrancesco 23 12 12 26 73
13. Dilan Schwartz 17 10 16 18 61
14. Coty Schock 8 9 17 18 52
15. Casey Cochran 8 20 12 11 51
16. Nicholas Romano 4 11 20 16 51
17. Nate Thrasher 26 20 0 0 46
18. Daxton Bennick 10 18 12 4 44
19. Mark Fineis 19 9 7 6 41
20. Jett Reynolds 12 5 5 9 31

Overall Results:

450 Class
1. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 1-1
2. Chase Sexton (KTM) 3-2
3. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 2-3
4. Aaron Plessinger (KTM) 5-5
5. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 4-6
6. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki) 7-4
7. Dylan Ferrandis (Honda) 6-7
8. Justin Barcia (GasGas) 10-8
9. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna) 9-9
10. Shane McElrath (Suzuki) 8-10
11. Grant Harlan (Yamaha) 12-14
12. Freddie Noren (Kawasaki) 19-11
13. Marshal Weltin (Yamaha) 18-12
14. Harri Kullas (KTM) 13-17
15. Derek Kelley (KTM) 16-15
16. Phillip Nicoletti (Yamaha) 11-20
17. Jeremy Hand (Honda) 15-18
18. Christian Craig (Husqvarna) 38-13
19. Romain Pape (GasGas) 14-22
20. Scotty Verhaeghe (GasGas) 21-16
21. Henry Miller (Honda) 17-21
22. Lorenzo Lorcurcio (GasGas) 27-19
23. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki) 20-34
24. Jerry Robin (Yamaha) 22-23
25. Tristan Purdon (Husqvarna) 23-24
26. Bryce Shelly (Yamaha) 24-25
27. Justin Rodbell (KTM) 25-28
28. Max Miller (Suzuki) 28-26
29. Zack Williams (Honda) 29-29
30. Trevin Nelson (Yamaha) 26-32
31. Ryder Floyd (Honda) 34-27
32. Cade Clason (Kawasaki) 32-31
33. Jace Kessler (Yamaha) 37-30
34. Bryton Carroll (Yamaha) 30-37
35. Cullin Park (Honda) 35-33
36. Justin Cokinos (GasGas) 33-35
37. Luca Marsalisi (Honda) 31-38
38. Anthony Rodriguez (KTM) 39-36
39. Gage Stine (Yamaha) 36-39
40. Vinny Luhovey (Honda) 40-40

250 Class
1. Ty Masterpool (Kawasaki) 2-1
2. Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) 1-2
3. Chance Hymas (Honda) 4-3
4. Jo Shimoda (Honda) 3-5
5. Tom Vialle (KTM) 8-4
6. Julien Beaumer (KTM) 6-8
7. Ryder DiFrancesco (GasGas) 5-13
8. Pierce Brown (GasGas) 13-6
9. Levi Kitchen (Kawasaki) 10-9
10. Jordon Smith (Yamaha) 9-10
11. Jalek Swoll (Triumph) 7-14
12. Joey Savatgy (Triumph) 19-7
13. Coty Schock (Yamaha) 14-12
14. Dilan Schwartz (Suzuki) 11-15
15. Nicholas Romano (Yamaha) 12-16
16. Ryder McNabb (KTM) 15-17
17. Casey Cochran (Husqvarna) 40-11
18. Jett Reynolds (Yamaha) 17-18
19. Mark Fineis (Yamaha) 16-38
20. Talon Hawkins (KTM) 21-19
21. Daxton Bennick (Yamaha) 18-26
22. Jorgen-Matthias Talviku (KTM) 23-20
23. Crockett Myers (Yamaha) 20-39
24. Max Sanford (Kawasaki) 22-21
25. Lux Turner (KTM) 24-23
26. Cory Carsten  (Suzuki) 25-25
27. Jesse Wessell (Husqvarna) 27-27
28. Dalton Venter (Kawasaki) 26-28
29. Slade Varola (Kawasaki) 29-30
30. Stav Orland (Kawasaki) DNS-22
31. Ricci Randanella (Kawasaki) 31-31
32. Slade Smith (KTM) 39-24
33. Russell Buccheri (KTM) 30-33
34. Peyton Jackson (Husqvarna) 35-29
35. Carter Biese (Kawasaki) 32-32
36. Ashton Arruda (Yamaha) 28-DNS
37. Larry Fotin (KTM) 33-36
38. Travis Mecking (Husqvarna) 36-34
39. RJ Schroyer (GasGas) 34-40
40. Konnor Visger (Honda) DNS-35
41. Brett Greenley (Honda) DNS-37
42. Blake Broderick (KTM) 37-DNS
43. Marcus Phelps (KTM) 38-DNS


Moto Results:

450 Moto 2

Photo

250 Moto 2

Photo

450 Moto 1

Photo

250 Moto 1

Photo

Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo
Results Sheet Neken
0 comments

The Latest