Results Sheet: 2023 Anaheim 1 Supercross

Results from round one of the 2023 Supercross Championship.

Standings:

450 Class

Position Name Anaheim 1 Total Points
1. Eli Tomac 26 26
2. Cooper Webb 23 23
3. Chase Sexton 21 21
4. Dylan Ferrandis 19 19
5. Ken Roczen 18 18
6. Colt Nichols 17 17
7. Jason Anderson 16 16
8. Aaron Plessinger 15 15
9. Adam Cianciarulo 14 14
10. Joey Savatgy 13 13
11. Justin Barcia 12 12
12. Marvin Musquin 11 11
13. Christian Craig 10 10
14. Dean Wilson 9 9
15. Justin Hill 8 8
16. Grant Harlan 7 7
17. Josh Hill 6 6
18. Justin Starling 5 5
19. Kevin Moranz 4 4
20. Fredrik Noren 3 3

250 West Class

Position Name Anaheim 1 Total Points   
1. Jett Lawrence 26 26
2. RJ Hampshire 23 23
3. Cameron McAdoo 21 21
4. Mitchell Oldenburg 19 19
5. Max Vohland 18 18
6. Enzo Lopes 17 17
7. Levi Kitchen 16 16
8. Phillip Nicoletti 15 15
9. Stilez Robertson 14 14
10. Derek Kelley 13 13
11. Dylan Walsh 12 12
12. Derek Drake 11 11
13. Cole Thompson 10 10
14. Anthony Rodriguez 9 9
15. Robbie Wageman 8 8
16. Maxwell Sanford 7 7
17. Hunter Yoder 6 6
18. Jerry Robin 5 5
19. Hunter Cross 4 4
20. Dilan Schwartz 3 3

Night Show Results:

450 Main Event 
1. Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
2. Cooper Webb (KTM)
3. Chase Sexton (Honda)
4. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
5. Ken Roczen (Suzuki)
6. Colt Nichols (Honda)
7. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
8. Aaron Plessinger (KTM)
9. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
10. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
11. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
12. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
13. Christian Craig (Husqvarna)
14. Dean Wilson (Honda)
15. Justin Hill (KTM)
16. Grant Harlan (Yamaha)
17. Josh Hill (KTM)
18. Justin Starling (GasGas)
19. Kevin Moranz (KTM)
20. Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki)
21. John Short (Kawasaki)
22. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)

250 Main Event
1. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
2. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna)
3. Cameron Mcadoo (Kawasaki)
4. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
5. Max Vohland (KTM)
6. Enzo Lopes (Yamaha)
7. Levi Kitchen (Yamaha)
8. Phillip Nicoletti (Yamaha)
9. Stilez Robertson (Yamaha)
10. Derek Kelley (KTM)
11. Dylan Walsh (Kawasaki)
12. Derek Drake (Suzuki)
13. Cole Thompson (Yamaha)
14. Anthony Rodriguez (Honda)
15. Robbie Wageman (Suzuki)
16. Maxwell Sanford (Honda)
17. Hunter Yoder (Kawasaki)
18. Jerry Robin (GasGas)
19. Hunter Cross (KTM)
20. Dilan Schwartz (Suzuki)
21. Hunter Schlosser (Yamaha)
22. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)

450 LCQ (Top 4 Transfer)
1. Fredrik Noren
2. Kevin Moranz
3. Josh Hill
4. John Short
5. Alex Ray
6. Joshua Cartwright
7. Chase Marquier
8. Lane Shaw
9. Brandon Scharer
10. Bryson Gardner
11. Tristan Lane
12. Jared Lesher
13. Logan Karnow
14. Gared Steinke
15. Alexander Nagy
16. Scotty Wennerstrom
17. Richard Taylor
18. Joan Cros
19. Cade Clason
20. Shane McElrath
21. Benny Bloss
22. Kyle Chisholm

250 LCQ (Top 4 Transfer)
1. Jerry Robin
2. Maxwell Sanford
3. Hunter Schlosser
4. Hunter Cross
5. Ty Masterpool
6. Joshua Varize
7. Dylan Woodcock
8. Preston Taylor
9. Mitchell Harrison
10. Kaeden Amerine
11. Max Miller
12. Dominique Thury
13. Joshua Greco
14. RJ Wageman
15. Geran Stapleton
16. Colby Copp
17. Brandon Ray
18. Chris Howell
19. Christopher Prebula
20. Austin Politelli
21. Pierce Brown
22. Wilson Todd

450 Heat 2 (Top 9 Transfer)
1. Chase Sexton
2. Ken Roczen
3. Cooper Webb
4. Malcolm Stewart
5. Marvin Musquin
6. Justin Barcia
7. Dean Wilson
8. Justin Hill
9. Justin Starling
10. Shane McElrath
11. Fredrik Noren
12. Brandon Scharer
13. Joan Cros
14. Tristan Lane
15. Chase Marquier
16. Bryson Gardner
17. Joshua Cartwright
18. Alexander Nagy
19. Scotty Winnerstrom
20. Benny Bloss

450 Heat 1 (Top 9 Transfer)
1. Eli Tomac
2. Dylan Ferrandis
3. Adam Cianciarulo
4. Aaron Plessinger
5. Jason Anderson
6. Joey Savatgy
7. Colt Nichols
8. Christian Craig
9. Grant Harlan
10. Kevin Moranz
11. Alex Ray
12. Logan Karnow
13. John Short
14. Lane Shaw
15. Cade Clason
16. Richard Taylor
17. Gared Steinke
18. Jared Lester
19. Kyle Chisholm
20. Josh Hill

250 Heat 2 (Top 9 Transfer)
1. Cameron McAdoo
2. Enzo Lopes
3. Austin Forkner
4. Dylan Walsh
5. Derek Drake
6. Stilez Robertson
7. Phillip Nicoletti
8. Robbie Wageman
9. Dilan Schwartz
10. Ty Masterpool
11. Kaeden Amerine
12. Brandon Ray
13. Chris Howell
14. Colby Copp
15. Joshua Varize
16. Hunter Cross
17. Hunter Schlosser
18. Dylan Woodcock
19. Wilson Todd
20. Pierce Brown

250 Heat 1 (Top 9 Transfer)
1. RJ Hampshire
2. Jett Lawrence
3. Max Vohland
4. Levi Kitchen
5. Mitchell Oldenburg
6. Derek Kelley
7. Cole Thompson
8. Hunter Yoder
9. Anthony Rodriguez
10. Dominique Thury
11. Jerry Robin
12. Mitchell Harrison
13. Maxwell Sanford
14. Max Miller
15. Geran Stapleton
16. Christopher Prebula
17. Preston Taylor
18. RJ Wageman
19. Joshua Greco
20. Austin Politelli


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

450comb.png?VersionId=vTyZ2WSx5lnw9xk6iCEP75oeohd4G

250 Combined

250comb

450 Group C Qualifying Session 2

450cq2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450bq2.png?VersionId=p824dOZLAFPIobLVGTGsXVrB

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

450aq2.png?VersionId=TI.THsTqdrlDUgQJNk

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250aq2.png?VersionId=wvb1wqR6XZarZRYugAfAWILImud

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

250bq2.png?VersionId=g04ygk45mAFoQE

250 Group C Qualifying Session 2

250cq2.png?VersionId=3vBBrBE

450 Group C Qualifying Session 1

450cq1

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450bq1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

450aq1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250aq1

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

250bq1

250 Group C Qualifying Session 1

250cq1.png?VersionId=2O7YgB0JP rOHXUZv2u7qfOiAEo

450 Group C Free Practice

450cfp.png?VersionId=PQq6

450 Group B Free Practice

450bfp.png?VersionId=ahXG7JkUg5nCY8wKfpym7eYN.GtC

450 Group A Free Practice

450afp.png?VersionId=qG.hQr9idTP43YmQkKWCeM92i8eL7

250 Group A Free Practice

250afp.png?VersionId=

250 Group B Free Practice

250bfp

250 Group C Free Practice

250cfp
Results Sheet Neken
0 comments

The Latest

The Latest