Vital Stats: 2020 Supercross Championship, Week 7

Top Qualifier:

250 Rider
1. Dylan Ferrandis (6)
2. Jeremy Martin(1)

250 Manufacturer
1. Yamaha (6)
2. Honda (1)

450 Rider
1. Adam Cianciarulo (7)

450 Manufacturer
1. Kawasaki (7)


Heat Race Wins:

250 Rider
1. Austin Forkner (4)
2. Dylan Ferrandis (2)
2. Christian Craig (2)
4. Justin Cooper (1)
4. Cameron McAdoo (1)
4. Chase Sexton (1)
4. Shane McElrath (1)

250 Manufacturer
1. Kawasaki (5)
2. Yamaha (4)
3. Honda (3)

450 Rider
1. Ken Roczen (5)
2. Adam Cianciarulo (2)
2. Eli Tomac (2)
4. Justin Brayton (1)
4. Justin Barcia (1)
4. Justin Hill (1)

450 Manufacturer
1. Honda (7)
2. Kawasaki (4)
3. Yamaha (1)


LCQ Wins:

250 Rider
1. Michael Mosiman (2)
2. Derek Drake (1)
2. Killian Auberson (1)
2. Justin Cooper (1)
2. Martin Castelo (1)
2. Jimmy Decotis (1)

250 Manufacturer
1. Husqvarna (4)
2. KTM (1)
2. Yamaha (1)
2. Suzuki (1)

450 Rider
1. Chad Reed (2)
2. Zach Osborne (1)
2. Justin Brayton (1)
2. Alex Ray (1)
2. Justin Barcia (1)
2. Benny Bloss (1)

450 Manufacturer
1. Honda (3)
2. Yamaha (2)
3. Husqvarna (1)
3. Kawasaki (1)


Main Event Holeshots:

250 Rider
1. Austin Forkner (3)
2. Christian Craig (2)
2. Martin Castelo (2)
4. Alex Martin (1)
4. Jordon Smith (1)

250 Manufacturer
1. Kawasaki (4)
2. Honda (2)
2. Husqvarna (2)
4. Suzuki (1)

450 Rider
1. Ken Roczen (3)
2. Zach Osborne (2)
2. Vince Friese (2)
4. Martin Davalos (1)
4. Blake Baggett (1)

450 Manufacturer
1. Honda (5)
2. Husqvarna (2)
2. KTM (2)


Main Event Podiums:

250 Rider
1. Justin Cooper (5)
1. Dylan Ferrandis (5)
3. Austin Forkner (4)
4. Brandon Hartranft (2)
5. Christian Craig (1)
5. Michael Mosiman (1)
5. Shane McElrath (1)
5. Chase Sexton (1)
5. Jeremy Martin (1)

250 Manufacturer
1. Yamaha (11)
2. Kawasaki (4)
3. Honda (3)
4. KTM (2)
5. Husqvarna (1)

250 Energy Drink
1. Monster Energy (15)
2. Red Bull (2)
3. Rockstar Energy (1)

250 Goggle Brand
1. 100% (14)
2. Scott (5)
3. Oakley (2)

250 Helmet Brand
1. Bell (15)
2. Fox Racing (3)
3. Troy Lee Designs (2)
4. Airoh (1)

250 Gear Brand
1. Thor MX (11)
2. Fox Racing (4)
3. Shift Racing (3)
4. Troy Lee Designs (2)
5. Fly Racing (1)

250 Boot Brand
1. Alpinestars (13)
2. Fox Racing (7)
3. Gaerne (1)

450 Rider
1. Cooper Webb (5)
1. Ken Roczen (5)
3. Eli Tomac (4)
4. Justin Barcia (2)
4. Adam Cianciarulo (2)
4. Jason Anderson (2)
7. Blake Baggett (1)

450 Manufacturer
1. Kawasaki (6)
1. KTM (6)
3. Honda (5)
4. Yamaha (2)
4. Husqvarna (2)

450 Energy Drink
1. Red Bull (10)
2. Monster Energy (8)
3. Rockstar Energy (2)

450 Goggle Brand
1. Fox Racing (7)
2. 100% (6)
2. Oakley (6)
4. Scott (2)

450 Helmet Brand
1. Bell (9)
2. Fox Racing (7)
3. Arai (2)
3. Airoh (2)
5. Fly Racing (1)

450 Gear Brand
1. Alpinestars (8)
2. Fox Racing (7)
3. Thor MX (5)
4. Fly Racing (1)

450 Boot Brand
1. Alpinestars (14)
2. Fox Racing (7)


Team Podiums:

250 Class
1. Star Racing Yamaha (11)
2. Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki (4)
3. GEICO Honda (3)
4. Troy Lee Designs / Red Bull KTM (2)
5. Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (1)

450 Class
1. Monster Energy Kawasaki (6)
2. Red Bull KTM (5)
2. Team Honda HRC (5)
4. Monster Energy Yamaha (2)
4. Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (2)
6. Rocky Mountain ATV/MC-KTM-WPS (1)


Main Event Wins:

250 Rider
1. Dylan Ferrandis (3)
2. Austin Forkner (2)
3. Justin Cooper (1)
3. Shane McElrath (1)

250 Manufacturer
1. Yamaha (5)
2. Kawasaki (2)

250 Energy Drink
1. Monster Energy (7)

250 Goggle Brand
1. 100% (5)
2. Scott (2)

250 Helmet Brand
1. Bell (7)

250 Gear Brand
1. Thor MX (5)
2. Fox Racing (2)

250 Boot Brand
1. Alpinestars (5)
2. Fox Racing (2)

450 Rider
1. Eli Tomac (3)
2. Ken Roczen (2)
3. Justin Barcia (1)
3. Cooper Webb (1)

450 Manufacturer
1. Kawasaki (3)
2. Honda (2)
3. Yamaha (1)
3. KTM (1)

450 Energy Drink
1. Monster Energy (4)
2. Red Bull (3)

450 Goggle Brand
1. Oakley (3)
2. Fox Racing (2)
3. Scott (1)
3. 100% (1)

450 Helmet Brand
1. Bell (4)
2. Fox Racing (2)
3. Arai (1)

450 Gear Brand
1. Alpinestars (4)
2. Fox Racing (2)
3. Thor MX (1)

450 Boot Brand
1. Alpinestars (5)
2. Fox Racing (2)


Team Wins:

250 Class
1. Star Racing Yamaha (5)
2. Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki (2)

450 Class
1. Monster Energy Kawasaki (3)
2. Team Honda HRC (2)
3. Monster Energy Yamaha (1)
3. Red Bull KTM (1)


Team Standings:

250 East Class
1. GEICO Honda (44)
2. Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki (37)
3. Phoenix Racing Honda (28)
4. Star Racing Yamaha (26)
4. ClubMX Yamaha (26)
6. Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (17)
7. JGR / Yoshimura Suzuki (16)
8. Chaparral / FXR Honda Racing (10)
9. 3D Racing Yamaha (9)
10. Team Manluk / K&R Racing (8)
11. TiLUBE Honda Racing (6)

250 West Class
1. Star Racing Yamaha (249)
2. Troy Lee Designs / Red Bull KTM (188)
3. Penrite Honda (155)
4. Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki (149)
5. AJE / Gas Monkey Husqvarna (140)
6. JMC Husqvarna (129)
7. JGR / Yoshimura Suzuki (98)
8. Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (82)
9. GEICO Honda (75)
10. Serco Yamaha (50)
11. JCR Yamaha (45)
12. Nuclear Blast / Rockwell Yamaha (43)
13. BWR Engines Honda (28)
14. PR-MX Kawasaki (27)

450 Class
1. Monster Energy Kawasaki (283)
2. Team Honda HRC (254)
3. Rockstar Energy Husqvarna (221)
4. Monster Energy Yamaha (212)
5. MotoConcepts Honda Racing (201)
6. Red Bull KTM (144)
7. Rocky Mountain ATV/MC-KTM-WPS (115)
8. Team Tedder KTM (59)
9. H.E.P. Suzuki (32)
10. Chaparral / FXR Honda Racing (19)
10. SGB Racing Kawasaki (19)
12. JGR / Yoshimura Suzuki (17)
13. Rock River Yamaha (13)

*To calculate this, each team's top two finishers from each round are added together. Teams that don't have a second rider, whether it be by choice or due to injury, are at a disadvantage with this statistic. That's just how it is. 250 East and West will be listed separately. 


Fastest Lap in Main Event:

250 Rider
1. Dylan Ferrandis (3)
2. Justin Cooper (2)
2. Austin Forkner (2)
4. Jett Lawrence (1)
4. RJ Hampshire (1)

450 Rider
1. Ken Roczen (3)
1. Eli Tomac (3)
3. Adam Cianciarulo (2)
4. Cooper Webb (1)


Laps Led:

250 Rider
1. Austin Forkner (65)
2. Shane McElrath (19)
3. Justin Cooper (18)
4. Jett Lawrence (16)
5. Dylan Ferrandis (12)
6. Derek Drake (4)
6. Michael Mosiman (4)
8. Christian Craig (1)
8. Alex Martin (1)

250 Manufacturer
1. Kawasaki (65)
2. Yamaha (49)
3. Honda (17)
4. KTM (4)
4. Husqvarna (4)
6. Suzuki (1)

450 Rider
1. Ken Roczen (81)
2. Eli Tomac (42)
3. Adam Cianciarulo (37)
4. Justin Barcia (17)
5. Cooper Webb (5)
6. Zach Osborne (1)

450 Manufacturer
1. Honda (81)
2. Kawasaki (79)
3. Yamaha (17)
4. KTM (5)
5. Husqvarna (1)


Positions Gained in Main Events from Start to Finish (Movers & Shakers):

250 Rider
1. Dylan Ferrandis (37)
2. Derek Drake (36)
3. Carson Brown (26)
4. Mitchell Oldenburg (25)
5. Brandon Hartranft (24)
6. Robbie Wageman (23)
7. Michael Mosiman (18)
8. Jacob Hayes (16)
9. Michael Leib (15)
10. Martin Castelo (13)
10. Justin Cooper (13)
12. Mitchell Falk (10)
12. Jimmy Decotis (10)
14. Aaron Tanti (9)
15. Killian Auberson (8)
15. Joey Crown (8)
17. Jay Wilson (7)
18. Logan Karnow (6)
19. Cedric Soubeyras (5)
20. Austin Forkner (4)
20. Alex Martin (4)
22. Luke Clout (3)
22. Cameron McAdoo (3)
22. Christian Craig (3)
22. Nick Gaines (3)
26. Jett Lawrence (2)
26. Cheyenne Harmon (2)
26. Hunter Sayles (2)
29. Lorenzo Camporese (1)
29. Jeremy Martin (1)
29. Jace Owen (1)
29. Isaac Teasdale (1)

450 Rider
1. Eli Tomac (42)
2. Justin Brayton (30)
3. Justin Barcia (27)
4. Zach Osborne (25)
5. Martin Davalos (21)
6. Jason Anderson (18)
7. Dean Wilson (17)
8. Cooper Webb (15)
9. Malcolm Stewart (13)
10. Blake Baggett (12)
11. Ken Roczen (10)
12. Tyler Bowers (6)
13. Kyle Cunningham (5)
14. Justin Bogle (4)
14. Benny Bloss (4)
16. Justin Hill (3)
16. Vince Friese (3)
16. Adam Cianciarulo (3)
16. Chris Blose (3)
16. Ryan Breece (3)
16. Chad Reed (3)
22. Alex Ray (2)
23. Aaron Plessinger (1)
23. Jason Clermont (1)


Red Plate Holder:

250 West Class
Anaheim 1 - Dylan Ferrandis (+0)
St. Louis - Justin Cooper (+3)
Anaheim 2 - Justin Cooper (+5)
Glendale - Justin Cooper (+12)
Oakland - Justin Cooper (+3)
San Diego - Dylan Ferrandis (+2)
Seattle - Dylan Ferrandis (+7)

250 East Class
Tampa - Chase Sexton (+0)
Arlington - Shane McElrath (+3)

450 Class
Anaheim 1 - Cooper Webb (+0)
St. Louis - Justin Barcia (+3)
Anaheim 2 - Justin Barcia (+6)
Glendale - Ken Roczen (+3)
Oakland - Ken Roczen (+8)
San Diego - Ken Roczen (+3)
Tampa - Ken Roczen (+1)
Arlington - Eli Tomac (+4)

Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment