Results Sheet: 2022 Southwick Motocross National

Results from round six of the 2022 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2022 Southwick Motocross National

Standings:

450 Standings (Points)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point RedBud Southwick Total
1. Chase Sexton 50 44 40 47 44 44 268
2. Eli Tomac 32 43 45 47 50 50 267
3. Ken Roczen 44 38 47 34 32 33 227
4. Jason Anderson 31 45 35 36 32 28 207
5. Ryan Dungey 32 29 28 33 31 32 185
6. Christian Craig 40 32 20 28 31 33 184
7. Justin Barcia 25 21 28 32 33 20 159
8. Aaron Plessinger 26 25 21 18 25 34 149
9. Joey Savatgy 0 22 25 29 32 17 125
10. Shane McElrath 24 16 25 20 17 16 118
11. Garrett Marchbanks 21 21 22 22 16 7 109
12. Antonio Cairoli 26 29 24 0 0 0 89
13. Alex Martin 14 17 8 16 12 15 82
14. Benny Bloss 14 9 0 18 17 22 80
15. Brandon Hartranft 5 9 14 18 16 8 70
16. Marshal Weltin 3 11 14 12 20 4 64
17. Fredrik Noren 17 18 0 0 0 0 35
18. Max Anstie 0 0 0 0 0 32 32
19. Chris Canning 0 0 0 5 9 18 32
20. Justin Rodbell 0 1 10 10 0 2 23

450 Standings (Position)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point RedBud Southwick Total
1. Chase Sexton 1-1 2-2 4-2 1-2 2-2 2-2 268
2. Eli Tomac 7-4 4-1 1-3 2-1 1-1 1-1 267
3. Ken Roczen 2-2 3-4 2-1 7-3 4-7 6-4 227
4 Jason Anderson 4-8 1-3 3-6 3-5 7-4 8-6 207
5. Ryan Dungey 5-5 6-7 7-7 6-4 6-5 4-7 185
6. Christian Craig 3-3 5-5 10-12 8-6 5-6 3-8 184
7. Justin Barcia 8-9 10-11 6-8 4-7 8-3 13-9 159
8. Aaron Plessinger 6-10 9-8 11-10 9-15 9-8 7-3 149
9. Joey Savatgy DNS-DNS 11-9 8-9 5-8 3-9 9-16 125
10. Shane McElrath 11-7 12-14 12-5 13-9 14-11 11-15 118
11. Garrett Marchbanks 9-12 8-13 9-11 10-10 16-10 14-39 109
12. Antonio Cairoli 10-6 7-6 5-4 40-39 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 89
13. Alex Martin 15-13 13-12 13-32 15-11 15-15 16-11 82
14. Brandon Hartranft 16-33 15-18 14-14 12-12 13-13 10-10 80
15. Marshal Weltin 38-18 16-15 15-13 16-14 10-12 28-13 70
16. Benny Bloss 13-15 17-16 40-DNS 11-12 11-14 26-17 64
17. Fredrik Noren 14-11 14-10 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 35
18. Max Anstie DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 37-DNS 5-5 32
19. Chris Canning DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 20-17 12-38 12-12 32
20. Justin Rodbell 21-28 20-27 16-16 14-18 40-21 24-19 23

250 Standings (Points)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point RedBud Southwick Total
1. Jett Lawrence 50 45 44 47 25 50 261
2. Hunter Lawrence 44 40 43 47 44 28 246
3. Jo Shimoda 38 34 29 36 45 44 224
4. Justin Cooper 18 42 40 33 26 38 197
5. Levi Kitchen 29 30 41 15 30 35 180
6. Michael Mosiman 30 25 26 34 26 28 169
7. Stilez Robertson 21 24 29 20 36 28 158
8. Seth Hammaker 29 26 22 33 22 19 151
9. RJ Hampshire 32 5 0 28 33 34 132
10. Maximus Vohland 20 30 13 27 20 19 129
11. Nathanael Thrasher 13 14 13 22 25 21 108
12. Nicholas Romano 12 23 20 15 14 17 101
13. Pierce Brown 28 11 19 22 0 16 96
14. Matthew Leblanc 5 12 23 15 4 5 64
15. Derek Kelley 9 19 18 8 7 2 63
16. Joshua Varize 13 14 16 5 4 6 58
17. Josiah Natzke 8 8 14 15 0 0 45
18. Ty Masterpool 0 0 0 0 26 17 43
19. Jalek Swoll 0 12 0 0 8 20 40
20. Austin Forkner 30 0 0 0 0 0 30

250 Standings (Position)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point RedBud Southwick Total
1. Jett Lawrence 1-1 3-1 2-2 2-1 35-1 1-1 261
2. Hunter Lawrence 2-2 4-2 4-1 1-2 2-2 6-8 246
3. Jo Shimoda 4-3 5-4 7-6 3-5 1-3 2-3 224
4. Justin Cooper 11-13 2-3 3-3 8-3 7-9 3-4 197
5. Levi Kitchen 5-8 6-6 1-5 15-12 9-4 8-2 180
6. Michael Mosiman 9-4 1-39 13-4 5-4 6-10 5-9 169
7. Stilez Robertson 10-11 11-7 6-7 14-8 3-5 7-7 158
8. Seth Hammaker 8-5 8-8 5-15 4-6 5-15 11-12 151
9. RJ Hampshire 13-9 16-DNS DNS-DNS 7-7 4-6 4-5 132
10. Maximus Vohland 12-10 7-5 40-8 6-9 11-11 9-14 129
11. Nathanael Thrasher 17-12 14-14 8-40 9-11 10-7 15-6 108
12. Nicholas Romano 16-14 10-9 9-13 13-14 12-16 10-15 101
13. Pierce Brown 7-7 39-10 10-11 12-10 36-36 13-13 96
14. Matthew Leblanc 20-17 18-12 10-9 12-15 19-19 16-38 64
15. Derek Kelley 14-19 12-11 14-10 22-13 18-17 19-27 63
16. Joshua Varize 13-16 15-13 12-14 16-24 17-25 17-19 58
17. Josiah Natzke 19-15 17-17 17-11 11-16 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 45
18. Ty Masterpool 24-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 8-8 14-11 43
19. Jalek Swoll 40-DNS 9-40 36-DNS DNS-DNS 20-14 12-10 40
20. Austin Forkner 6-6 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 30

Overall Results:

450 Class
1. Eli Tomac (Yamaha) 1-1
2. Chase Sexton (Honda) 2-2
3. Aaron Plessinger (KTM) 7-3
4. Ken Roczen (Honda) 6-4
5. Christian Craig (Yamaha) 3-8
6. Max Anstie (Honda) 5-5
7. Ryan Dungey (KTM) 4-7
8. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki) 8-6
9. Benny Bloss (KTM) 10-10
10. Justin Barcia (GasGas) 13-9
11. Chris Canning (GasGas) 12-12
12. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki) 9-16
13. Shane McElrath (Husqvarna) 11-15
14. Alex Martin (Yamaha) 16-11
15. Cullin Park (Honda) 15-14
16. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki) 28-13
17. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha) 14-39
18. Tristan Lane (KTM) 18-18
19. Tyler Stepek (KTM) 17-20
20. Marshal Weltin (Suzuki) 26-17
21. Justin Rodbell (Husqvarna) 24-19
22. Justin Cokinos (GasGas) 19-26
23. Jeffrey Walker (KTM) 20-23
24. Kevin Moranz (KTM) 21-21
25. Jeremy Smith (Kawasaki) 22-22
26. Ricci Randanella (Kawasaki) 23-24
27. Jace Kessler (Honda) 27-27
28. Joshua Berchem (GasGas) 30-25
29. Kristopher Corey (KTM) 29-28
30. Travis Delnicki (Yamaha) 32-30
31. Trevor Schmidt (KTM) 25-37
32. Rody Schroyer (Honda) 33-33
33. Marshall Macintyre (Kawasaki) 35-34
34. Jackson Gray (Husqvarna) 34-36
35. Aaron Lampi (KTM) 40-31
36. Robert Piazza (Yamaha) 36-35
37. Bryson Gardner (Honda) 31-40
38. Jack Pagano (KTM) 37-38
39. Clayton Tucker (Yamaha) DNS-29
40. Seamus Sullivan (Honda) DNS-32
41. Jerry Robin (GasGas) 38-DNS
42. Rob Windt (Yamaha) 39-DNS

250 Class
1. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 1-1
2. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki) 2-3
3. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 3-4
4. Levi Kitchen (Yamaha) 8-2
5. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 4-5
6. Stilez Robertson (Husqvarna) 7-7
7. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 6-8
8. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna) 5-9
9. Nate Thrasher (Yamaha) 15-6
10. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna) 12-10
11. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki) 11-12
12. Max Vohland (KTM) 9-14
13. Ty Masterpool (KTM) 14-11
14. Nicholas Romano (Yamaha) 10-15
15. Pierce Brown (GasGas) 13-13
16. Joshua Varize (KTM) 17-19
17. Kristopher Prebula (KTM) 30-16
18. Matthew Leblanc (Yamaha) 16-38
19. Lance Kobusch (Honda) 23-17
20. Kyle Murdoch (Husqvarna) 34-18
21. Kaeden Amerine (KTM) 18-31
22. Derek Kelley (KTM) 19-27
23. Cole Hawkins (KTM) 39-20
24. Preston Kilroy (Suzuki) 20-35
25. Marcus Phelps (KTM) 22-25
26. Joseph Tait (Yamaha) 25-23
27. Lawrence Fortin III (KTM) 28-22
28. Brian Borghesani (KM) 26-26
29. Thomas Welch (Yamaha) 24-29
30. Brandon Ray (Husqvarna) 29-24
31. Enzo Lopes (Yamaha) 21-39
32. Max Miller (KTM) 40-21
33. Noah Willbrandt (Yamaha) 31-30
34. Tommy Rios (Yamaha) 27-36
35. Jack Rogers (Kawasaki) 32-33
36. Collin Davis (GasGas) 36-32
37. Jake Pinhancos (KTM) 35-34
38. Maxwell Sanford (GasGas) 33-37
39. Walter White (KTM) 37-40
40. Thomas Welch (Yamaha) DNS-29
41. Lucas Marsalisi (Yamaha) 38-DNS


Race Results:

250 Moto 2
1. Jett Lawrence
2. Levi Kitchen
3. Jo Shimoda
4. Justin Cooper
5. RJ Hampshire
6. Nathanael Thrasher
7. Stilez Robertson
8. Hunter Lawrence
9. Michael Mosiman
10. Jalek Swoll
11. Ty Masterpool
12. Seth Hammaker
13. Pierce Brown
14. Maximus Vohland
15. Nicholas Romano
16. Christopher Prebula
17. Lance Kobusch
18. Kyle Murdoch
19. Joshua Varize
20. Cole Harkins
21. Max Miller
22. Lawrence Fortin III
23. Joseph Tait
24. Brandon Ray
25. Marcus Phelps
26. Brian Borghesani
27. Derek Kelley
28. Garrett Hoffman
29. Thomas Welch
30. Noah Willbrandt
31. Kaeden Amerine
32. Collin Davis
33. Jack Rogers
34. Jake Pinhancos
35. Preston Kilroy
36. Tommy Rios
37. Maxwell Sanford
38. Matthew Leblanc
39. Enzo Lopes
40. Walter White

450 Moto 2
1. Eli Tomac
2. Chase Sexton
3. Aaron Plessinger
4. Ken Roczen
5. Max Anstie
6. Jason Anderson
7. Ryan Dungey
8. Christian Craig
9. Justin Barcia
10. Benny Bloss
11. Alex Martin
12. Chris Canning
13. Brandon Hartranft
14. Cullin Park
15. Shane McElrath
16. Joey Savatgy
17. Marshal Weltin
18. Tristan Lane
19. Justin Rodbell
20. Tyler Stepek
21. Kevin Moranz
22. Jeremy Smith
23. Jeffrey Walker
24. Riccia Randanella
25. Joshua Berchem
26. Justin Cokinos
27. Jace Kessler
28. Kristopher Corey
29. Clayton Tucker
30. Travis Delnicki
31. Aaron Lampi
32. Seamus Sullivan
33. Rody Schroyer
34. Marshall Macintyre
35. Robert Piazza
36. Jackson Gray
37. Trevor Schmidt
38. Jack Pagano
39. Garrett Marchbanks
40. Bryson Gardner

250 Moto 1
1. Jett Lawrence
2. Jo Shimoda
3. Justin Cooper
4. RJ Hampshire
5. Michael Mosiman
6. Hunter Lawrence
7. Stilez Robertson
8. Levi Kitchen
9. Maximus Vohland
10. Nicholas Romano
11. Seth Hammaker
12. Jalek Swoll
13. Pierce Brown
14. Ty Masterpool
15. Nathanael Thrasher
16. Matthew Leblanc
17. Joshua Varize
18. Kaeden Amerine
19. Derek Kelley
20. Preston Kilroy
21. Enzo Lopes
22. Marcus Phelps
23. Lance Kobusch
24. Garrett Hoffman
25. Joseph Tait
26. Brian Borghesani
27. Tommy Rios
28. Lawrence Fortin III
29. Brandon Ray
30. Christopher Prebula
31. Noah Willbrandt
32. Jack Rogers
33. Maxwell Sanford
34. Kyle Murdoch
35. Jake Pinhancos
36. Collin Davis
37. Walter White
38. Luca Marsalisi
39. Cole Harkins
40. Max Miller

450 Moto 1
1. Eli Tomac
2. Chase Sexton
3. Christian Craig
4. Ryan Dungey
5. Max Anstie
6. Ken Roczen
7. Aaron Plessinger
8. Jason Anderson
9. Joey Savatgy
10. Benny Bloss
11. Shane McElrath
12. Chris Canning
13. Justin Barcia
14. Garrett Marchbanks
15. Cullin Park
16. Alex Martin
17. Tyler Stepek
18. Tristan Lane
19. Justin Cokinos
20. Jeffrey Walker
21. Kevin Moranz
22. Jeremy Smith
23. Ricci Randanella
24. Justin Rodbell
25. Trevor Schmidt
26. Marshal Weltin
27. Jace Kessler
28. Brandon Hartranft
29. Kristopher Corey
30. Joshua Berchem
31. Bryson Gardner
32. Travis Delnicki
33. Rody Schroyer
34. Jackson Gray
35. Marshall Macintyre
36. Robert Piazza
37. Jack Pagano
38. Jerry Robin
39. Rob Windt
40. Aaron Lampi


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment