Standings:
450 Class
1. Eli Tomac 59
2. Chase Sexton 58
3. Cooper Webb 58
4. Justin Barcia 56
5. Jason Anderson 54
6. Aaron Plessinger 54
7. Ken Roczen 52
8. Malcolm Stewart 52
9. Marvin Musquin 47
10. Dylan Ferrandis 45
11. Dean Wilson 33
12. Max Anstie 28
13. Joey Savatgy 27
14. Shane McElrath 24
15. Adam Cianciarulo 23
16. Justin Brayton 22
17. Brandon Hartranft 21
18. Mitchell Oldenburg 15
19. Kyle Chisholm 11
20. Alex Martin 9
250 Class
1. Christian Craig 73
2. Hunter Lawrence 67
3. Michael Mosiman 62
4. Vince Friese 54
5. Jo Shimoda 50
6. Seth Hammaker 44
7. Nate Thrasher 44
8. Carson Mumford 39
9. Robbie Wageman 37
10. Chris Blose 36
11. Garrett Marchbanks 35
12. Cole Thompson 34
13. Dilan Schwartz 26
14. Carson Brown 23
15. Ryan Surratt 22
16. Dylan Walsh 18
17. Dominique Thury 17
18. Jalek Swoll 16
19. Devin Harrriman 16
20. Derek Kelley 13
Night Show Results:
450 Main Event
1. Chase Sexton (Honda)
2. Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
3. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
4. Cooper Webb (KTM)
5. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
6. Aaron Plessinger (KTM)
7. Ken Roczen (Honda)
8. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
9. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
10. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
11. Justin Brayton (Honda)
12. Max Anstie (KTM)
13. Shane McElrath (KTM)
14. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
15. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki)
16. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
17. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
18. Josh Hill (KTM)
19. Ryan Breece (Yamaha)
20. Alex Martin (Yamaha)
21. Fredrik Noren (KTM)
22. Justin Bogle (Suzuki)
250 Main Event
1. Michael Mosiman (GasGas)
2. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
3. Christian Craig (Yamaha)
4. Vince Friese (Honda)
5. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki)
6. Carson Mumford (Suzuki)
7. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna)
8. Nate Tharsher (Yamaha)
9. Cole Thompson (Yamaha)
10. Carson Brown (KTM)
11. Dylan Walsh (Kawasaki)
12. Derek Kelley (KTM)
13. Chris Blose (GasGas)
14. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha)
15. Ryan Surratt (Yamaha)
16. Devin Harriman (KTM)
17. Dilan Schwartz (Suzuki)
18. Dylan Woodcock (Husqvarna0
19. Brandon Ray (Kawasaki)
20. Kaeden Amerine (KTM)
21. Justin Rodebll (Kawasaki)
22. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha)
450 LCQ
1. Kyle Chisholm
2. Ryan Breece
3. Josh Hill
4. Fredrik Noren
250 LCQ
1. Justin Rodbell
2. Ryan Surratt
3. Devin Harriman
4. Brandon Ray
450 Heat 2
1. Jason Anderson
2. Eli Tomac
3. Justin Barcia
4. Chase Sexton
5. Malcolm Stewart
6. Shane McElrath
7. Alex Martin
8. Mitchell Oldenburg
9. Aaron Plessinger
450 Heat 1
1. Cooper Webb
2. Marvin Musquin
3. Ken Roczen
4. Justin Brayton
5. Dylan Ferrandis
6. Justin Bogle
7. Max Anstie
8. Dean Wilson
9. Brandon Hartranft
250 Heat 2
1. Christian Craig
2. Michael Mosiman
3. Vince Friese
4. Jo Shimoda
5. Dilan Schwartz
6. Robbie Wageman
7. Jalek Swoll
8. Dylan Walsh
9. Dylan Woodcock
250 Heat 1
1. Hunter Lawrence
2. Garrett Marchanks
3. Chris Blose
4. Carson Mumford
5. Carson Brown
6. Nate Thrasher
7. Kaeden Amerine
8. Derek Kelley
9. Cole Thompson
Timed Qualifying Results:
450 Combined
250 Combined
450 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group B Qualifying Session 2
250 Group C Qualifying Session 2
450 Group B Qualifying Session 1
450 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group B Qualifying Session 1
250 Group C Qualifying Session 1
450 Group B Free Practice
250 Group A Free Practice
250 Group B Free Practice
250 Group C Free Practice
View replies to: Results Sheet: 2022 San Diego Supercross
Comments