Results Sheet: 2022 Salt Lake City Supercross

Results from round 17 of the 2022 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2022 Salt Lake City Supercross

Standings:

450 Standings (Points)

Position Name A1 Oakland San Diego A2 Glendale A3 Minn Arlington Daytona Detroit Indy Seattle St. Louis Atlanta Foxborough Denver SLC Tootal
1. Eli Tomac 17 19 23 26 26 26 17 26 26 26 26 26 21 23 16 18 DNS 359
2. Jason Anderson 13 26 15 23 19 26 26 23 14 2 17 23 19 26 26 26 26 350
3. Malcolm Stewart 16 18 18 18 23 19 19 18 15 23 15 19 14 18 19 23 19 314
4. Justin Barcia 21 21 14 16 17 21 18 17 18 21 20 18 18 17 18 16 21 312
5. Marvin Musquin 19 15 13 17 16 18 21 9 17 19 21 21 26 13 21 21 18 305
6. Chase Sexton 18 14 26 21 21 16 7 19 21 1 19 DNS 23 21 23 19 23 292
7. Cooper Webb 23 16 19 15 15 15 23 21 23 3 18 17 DNS 19 17 17 17 278
8. Brandon Hartranft 6 7 8 11 8 8 10 11 6 14 8 13 15 14 12 12 15 178
9. Justin Brayton 10 DNS 12 2 9 13 13 15 7 18 DNS DNS 16 16 13 15 16 176
10. Dean Wilson 11 13 9 14 14 11 12 13 13 9 16 16 1 DNS DNS DNS DNS 152
11. Dylan Ferrandis 7 17 21 19 11 17 10 16 19 4 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 141
12. Ken Roczen 26 10 16 10 18 12 15 10 16 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 133
13. Justin Bogle DNS 1 DNS 9 7 6 6 4 12 15 10 15 13 2 1 2 11 114
14. Kyle Chisholm DNS 5 6 7 6 7 8 8 10 DNS DNS 12 DNS 15 DNS 13 12 109
15. Alex Martin DNS 6 3 6 5 DNS 9 7 2 10 3 9 2 11 14 10 9 106
16. Justin Starling 2 4 0 DNS DNS 5 2 5 3 11 12 11 10 8 7 9 14 103
17. Ryan Breece 1 DNS 4 4 3 DNS DNS DNS 5 12 13 10 10 9 9 11 13 103
18. Shane McElrath 5 9 10 13 13 9 3 14 9 16 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 101
19. Aaron Plessinger 14 23 17 1 12 14 16 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 97
20. Vince Friese DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 11 12 11 17 14 DNS 16 DNS 15 DNS DNS 96
450 Standings (Position):
Position Name A1 Oakland San Diego A2 Glendale A3 Minn Arlington Daytona Detroit Indy Seattle St. Louis Atlanta Foxborough Denver SLC Total
1. Eli Tomac 6 4 2 1 1 2 6 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 7 5 DNS 359
2. Jason Anderson 10 1 8 2 4 1 1 2 9 21 6 2 4 1 1 1 1 350
3. Malcolm Stewart 7 5 5 5 2 4 4 5 8 2 8 4 9 5 4 2 4 314
4. Justin Barcia 3 3 9 7 6 3 5 6 5 3 2 5 5 6 5 7 3 312
5. Marvin Musquin 4 8 10 6 7 5 3 14 6 4 3 3 1 10 3 3 5 305
6. Chase Sexton 5 9 1 3 3 7 16 4 3 22 4 DNS 2 3 2 4 2 292
7. Cooper Webb 2 7 4 8 8 8 2 3 2 20 5 6 DNS 4 6 6 6 278
8. Brandon Hartranft 17 16 15 12 15 15 13 12 17 9 15 10 8 9 11 11 8 178
9. Justin Brayton 13 DNS 11 21 14 10 10 18 16 5 DNS DNS 6 7 10 8 7 176
10. Dean Wilson 12 10 14 9 9 12 11 10 14 7 7 22 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 152
11. Dylan Ferrandis 16 6 3 4 12 6 9 7 4 19 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 141
12. Ken Roczen 1 13 7 13 5 11 8 13 7 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 133
13. Justin Bogle DNS 22 DNS 14 16 17 17 19 11 8 13 8 10 21 22 21 12 114
14. Kyle Chisholm DNS 18 17 16 17 16 15 15 13 DNS DNS 11 DNS 8 DNS DNS 11 109
15. Alex Martin DNS 17 20 17 18 DNS 14 16 21 13 20 14 21 12 9 13 14 106
16. Justin Starling 21 19 DNS DNS DNS 18 21 18 20 12 11 12 13 15 18 10 9 103
17. Ryan Breece 22 DNS 19 19 20 DNS 19 DNS 18 11 10 13 14 14 14 12 10 103
18. Shane McElrath 18 14 13 10 10 14 20 9 14 7 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 101
19. Aaron Plessinger 9 2 6 22 11 9 7 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 97
20. Vince Friese DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 12 11 12 6 9 DNS 7 DNS 8 DNS DNS 96

250 West Standings (Points)

Position Name A1 Oakland San Diego A2 Glendale A3 Seattle Atlanta Denver SLC Total
1. Christian Craig 26 26 21 26 23 26 23 23 21 15 230
2. Hunter Lawrence 21 23 23 21 26 5 26 26 26 23 220
3. Michael Mosiman 17 19 26 23 14 21 21 17 23 16 197
4. Jo Shimoda 16 16 18 16 21 0 19 19 19 18 162
5. Nate Thrasher 11 18 15 19 16 3 12 18 14 26 152
6. Vince Friese 18 17 19 4 18 23 18 10 17 6 150
7. Chris Blose 19 15 1 DNS 19 19 17 9 18 14 120
8. Garrett Marchbanks 19 15 1 19 19 17 9 18 DNS DNS 117
9. Robbie Wageman 15 13 9 14 13 16 14 DNS 15 DNS 109
10. Jalek Swoll DNS DNS 16 18 17 2 15 12 13 13 106
11. Carson Brown DNS 10 13 17 15 18 10 DNS 1 8 92
12. Carson Mumford 13 9 17 15 1 DNS 11 4 10 DNS 80
13. Derek Kelley 2 DNS 11 13 12 15 13 DNS 12 0 78
14. Dominique Thury 14 3 DNS 8 7 8 9 DNS 11 5 65
15. Cole Thompson 9 11 14 11 5 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 50
16. Mitchell Harrisoon 10 DNS DNS 10 10 1 8 DNS 7 4 50
17. Ryan Surratt 7 7 8 0 DNS 13 5 DNS 8 DNS 48
18. Seth Hammaker 23 21 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 44
19. Dylan Walsh 6 0 12 12 11 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 41
20. Logan Karnow 5 6 DNS 9 6 14 DNS DNS DNS DNS 40

250 West Standings (Position)

Position Name A1 Oakland San Diego A2 Glendale A3 Seattle Atlanta Denver SLC Total
1. Christian Craig 1 1 3 1 2 1 2 2 3 8 230
2. Hunter Lawrence 3 2 2 3 1 18 1 1 1 2 220
3. Michael Mosiman 6 4 1 2 9 3 3 6 2 7 197
4. Jo Shimoda 7 7 5 7 3 DNS 4 4 4 5 162
5. Nate Thrasher 12 5 8 4 7 20 11 5 9 1 152
6. Vince Friese 5 6 4 19 5 2 5 13 6 17 150
7. Chris Blose 11 9 13 22 14 6 7 12 7 9 120
8. Garrett Marchbanks 4 8 22 DNS 4 4 6 14 5 DNS 117
9. Robbie Wageman 8 10 14 9 10 7 9 DNS 8 DNS 109
10. Jalek Swoll DNS DNS 7 5 6 21 8 11 10 10 106
11. Carson Brown DNS 13 10 6 8 5 13 DNS 22 15 92
12. Carson Mumford 10 14 6 8 22 DNS 12 19 13 DNS 80
13. Derek Kelley 21 DNS 12 10 11 8 10 DNS 11 DNS 78
14. Dominique Thury 9 20 DNS 15 16 14 14 DNS 12 18 65
15. Cole Thompson 14 12 9 12 18 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 50
16. Mitchell Harrison 13 DNS DNS 13 13 22 15 DNS 16 19 50
17. Ryan Surratt 16 16 15 DNS DNS 10 18 DNS 15 DNS 48
18. Seth Hammaker 2 3 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 44
19. Dylan Walsh 17 DNS 11 11 11 12 DNS DNS DNS DNS 41
20. Logan Karnow 18 17 DNS 14 17 9 DNS DNS DNS DNS 40

250 East Standings (Points)

Position Name Minn Arlington Daytona Detroit Indy St. Louis Atlanta Foxborough SLC Total
1. Jett Lawrence 26 21 26 26 26 23 21 23 DNS 192
2. RJ Hampshire 18 7 16 19 21 26 15 17 19 158
3. Pierce Brown 17 11 19 21 19 7 13 21 21 149
4. Mitchell Oldenburg DNS 19 14 17 18 21 14 19 10 132
5. Enzo Lopes 15 17 18 14 17 11 8 16 1 117
6. Jordon Smith 10 18 17 18 15 17 0 9 12 116
7. Cameron McAdoo 21 26 21 23 23 DNS DNS DNS DNS 114
8. Jace Owen 8 12 12 9 14 16 6 13 11 101
9. Austin Forkner 23 16 DNS DNS DNS DNS 16 26 17 98
10. Derek Drake 11 10 4 12 12 12 7 11 9 88
11. Joshua Varize 3 8 13 13 11 15 0 15 DNS 78
12. Phil Nicoletti 13 14 15 16 0 18 0 DNS DNS 76
13. Stilez Robertson 16 13 23 15 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 67
14. Kyle Chisholm DNS DNS DNS 11 16 19 DNS 18 DNS 64
15. Cullin Park 8 DNS 5 4 13 DNS 5 14 7 56
16. John Short DNS 9 11 10 DNS 14 DNS 10 DNS 54
17. Jeremy Martin 19 23 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 42
18. Henry Miller 9 6 10 8 8 DNS DNS DNS DNS 41
19. Marshal Weltin 5 5 0 5 10 DNS 0 12 2 39
20.  Jarrett Frye 2 4 3 0 6 8 3 6 3 35

250 East Standings (Position)

Position Name Minn Arlington Daytona Detroit Indy St. Louis Atlanta Foxborough SLC Total
1. Jett Lawrence 1 3 1 1 1 2 3 2 DNS 192
2. RJ Hampshire 5 16 7 4 3 1 8 6 4 158
3. Pierce Brown 6 12 4 3 4 16 10 3 3 149
4. Mitchell Oldenburg DNS 4 9 6 5 3 9 4 13 132
5. Enzo Lopes 8 6 5 9 6 12 15 7 22 117
6. Jordon Smith 13 5 6 5 8 6 DNS 14 11 116
7. Cameron McAdoo 3 1 3 2 2 DNS DNS DNS DNS 114
8. Jace Owen 11 11 11 14 9 7 17 10 12 101
9. Austin Forkner 2 7 DNS DNS DNS DNS 7 1 6 98
10. Derek Drake 12 13 19 11 11 11 16 12 14 88
11. Joshua Varize 20 15 10 10 12 8 DNS 8 DNS 78
12. Phil Nicoletti 10 9 8 7 DNS 5 DNS DNS DNS 76
13. Stilez Robertson 7 10 2 8 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 67
14. Kyle Chisholm DNS DNS DNS 12 7 4 DNS 5 DNS 64
15. Cullin Park 15 DNS 18 19 10 DNS 18 9 16 56
16. John Short DNS 14 12 13 DNS 9 DNS 13 DNS 54
17. Jeremy Martin 4 2 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 42
18. Henry Miller 14 17 13 15 15 DNS DNS DNS DNS 41
19. Marshal Weltin 18 18 DNS 18 13 DNS DNS 11 21 39
20. Jarrett Frye 21 19 20 DNS 17 15 20 17 20 35

Night Show Results:

450 Main Event
1. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
2. Chase Sexton (Honda)
3. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
4. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna)
5. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
6. Cooper Webb (KTM)
7. Justin Brayton (Honda)
8. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki)
9. Justin Starling (GasGas)
10. Ryan Breece (Yamaha)
11. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
12. Justin Bogle (Suzuki)
13. Austin Politelli (Honda)
14. Alex Martin (Yamaha)
15. Kevin Moranz (KTM)
16. Justin Rodbell (Kawasaki)
17. Bryson Gardner (Honda)
18. Ryan Surratt (Yamaha)
19. Logan Karnow (Kawasaki)
20. Benny Bloss (KTM)
21. Cade Clason (Honda)
22. Jeremy Hand (Honda)

250 Main Event
1. Nate Thrasher (Yamaha)
2. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
3. Pierce Brown (GasGas)
4. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna)
5. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki)
6. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
7. Michael Mosiman (GasGas)
8. Christian Craig (Yamaha)
9. Chris Blose (GasGas)
10. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna)
11. Jordon Smith (Honda)
12. Jace Owen (Yamaha)
13. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
14. Derek Drake (Suzuki)
15. Carson Brown (KTM)
16. Cullin Park (Honda)
17. Vince Friese (Honda)
18. Dominique Thury (Yamaha)
19. Mitchell Harrison (GasGas)
20. Jarrett Frye (Honda)
21. Marshal Weltin (Yamaha)
22. Enzo Lopes (Yamaha)

450 LCQ
1. Justin Rodbell
2. Jeremy Hand
3. Kevin Moranz 
4. Ryan Surratt

250 LCQ
1. Pierce Brown
2. Michael Mosiman
3. Cullin Park
4. Mitchell Harrison

450 Heat 2
1. Jason Anderson
2. Justin Barcia
3. Chase Sexton
4. Justin Starling
5. Kyle Chisholm
6. Brandon Hartranft
7. Alex Martin
8. Austin Politelli
9. Logan Karnow

450 Heat 1
1. Marvin Musquin
2. Cooper Webb
3. Malcolm Stewart
4. Justin Brayton
5. Benny Bloss
6. Justin Bogle
7. Ryan Breece
8. Cade Clason
9. Bryson Gardner

250 East Heat
1. Austin Forkner
2. Mitchell Oldenburg
3. Enzo Lopes
4. Jordon Smith
5. Jace Owen
6. Marshal Weltin
7. Derek Drake
8. RJ Hampshire
9. Jarrett Frye

250 West Heat
1. Christian Craig
2. Nate Thrasher
3. Chris Blose
4. Jo Shimoda
5. Dominique Thury
6. Carson Brown
7. Hunter Lawrence
8. Vince Friese
9. Jalek Swoll


Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Group West Combined

Photo

250 Group East Combined

Photo

450 Group C Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group West Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group East Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Overflow Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group C Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group West Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group East Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Overflow Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group C Free Practice

Photo

450 Group B Free Practice

Photo

450 Group A Free Practice

Photo

250 Group West Region Free Practice

Photo

250 Group East Region Free Practice

Photo

250 Overflow Free Practice

Photo


0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment