Results Sheet: 2022 Motocross of Nations

Results from this year's MXoN.

Final Results:

Nations Overall

MXGP Individual Overall

MX2 Individual Overall

OPEN Individual Overall


Race Results:

There were good battles all day long.
Although Team Australia had to settle for second place, Jett Lawrence took the overall in his individual class.
Tomac and Sexton moments after securing the victory for Team USA.
Team USA.

Race 3 (MXGP + OPEN)
1. Maxime Renaux (FRA) - Yamaha
2. Jett Lawrence (AUS) - Honda
3. Chase Sexton (USA) - Honda
4. Dylan Ferrandis (FRA) - Yamaha
5. Jeremy Seewer (SUI) - Yamaha
6. Eli Tomac (USA) - Yamaha
7. Jorge Prado (ESP) - GasGas
8. Ruben Fernandez (ESP) - Honda
9. Antonio Cairoli (ITA) - KTM
10. Dylan Ferrandis (CAN) - Honda
11. Jago Geerts (BEL) - Yamaha
12. Jeremy Van Horbeek (BEL) - Beta
13. Karlis Sabulis (LAT) - Husqvarna
14. Calvin Vlaanderen (NED) - Yamaha
15. Tommy Searle (GBR) - Honda
16. Max Nagl (GER) - Husqvarna
17. Harri Kullas (EST) - Yamaha
18. Tom Koch (GER) - KTM
19. Mattia Guadagnini (ITA) - GasGas
20. Dean Wilson (GBR) - Husqvarna
21. Fredrik Noren (SWE) - KTM
22. Kevin Brumann (SUI) - Yamaha
23. Toms Macuks (LAT) - KTM
24. Cornelius Toendel (NOR) - Fantic
25. Jere Haavisto (FIN) - KTM
26. Miro Sihvonen (FIN) - Honda
27. Haakon Osterhagen (NOR) - Fantic
28. Mitchell Evans (AUS) - Honda
29. Tyler Medaglia (CAN) - GasGas
30. Tristan Purdon (RSA) - Yamaha
31. Cameron Anthony Durow (RSA) - KTM
32. Sean Lipanovich (GUM) - KTM
33. Matias Pavez (CHL) - Kawasaki
34. Alvin Ostlund (SWE) - Yamaha
35. Benjamin Bloss (GUM) - KTM
36. Glenn Coldenhoff (NED) - Yamaha
37. Benjamin Garib (CHL) - Yamaha
38. Tanel Leok (EST) - Husqvarna

Race 2 (MX2 + OPEN)
1. Jett Lawrence (AUS) - Honda
2. Chase Sexton (USA) - Honda
3. Mattia Guadagini (ITA) - GasGas
4. Justin Cooper (USA) - Yamaha
5. Ruben Fernandez (ESP) - Honda
6. Dylan Ferrandis (FRA) - Yamaha
7. Calvin Vlaanderen (NED) - Yamaha
8. Harris Kullas (EST) - Yamaha
9. Marvin Musquin (FRA) - KTM
10. Hunter Lawrence (AUS) - Honda
11. Simon Laengenfelder (GER) - GasGas
12. Hardy Munoz (CHL) - Husqvarna
13. Jeremy Van Horbeek (BEL) - Beta
14. Liam Everts (BEL) - KTM
15. Andrea Adamo (ITA) - GasGas
16. Tom Koch (GER) - KTM
17. Tommy Searle (GBR) - Honda
18. Kay de Wolf (NED) - Husqvarna
19. Albin Gerhardsson (SWE) - Husqvarna
20. Joshua Varize (GUM) - KTM
21. Emil Weckman (FIN) - Honda
22. Toms Macuks (LAT) - KTM
23. Karlis Alberts Reisulis (LAT) - Yamaha
24. Fredrik Noren (SWE) - KTM
25. Haakon Osterhagen (NOR) - Fantic
26. Benjamin Garib (CHL) - Yamaha
27. Guillem Farres (ESP) - Yamaha
28. Valentin Guillod (SUI)
29. Tyler Medaglia (CAN) - GasGas
30. Max Anstie (GBR) - Honda
31. Kevin Brumann (SUI) - Yamaha
32. Sean Lipanovich (GUM) - KTM
33. Jere Haavisto (FIN) - KTM
34. Kevin Horgmo (NOR) - Kawasaki
35. Cameron Anthony Durow (RSA) - KTM
36. Lorenzo Locurcio (VEN) - KTM
37. Camden Mc Lellan (RSA) - KTM

Race 1 (MXGP + MX2)
1. Eli Tomac (USA) - Yamaha
2. Jago Geerts (BEL) - Yamaha
3. Maxime Renaux (FRA) - Yamaha
4. Jeremy Seewer (SUI) - Yamaha
5. Mitchell Evans (AUS) - Honda
6. Jorge Prado (ESP) - GasGas
7. Antonio Cairoli (ITA) - KTM
8. Hunter Lawrence (AUS) - Honda
9. Justin Cooper (USA) - Yamaha
10. Kay de Wolf (NED) - Husqvarna
11. Max Nagle (GER) - Husqvarna
12. Liam Everts (BEL) - KTM
13. Glenn Coldenhoff (NED) - Yamaha
14. Marvin Musquin (FRA) - KTM
15. Andrea Adamo (ITA) - GasGas
16. Dean Wilson (GBR) - Husqvarna
17. Simon Laengenfelder (GER) - GasGas
18. Kevin Horgmo  (NOR) - Kawasaki
19. Alvin Ostlund (SWE) - Yamaha
20. Karlis Sabulis (LAT) - Husqvarna
21. Camden Mc Lellan (RSA) - KTM
22. Cornelius Toendel (NOR) - Fantic
23. Karlis Alberts Reisulis (LAT) - Yamaha
24. Emil Weckman (FIN) - Honda
25. Guillem Farres (ESP) - Yamaha
26. Abin Gerhardsson (SWE) - Husqvarna
27. Hardy Munoz (CHL) - Husqvarna
28. Miro Sihvonen (FIN) - Honda
29. Joshua Varize (GUM) - KTM
30. Ryder McNabb (CAN) - Honda
31. Dylan Wright (CAN) - Honda
32. Matias Pavez (CHL) - Kawasaki
33. Raimundo Trasolini (VEN) - KTM
34. Benjamin Bloss (GUM) - KTM
35. Tanel Leok (EST) - Husqvarna
36. Valentin Guillod (SUI) - Yamaha
37. Max Anstie (GBR) - Honda
38. Tristan Purdon (RSA) - Yamaha
39. Anthony Rodriguez (VEN) - Honda

B-Final
1. Lorenzo Locurcio (VEN) - KTM
2. Brodie Connolly (NZL) - Yamaha
3. Ramyller Alves (BRA) - Husqvarna
4. Arminas Jasikonis (LTU) - Yamaha
5. Stuart Edmonds (IRL) Husqvarna
6. Josiah Natzke (NZL) - Honda
7. Anthony Rodriguez (VEN) - Honda
8. Yuki Okura (JPN) - Honda
9. John Meara (IRL) - KTM
10. Domantas Jazdauskas (LTU) - GasGas
11. Jo Shimoda (JPN) - Kawasaki
12. Felix Lopez (MEX) - KTM
13. Kota Toriyabe (JPN) - Yamaha
14. Dovydas Karka (LTU) - Yamaha
15. Julius Mikula (CEUR) - KTM
16. Noel Zanocz (CEUR) - Husqvarna
17. Gabriel Gutierras (BRA) - KTM
18. Eythor Reynisson (ISL) - Yamaha
19. Arturo Homberto Fierro (MEX) - Kawasaki
20. Gerhard Matamoros (HON) - KTM
21. Eidur Orri Palmarsson (ISL) - Yamaha
22. Raimundo Trasolini (VEN) - KTM
23. Miguel Cordovez (ECU) - Yamaha
24. Franklin Noguera (CLAT) - GasGas
25. Jorge Israel Rubalcava (MEX) - Husqvarna
26. Yarod Vargas (CLAT) - KTM
27. Martin Barr (IRL) - Husqvarna
28. Marco Antezana (CLAT) - KTM
29. Cristian Fernandez (HON) - KTM
30. Pablo Vivanco Crespo (ECU) - Kawasaki
31. Rhys Carter (NZL) - Yamaha
32. Gunnlaugur Karlsson (ISL) - KTM
33. Jose Fernandez (HON) - KTM


Race Day Warm Ups:

Group 2 Warm Up

Group 1 Warm Up

B-Final Warm Up

Photo


Qualifying Results:

Nations Qualification

OPEN Qualifying Race

MX2 Qualifying Race

MXGP Qualifying Race

OPEN Free Practice

MX2 Free Practice

MXGP Free Practice


Results Sheet Neken
0 comments

The Latest

The Latest