Results Sheet: 2022 Melbourne World Supercross 3

Results from round two of the 2022 World Supercross Championship.

Final Results:

WSX Class Standings

Position Name Cardiff Melbourne Total
1. Ken Roczen 61 55 116
2. Joey Savatgy 40 72 112
3. Vince Friese 58 54 112
4. Justin Brayton 53 55 108
5. Josh Hill 44 39 83
6. Eli Tomac 76 0 76
7. Cedric Soubeyras 42 30 72
8. Jordi Tixier 27 41 68
9. Anthony Bourdon 24 38 62
10. Adrien Escoffier 32 28 60
11. Cade Clason 18 42 60
12. Angelo Pellegrini 36 24 60
13. Dean Wilson 18 39 57
14. Thomas Ramette 32 16 48
15. Ryan Breece 26 17 43
16. Grant Harlan 15 28 43
17. Fredrik Noren 30 1 31
18. Hayden Mellross 0 29 29
19. Jack Brunell 22 0 22
20. Jackson Richardson 0 19 19
21. Kyle Webster 0 18 18
22. Justin Starling 8 0 8
23. Alex Ray 0 2 2
24. Luke Clout 1 0 1

SX2 Class Standings

Position Name Cardiff Melbourne Total
1. Shane McElrath 54 69 123
2. Max Anstie 46 68 114
3. Chris Blose 53 52 105
4. Aaron Tanti 46 54 100
5. Mitchell Oldenburg 52 47 99
6. Carson Brown 47 29 76
7. Wilson Todd 33 37 70
8. Maxime Desprey 38 30 68
9. Matt Moss 30 32 62
10. Phil Nicoletti 25 34 59
11. Derek Kelley 41 17 58
12. Lorenzo Camporese 21 26 47
13. Henry Miller 17 30 47
14. Dilan Schwartz 16 30 46
15. Jace Owen 13 21 44
16. Justin Bogle 28 10 38
17. Cole Seely 28 7 35
18. Dylan Walsh 29 0 29
19. Kyle Chisholm 12 15 27
20. Nathan Crawford 0 22 22
21. Rhys Budd 0 22 22
22. Thomas Do 6 11 17
23. Derek Drake 11 0 11
24. Dylan Woodcock 8 0 8


WSX Class Overall

Position Name Pole Bonus Point GP Race 1 Points GP Race 2 Points Super Final Points Fastest Lap Bonus Point Total
1. Joey Savatgy 22 25 25 72
2. Ken Roczen 1 25 6 22 1 55
3. Justin Brayton 20 22 13 55
4. Vince Friese 18 20 16 54
5. Cade Clason 9 18 15 42
6. Jordi Tixier 14 15 12 41
7. Josh Hill 15 4 20 39
8. Dean Wilson 16 5 18 39
9. Anthony Bourdon 11 16 11 38
10. Cedric Soubeyras 5 11 14 30
11. Hayden Mellross 10 9 10 29
12. Grant Harlan 6 13 9 28
13. Adrien Escoffier 13 7 9 28
14. Angelo Pellegrini 12 12 0 24
15. Jackson Richardson 3 10 6 19
16. Kyle Webster 4 14 0 18
17. Ryan Breece 7 3 7 17
18. Thomas Ramette 8 8 0 16
19. Alex Ray 2 0 0 2
20. Fredrik Noren 1 0 0 1

SX2 Class Overall

Position Name GP Race 1 Points GP Race 2 Points Super Final Points Fastest Lap Bonus Point Total
1. Shane McElrath 22 22 25 69
2. Max Anstie 25 20 22 1 68
3. Aaron Tanti 9 25 20 54
4. Chris Blose 18 16 18 52
5. Mitchell Oldenburg 14 18 15 47
6. Wilson Todd 15 8 14 37
7. Phil Nicoletti 16 9 9 34
8. Matt Moss 1 15 16 32
9. Maxime Desprey 11 6 13 30
10. Dilan Schwartz 6 12 12 30
11. Henry Miller 8 11 11 30
12. Carson Brown 13 14 2 29
13. Lorenzo Camporese 12 7 7 26
14. Nathan Crawford 4 13 5 22
15. Rhys Budd 7 5 10 22
16. Jace Owen 20 1 0 21
17. Derek Kelley 5 4 8 17
18. Kyle Chisholm 2 10 3 15
19. Thomas Do 3 2 6 11
20. Justin Bogle 10 0 0 10
21. Cole Seely 0 3 4 7

Race Day Results:

WSX Class Super Final
1. Joey Savatgy (Rick Ware Racing)
2. Ken Roczen (Honda Genuine)
3. Josh Hill (CDR Yamaha)
4. Dean Wilson (Honda Genuine)
5. Vince Friese (MotoConcepts)
6. Cade Clason (Club MX FXR)
7. Cedric Soubeyras (Bud Racing)
8. Justin Brayton (MotoConcepts)
9. Jordi Tixier (Honda NILS)
10. Anthony Bourdon (GSM Yamaha)
11. Hayden Mellross (GasGas)
12. Grant Harlan (Club MX FXR)
13. Adrien Escoffier (Bud Racing)
14. Ryan Breece (Rick Ware Racing)
15. Jackson Richardson (MDK Motorsport)

WSX Class GP Race 2
1. Joey Savatgy (Rick Ware Racing)
2. Justin Brayton (MotoConcepts)
3. Vince Friese (MotoConcepts)
4. Cade Clason (Club MX FXR)
5. Anthony Bourdon (GSM Yamaha)
6. Jordi Tixier (Honda NILS)
7. Kyle Webster (Honda)
8. Grant Harlan (Club MX FXR)
9. Angelo Pellegrini (Honda NILS)
10. Cedric Soubeyras (Bud Racing)
11. Jackson Richardson (MDK Motosport)
12. Hayden Mellross (GasGas)
13. Thomas Ramette (GSM Yamaha)
14. Adrien Escoffier (Bud Racing)
15. Ken Roczen (Honda Genuine)
16. Dean Wilson (Honda Genuine)
17. Josh Hill (CDR Yamaha)
18. Ryan Breece (Rick Ware Racing)

WSX Class GP Race 1
1. Ken Roczen (Honda Genuine)
2. Joey Savatgy (Rick Ware Racing)
3. Justin Brayton (MotoConcepts)
4. Vince Friese (MotoConcepts)
5. Dean Wilson (Honda Genuine)
6. Josh Hill (CDR Yamaha)
7. Jordi Tixier (Honda NILS)
8. Adrien Escoffier (Bud Racing)
9. Angelo Pellegrini (Honda NILS)
10. Anthony Bourdon (GSM Yamaha)
11. Hayden Mellross (GasGas)
12. Cade Clason (Club MX FXR)
13. Thomas Ramette (GSM Yamaha)
14. Ryan Breece (Rick Ware Racing
15. Grant Harlan (Club MX FXR)
16. Cedric Soubeyras (Bud Racing)
17. Kyle Webster (Honda)
18. Jackson Richardson (MDK Motorsport)
19. Alex Ray (Pipes Motorsport Group)
20. Fredrik Noren (Pipes Motorsport Group)

SX2 Class Super Final
1. Shane McElrath (Rick Ware Racing)
2. Max Anstie (Honda Genuine)
3. Aaron Tanti (CDR Yamaha)
4. Chris Blose (Bud Racing)
5. Matt Moss (Bud Racing)
6. Mitchell Oldenburg (MotoConcepts)
7. Wilson Todd (Honda Genuine)
8. Maxime Desprey (GSM Yamaha)
9. Dilan Schwartz (Pipes Motorsport Group)
10. Henry Miller (Rick Ware Racing)
11. Rhys Budd (Yamaha)
12. Phil Nicoletti (Club MX FXR)
13. Derek Kelley (Pipes Motorsport Group)
14. Lorenzo Camporese (Honda NILS)
15. Thomas Do (Honda NILS)
16. Nathan Crawford (KTM)
17. Cole Seely (MotoConcepts)
18. Kyle Chisholm (CDR Yamaha)
19. Carson Brown (GSM Yamaha)

SX2 Class GP Race 2
1. Aaron Tanti (CDR Yamaha)
2. Shane McElrath (Rick Ware Racing)
3. Max Anstie (Honda Genuine)
4. Mitchell Oldenburg (MotoConcepts)
5. Chris Blose (Bud Racing)
6. Matt Moss (Bud Racing)
7. Carson Brown (GSM Yamaha)
8. Nathan Crawford (KTM)
9. Dilan Schwartz (Pipes Motorsport Group)
10. Henry Miller (Rick Ware Racing)
11. Kyle Chisholm (CDR Yamaha)
12. Phil Nicoletti (Club MX Yamaha)
13. Wilson Todd (Honda Genuine)
14. Lorenzo Camporese (Honda NILS)
15. Maxime Desprey (GSM Yamaha)
16. Rhys Budd (Yamaha)
17. Derek Kelley (Pipes Motorsport Group)
18. Cole Seely (MotoConcepts)
19. Thomas Do (Honda NILS)
20. Jace Owen (Club MX FXR)
21. Justin Bogle (MDK Motorsport)

SX2 Class GP Race 1
1. Max Anstie (Honda Genuine)
2. Shane McElrath (Rick Ware Racing)
3. Jace Owen (Club MX FXR)
4. Chris Blose (Bud Racing)
5. Phil Nicoletti (Club MX FXR)
6. Wilson Todd (Honda Genuine)
7. Mitch Oldenburg (MotoConcepts)
8. Carson Brown (GSM Yamaha)
9. Lorenzo Camporese (Honda NILS)
10. Maxime Desprey (GSM Yamaha)
11. Justin Bogle (MDK Motorsport)
12. Aaron Tanti (CDR Yamaha)
13. Henry Miller (Rick Ware Racing)
14. Rhys Budd (Yamaha)
15. Dilan Schwartz (Pipes Motorsport Group)
16. Derek Kelley (Pipes Motorsport Group)
17. Nathan Crawford (KTM)
18. Thomas Do (Honda NILS)
19. Kyle Chisholm (CDR Yamaha)
20. Matt Moss (Bud Racing)
21. Cole Seely (MotoConcepts)

WSX Superpole
1. Ken Roczen - 46.080
2. Justin Brayton - 46.562
3. Vince Friese - 46.685
4. Joey Savatgy - 47.155
5. Cedric Soubeyras - 47.319
6. Cade Clason - 47.356
7. Josh Hill - 47.536
8. Jordi Tixier - 48.056
9. Anthony Bourdon - 48.320
10. Dean Wilson - 50.706

WSX Heat 2
1. Joey Savatgy
2. Vince Friese
3. Cedric Soubeyras
4. Cade Clason
5. Anthony Bourdon
6. Adrien Escoffier
7. Thomas Ramette
8. Ryan Breece
9. Fredrik Noren
10. Jackson Richardson

WSX Heat 1
1. Ken Roczen
2. Dean Wilson
3. Justin Brayton
4. Josh Hill
5. Jordi Tixier
6. Hayden Mellross
7. Grant Harlan
8. Angelo Pellegrini
9. Kyle Webster
10. Alex Ray

SX2 Heat 1
1. Mitchell Oldenburg
2. Jace Owen
3. Aaron Tanti
4. Justin Bogle
5. Shane McElrath
6. Max Anstie
7. Lorenzo Camporese
8. Nathan Crawford
9. Maxime Desprey
10. Dilan Schwartz
11. Thomas Do

SX2 Heat 1
1. Wilson Todd
2. Kyle Chisholm
3. Matt Moss
4. Chris Blose
5. Phil Nicoletti
6. Carson Brown
7. Cole Seely
8. Henry Miller
9. Rhys Budd
10. Derek Kelley


World Supercross Championship Final Standings - Sheets:


Saturday (Day Two) Overall Results - Sheets:


Saturday (Day Two) Main Races - Sheets:



Saturday (Day Two) Timed Qualifying - Sheets:


Saturday (Day Two) Timed Practice - Sheets:


Friday (Day One) Combined Free Practice Times:

WSX Class
1. Joey Savatgy (Rick Ware Racing) - 46.577
2. Ken Roczen (Honda Genuine) - 47.031
3. Cedric Soubeyras (Bud Racing) - 48.057
4. Vince Friese (MotoConcepts) - 48.713
5. Josh Hill (CDR Yamaha) - 48.738
6. Cade Clason (Club MX FXR) - 48.898
7. Thomas Ramette (GSM Yamaha) - 49.105
8. Fredrik Noren (Pipes Motorsport Group) - 49.538
9. Ryan Breece (Rick Ware Racing) - 49.908
10. Adrien Escoffier (Bud Racing) - 49.928
11. Jordi Tixier (Honda NILS) - 50.012
12. Grant Harlan (Club MX FXR) - 50.057
13. Anthony Bourdon (GSM Yamaha) - 50.533
14. Angelo Pellegrini (Honda NILS) - 50.667
15. Alex Ray (Pipes Motorsport Group) - 51.687

SX2 Class
1. Mitchell Oldenburg (MotoConcepts) - 48.176
2. Cole Seely (MotoConcepts) - 48.375
3. Justin Bogle (MDK Motorsport) - 48.414
4. Carson Brown (GSM Yamaha) - 48.737
5. Shane McElrath (Rick Ware Racing) - 48.833
6. Kyle Chisholm (CDR Yamaha) - 49.244
7. Chris Blose (Bud Racing) - 49.245
8. Phil Nicoletti (Club MX FXR) - 49.322
9. Maxime Desprey (GSM Yamaha) - 49.542
10. Thomas Do (Honda NILS) - 49.573
11. Jace Owen (Club MX FXR) - 49.574
12. Henry Miller (Rick Ware Racing) - 50.031
13. Derek Drake (MDK Motorsport) - 50.172
14. Dilan Schwartz (Pipes Motorsport Group) - 50.206
15. Derek Kelley (Pipes Motorsport Group) - 50.798
16. Logan Camporese (Honda NILS) - 52.269


Friday (Day One) Free Practice:


Results Sheet Neken
3 comments

View replies to: Results Sheet: 2022 Melbourne World Supercross

Comments

In reply to by MX Culture

The Latest

The Latest