Results Sheet: 2022 High Point Motocross National 1

Results from round four of the 2022 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2022 High Point Motocross National

Standings:

450 Standings (Points)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point Total
1. Chase Sexton 50 44 40 47 181
2. Eli Tomac 32 43 45 47 167
3. Ken Roczen 44 38 47 34 163
4. Jason Anderson 31 45 35 36 147
5. Ryan Dungey 32 29 28 33 122
6. Christian Craig 40 32 20 28 120
7. Justin Barcia 25 21 28 32 106
8. Aaron Plessinger 26 25 21 18 90
9. Antonio Cairoli 26 29 34 0 89
10. Garrett Marchbanks 21 21 22 22 86
11. Shane McElrath 24 16 25 20 85
12. Joey Savatgy 0 22 25 29 76
13. Alex Martin 14 17 8 16 55
14. Brandon Hartranft 5 9 14 18 46
15. Benny Bloss 14 9 0 18 41
16. Marshal Weltin 3 11 14 12 40
17. Fredrik Noren 17 18 0 0 35
18. Justin Rodbell 0 1 10 10 21
19. Josh Gilbert 16 0 4 0 20
20. Henry Miller 0 0 10 7 17

450 Standings (Position)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point Total
1. Chase Sexton 1-1 2-2 4-2 1-2 181
2. Eli Tomac 7-4 4-1 1-3 2-1 167
3. Ken Roczen 2-2 3-4 2-1 7-3 163
4. Jason Anderson 4-8 1-3 3-6 3-5 147
5. Ryan Dungey 5-5 6-7 7-7 6-4 122
6. Christian Craig 3-3 5-5 10-12 8-6 120
7. Justin Barcia 8-9 10-11 6-8 4-7 106
8. Aaron Plessinger 6-10 9-8 11-10 9-15 90
9. Antonio Cairoli 10-6 7-6 5-4 40-39 89
10. Garrett Marchbanks 9-12 8-13 9-11 10-10 86
11. Shane McElrath 11-7 12-14 12-5 13-9 85
12. Joey Savatgy DNS-DNS 11-9 8-9 5-8 76
13. Alex Martin 15-13 13-12 13-32 15-11 55
14. Brandon Hartranft 16-33 15-18 14-14 12-12 46
15. Benny Bloss 13-15 17-16 40-DNS 11-13 41
16. Marshal Weltin 38-18 16-15 15-13 16-14 40
17. Fredrik Noren 14-11 14-10 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 35
18. Justin Rodbell 21-28 20-27 16-16 14-18 21
19. Josh Gilbert 12-14 40-39 18-20 DNS-DNS 20
20. Henry Miller DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 17-15 19-16 17

250 Standings (Points)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point Total
1. Jett Lawrence 50 45 44 47 186
2. Hunter Lawrence 44 40 43 47 174
3. Jo Shimoda 38 34 29 36 137
4. Justin Cooper 18 42 40 33 133
5. Michael Mosiman 30 25 26 34 115
6. Levi Kitchen 29 30 41 15 115
7. Seth Hammaker 29 26 22 33 110
8. Stilez Robertson 21 24 29 20 94
9. Maximus Vohland 20 30 13 27 90
10. Pierce Brown 28 11 19 22 80
11. Nicholas Romano 12 23 20 15 70
12. RJ Hampshire 32 5 0 28 65
13. Nathanael Thrasher 13 14 13 22 62
14. Matthew LeBlanc 5 12 23 15 55
15. Derek Kelley 9 19 18 8 54
16. Joshua Varize 13 14 16 5 48
17. Josiah Natzke 8 8 14 15 45
18. Austin Forkner 30 0 0 0 30
19. Derek Drake 6 9 11 4 30
20. Jalek Swoll 0 12 0 0 12

250 Standings (Position)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point Total
1. Jett Lawrence 1-1 3-1 2-2 2-1 186
2. Hunter Lawrence 2-2 4-2 4-1 1-2 174
3. Jo Shimoda 4-3 5-4 7-6 3-5 137
4. Justin Cooper 11-13 2-3 3-3 8-3 133
5. Michael Mosiman 9-4 1-39 13-4 5-4 115
6. Levi Kitchen 5-8 6-6 1-5 15-12 115
7. Seth Hammaker 8-5 8-8 5-15 4-6 110
8. Stilez Robertson 10-11 11-7 6-7 14-8 94
9. Maximus Vohland 12-10 7-5 40-8 6-9 90
10. Pierce Brown 7-7 39-10 11-12 10-10 80
11. Nicholas Romano 16-14 10-9 9-13 13-14 70
12. RJ Hampshire 3-9 16-DNS DNS-DNS 7-7 65
13. Nathanael Thrasher 17-12 14-14 8-40 9-11 62
14. Matthew LeBlanc 20-17 18-12 10-9 12-15 55
15. Derek Kelley 14-19 12-11 14-10 22-13 54
16. Joshua Varize 13-16 15-13 12-14 16-24 48
17. Josiah Natzke 19-15 17-17 17-11 11-16 45
18. Austin Forkner 6-6 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 30
19. Derek Drake 15-24 13-20 15-16 17-23 30
20. Jalek Swoll 40-DNS 9-40 36-DNS DNS-DNS 12

Overall Results:

450 Overall
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 2-1
2. Chase Sexton (Honda) 1-2
3. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki) 3-5
4. Ken Roczen (Honda) 7-3
5. Ryan Dungey (KTM) 6-4
6. Justin Barcia (GasGas) 4-7
7. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki) 5-8
8. Christian Craig (Yamaha) 8-6
9. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha) 10-10
10. Shane McElrath (Husqvarna) 13-9
11. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki) 12-12
12. Benny Bloss (KTM) 11-13
13. Aaron Plessinger (KTM) 9-15
14. Alex Martin (Yamaha) 15-11
15. Marshal Weltin (Suzuki) 16-14
16. Justin Rodbell (Husqvarna) 14-18
17. Henry Miller (KTM) 19-16
18. Chris Canning (GasGas) 20-17
19. Tyler Stepek (KTM) 17-20
20. Vincent Luhovey (Kawasaki) 18-22
21. Grant Harlan (Kawasaki) 21-19
22. Jeremy Hand (Honda) 22-23
23. Jeremy Smith (Kawasaki) 23-24
24. Cullin Park (Honda) 27-21
25. Jeffrey Walker (KTM) 25-27
26. Jerry Robin (GasGas) 28-25
27. Ricci Randanella (Kawasaki) 26-29
28. Kevin Moranz (KTM) 30-26
29. Bryton Carroll (Yamaha) 29-31
30. Timothy Crosby (Kawasaki) 32-30
31. Bryson Gardner (Honda) 24-38
32. Trevor Schmidt (KTM) 31-32
33. Bryce Hansen (Kawasaki) 36-28
34. Rob Windt (Yamaha) 34-33
35. Matthew Burkeen (Yamaha) 38-34
36. Rody Schroyer (Honda) 37-35
37. Jackson Gray (Husqvarna) 35-37
38. Robert Piazza (Yamaha) 33-40
39. Dylan Kirchner (Kawasaki) 39-36
40. Antonio Cairoli (KTM) 40-39

250 Overall
1. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 2-1
2. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 1-2
3. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki) 3-5
4. Michael Mosiman (GasGas) 5-4
5. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 8-3
6. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki) 4-6
7. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 7-7
8. Maximus Vohland (KTM) 6-9
9. Pierce Brown (GasGas) 10-10
10. Nathanael Thrasher (Yamaha) 9-11
11. Stilez Robertson (Husqvarna) 14-8
12. Levi Kitchen (Yamaha) 15-12
13. Nicholas Romano (Yamaha) 13-14
14. Matthew LeBlanc (Yamaha) 12-15
15. Josiah Natzke (Kawasaki) 11-16
16. Derek Kelley (KTM) 22-13
17. Joshua Varize (KTM) 16-24
18. Christopher Prebula (KTM) 23-17
19. Derek Drake (Suzuki) 17-23
20. Max Miller (KTM) 25-18
21. Brandon Ray (Husqvarna) 20-19
22. Lance Kobusch (Honda) 19-20
23. Preston Kilroy (Suzuki) 18-22
24. Zack Williams (GasGas) 21-21
25. Maxwell Sanford (GasGas) 27-25
26. Thomas Welch (Yamaha) 26-27
27. Carter Biese (Yamaha) 28-28
28. Steve Roman (Yamaha) 29-30
29. Lawrence Fortin III (KTM) 36-26
30. Slade Smith (Yamaha) 32-31
31. Joseph Tait (Yamaha) 30-33
32. Jack Rogers (Kawasaki) 24-39
33. Tommy Rios (Yamaha) 38-29
34. Cory Carsten (Suzuki) 35-34
35. Noah Willbrandt (Yamaha) 34-38
36. Hunter Sayles (GasGas) 37-37
37. Derek Leatherman (Yamaha)  40-36
38. Brock Papi (Kawasaki) 39-40
39. Lucas Marsalisi (Yamaha) 31-DNS
40. Cole Harkins (KTM) DNS-32
41. Jesse Flock (Yamaha) 33-DNS
42. James Harrington (Yamaha) DNS-35


Race Results:

450 Moto 2
1. Eli Tomac
2. Chase Sexton
3. Ken Roczen
4. Ryan Dungey
5. Jason Anderson
6. Christian Craig
7. Justin Barcia
8. Joey Savatgy
9. Shane McElrath
10. Garrett Marchbanks
11. Alex Martin
12. Brandon Hartranft
13. Benny Bloss
14. Marshal Weltin
15. Aaron Plessinger
16. Henry Miller
17. Chris Canning
18. Justin Rodbell
19. Grant Harlan
20. Tyler Stepek
21. Cullin Park
22. Vincent Luhovey 
23. Jeremy Hand
24. Jeremy Smith
25. Jerry Robin
26. Kevin Moranz
27. Jeffrey Walker
28. Bryce Hansen
29. Ricci Randanella
30. Timothy Crosby
31. Bryton Carroll
32. Trevor Schmidt
33. Rob Windt
34. Matthew Burkeen
35. Rody Schroyer
36. Dylan Kirchner
37. Jackson Gray
38. Bryson Gardner
39. Antonio Cairoli
40. Robert Piazza

250 Moto 2
1. Jett Lawrence
2. Hunter Lawrence
3. Justin Cooper
4. Michael Mosiman
5. Jo Shimoda
6. Seth Hammaker
7. RJ Hampshire
8. Stilez Robertson
9. Maximus Vohland
10. Pierce Brown
11. Nathanael Thrasher
12. Levi Kitchen
13. Derek Kelley
14. Nicholas Romano
15. Matthew LeBlanc
16. Josiah Natzke
17. Christopher Prebula
18. Max Miller
19. Brandon Ray
20. Lance Kobusch
21. Zack Williams
22. Preston Kilroy
23. Derek Drake
24. Joshua Varize
25. Maxwell Sanford
26. Lawrence Fortin III
27. Thomas Welch
28. Carter Biese
29. Tommy Rios
30. Steve Roman
31. Slade Smith
32. Cole Harkins
33. Joseph Tait
34. Cory Carsten
35. James Harrington
36. Derek Leatherman
37. Hunter Sayles
38. Noah Willbrandt
39. Jack Rogers
40. Brock Papi

450 Moto 1
1. Chase Sexton
2. Eli Tomac
3. Jason Anderson
4. Justin Barcia
5. Joey Savatgy
6. Ryan Dungey
7. Ken Roczen
8. Christian Craig
9. Aaron Plessinger
10. Garrett Marchbanks
11. Benny Bloss
12. Brandon Hartranft
13. Shane McElrath
14. Justin Rodbell
15. Alex Martin
16. Marshal Weltin
17. Tyler Stepek
18. Vincent Luhovey
19. Henry Miller
20. Chris Canning
21. Grant Harlan
22. Jeremy Hand
23. Jeremy Smith
24. Bryson Hardner
25. Jeffrey Walker
26. Ricci Randanella
27. Cullin Park
28. Jerry Robin
29. Bryton Carroll
30. Kevin Moranz
31. Trevor Schmidt
32. Timothy Crosby
33. Robert Piazza
34. Rob Windt
35. Jackson Gray
36. Bryce Hansen
37. Rody Schroyer
38. Matthew Burkeen
39. Dylan Kirchner
40. Antonio Cairoli

250 Moto 1
1. Hunter Lawrence
2. Jett Lawrence
3. Jo Shimoda
4. Seth Hammaker
5. Michael Mosiman
6. Maximus Vohland
7. RJ Hampshire
8. Justin Cooper
9. Nathanael Thrasher
10. Pierce Brown
11. Josiah Natzke
12. Matthew LeBlanc
13. Nicholas Romano
14. Stilez Robertson
15. Levi Kitchen
16. Joshua Varize
17. Derek Drake
18. Preston Kilroy
19. Lance Kobusch
20. Brandon Ray
21. Zack Williams
22. Derek Kelley
23. Cristopher Prebula
24. Jack Rogers
25. Max Miller
26. Thomas Welch
27. Maxwell Sanford
28. Carter Biese
29. Steve Roman
30. Joseph Tait
31. Luca Marsalisi
32. Slade Smith
33. Jesse Flock
34. Noah Willbrandt
35. Cory Carsten
36. Lawrence Fortin
37. Hunter Sayles
38. Tommy Rios
39. Brock Papi
40. Derek Leatherman


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment