Results Sheet: 2022 Fox Raceway 2 Motocross National

Results from round 12 of the 2022 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2022 Fox Raceway 2 Motocross National

Standings:

450 Class (Points)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point RedBud Southwick Spring Creek Washougal Unadilla Budds Creek Ironman Fox Raceway 2 Total
1. Eli Tomac 32 43 45 47 50 50 50 47 44 41 47 50 546
2. Chase Sexton 50 44 39 47 44 44 44 47 50 39 47 44 539
3. Jason Anderson 31 45 35 36 32 28 38 40 40 44 33 38 440
4. Ken Roczen 44 38 46 34 32 33 14 33 30 40 29 21 394
5. Christian Craig 40 32 20 28 31 33 38 31 22 30 32 38 373
6. Ryan Dungey 32 29 28 33 31 32 33 18 28 36 32 27 359
7. Aaron Plessinger 26 25 21 18 25 34 28 21 32 24 40 28 322
8. Justin Barcia 25 21 28 32 33 20 31 29 27 13 13 31 303
9. Joey Savatgy 0 22 25 29 31 17 17 28 25 27 0 0 222
10. Shane McElrath 24 16 25 20 17 17 21 18 8 12 20 16 213
11. Benny Bloss 14 9 0 18 17 22 23 24 0 10 7 28 172
12. Garrett Marchbanks 21 21 22 22 16 7 15 6 17 15 0 10 172
13. Alex Martin 14 17 8 16 12 15 16 20 18 16 0 0 152
14. Fredrik Noren 17 18 0 0 0 0 14 17 18 17 23 19 141
15. Marshal Weltin 3 11 14 12 20 4 13 19 6 0 16 16 134
16. Antonio Cairoli 26 29 34 18 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 97
17. Brandon Hartranft 5 9 14 18 16 8 16 3 0 0 0 0 89
18. Dean Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 13 20 20 63
19. Malcolm Stewart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 20 23 6 61
20. Josh Gilbert 16 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 15 0 17 0 51

450 Class (Position)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point RedBud Southwick Spring Creek Washougal Unadilla Budds Creek Ironman Fox Raceway 2 Total
1. Eli Tomac 7-4 4-1 1-3 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 2-2 1-5 1-2 1-1 546
2. Chase Sexton 1-1 2-2 4-2 1-2 2-2 2-2 2-2 2-1 1-1 7-1 2-1 2-2 539
3. Jason Anderson 4-8 1-3 3-6 3-5 7-4 8-6 3-4 3-3 3-3 2-2 6-4 4-3 440
4. Ken Roczen 2-2 3-4 2-1 7-3 4-7 6-5 16-12 4-6 5-7 3-3 7-6 8-13 394
5. Christian Craig 3-3 5-5 10-12 8-6 5-6 3-8 5-3 6-5 11-9 5-7 5-5 3-4 373
6. Ryan Dungey 5-5 6-7 7-7 6-4 6-5 4-7 3-6 38-4 6-6 4-4 4-7 10-5 359
7. Aaron Plessinger 6-10 9-8 11-10 9-15 9-8 7-3 7-7 8-13 7-4 10-8 3-3 7-7 322
8. Justin Barcia 8-9 10-11 6-8 4-7 8-3 13-9 6-5 5-8 10-5 8-DQ 8-27 5-6 303
9. Joey Savatgy DNS-DNS 11-9 8-9 5-8 3-9 9-16 17-8 7-7 9-8 9-6 40-DNS DNS-DNS 222
10. Shane McElrath 11-7 12-14 12-5 13-9 14-11 11-15 10-11 14-10 16-18 17-13 10-12 16-10 213
11. Benny Bloss 13-15 17-16 40-DNS 11-13 11-14 10-10 9-10 9-19 39-38 11-38 14-38 6-8 172
12. Garrett Marchbanks 9-12 8-13 9-11 10-10 16-10 14-39 18-9 35-15 8-17 13-14 37-DNS 11-36 172
13. Alex Martin 15-13 13-12 13-32 15-11 15-15 16-11 12-14 10-12 13-11 14-12 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 152
14. Fredrik Noren 14-11 14-10 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 11-17 11-14 12-14 16-9 9-10 9-14 141
15. Marshal Weltin 38-18 16-15 15-13 16-14 1-12 26-17 14-15 12-11 38-15 40-DNS 15-11 14-12 134
16. Antonio Cairoli 10-6 7-6 5-4 40-39 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 19-15 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 97
17. Brandon Hartranft 16-33 15-18 14-14 12-12 15-13 28-13 13-13 37-18 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 89
18. Dean Wilson DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 19-13 18-11 13-9 13-9 63
19. Malcolm Stewart DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 14-16 12-10 11-8 15-40 61
20. Josh Gilbert 12-14 40-39 18-20 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 15-12 38-21 12-13 DNS-DNS 51

250 Class (Points)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point RedBud Southwick Spring Creek Washougal Unadilla Budds Creek Ironman Fox Raceway 2 Total
1. Jett Lawrence 50 45 44 47 25 50 50 44 36 44 45 47 525
2. Jo Shimoda 38 34 29 36 45 44 42 40 45 45 41 43 480
3. Hunter Lawrence 44 40 43 47 44 28 38 43 38 25 40 38 468
4. Justin Cooper 18 42 40 33 26 38 35 43 41 30 29 40 415
5. RJ Hampshire 32 5 0 28 33 34 34 28 33 47 40 32 346
6. Maximus Vohland 20 30 13 27 20 19 33 30 30 29 28 24 303
7. Seth Hammaker 29 26 22 33 22 18 27 29 0 0 20 29 256
8. Nathanael Thrasher 13 14 13 22 25 21 14 22 25 29 33 20 251
9. Michael Mosiman 30 25 26 34 33 27 12 0 0 32 7 0 208
10. Pierce Brown 28 11 19 22 0 16 21 27 23 9 8 14 198
11. Levi Kitchen 29 30 41 15 21 31 22 0 0 0 13 0 193
12. Stilez Robertson 21 24 29 20 36 28 11 0 0 0 10 0 169
13. Derek Kelley 9 19 18 8 7 2 16 17 17 16 10 18 157
14. Jalek Swoll 0 12 0 10 8 20 12 21 19 16 23 11 142
15. Joshua Varize 13 14 16 5 4 6 13 22 13 16 9 10 141
16. Nicholas Romano 12 23 20 15 14 17 2 0 30 0 0 0 133
17. Carson Mumford 0 0 0 0 16 0 16 14 0 18 6 20 90
18. Cameron McAdoo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 15 23 17 83
19. Preston Kilroy 0 0 2 3 5 1 12 15 13 12 11 0 74
20. Derek Drake 6 9 11 4 0 0 6 13 12 9 2 0 72

250 Class (Position)

Position Name Fox Raceway 1 Hangtown Thunder Valley High Point RedBud Southwick Spring Creek Washougal Unadilla Budds Creek Ironman Fox Raceway 2 Total
1. Jett Lawrence 1-1 3-1 2-2 2-1 35-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 7-2 2-3 1-3 1-2 525
2. Jo Shimoda 4-3 5-4 7-6 3-5 1-3 2-3 3-2 3-3 1-3 3-1 5-1 4-1 480
3. Hunter Lawrence 2-2 4-2 4-1 1-2 2-2 6-8 2-5 1-4 2-5 8-9 3-2 2-5 468
4. Justin Cooper 11-13 2-3 3-3 8-3 7-9 3-4 6-3 4-1 5-1 9-4 6-5 3-3 415
5. RJ Hampshire 3-9 16-DNS DNS-DNS 7-7 4-6 4-5 5-4 8-6 3-8 1-2 2-4 7-4 346
6. Maximus Vohland 12-10 7-5 40-8 6-9 11-11 9-14 4-6 7-5 6-6 5-8 7-7 12-6 303
7. Seth Hammaker 8-5 8-8 5-15 4-6 5-15 11-12 8-7 5-8 37-DNS DNS-DNS 12-10 6-7 256
8. Nathanael Thrasher 17-12 14-14 8-40 9-11 10-7 15-6 7-30 13-7 10-7 7-6 4-6 14-8 251
9. Michael Mosiman 9-4 1-39 13-4 5-4 6-10 5-9 40-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 4-7 14-DNS DNS-DNS 208
10. Pierce Brown 7-7 39-10 10-11 12-10 36-36 13-13 12-9 6-9 9-10 40-12 13-39 9-19 198
11. Levi Kitchen 5-8 6-6 1-5 15-12 9-4 8-2 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 8-38 DNS-DNS 193
12. Stilez Robertson 10-11 11-7 6-7 14-8 3-5 7-7 10-39 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 169
13. Derek Kelley 14-19 12-11 14-10 22-13 18-17 19-27 14-12 12-13 13-12 15-11 38-11 11-13 157
14. Jalek Swoll 40-DNS 9-40 36-DNS DNS-DNS 20-14 12-10 9-38 9-12 12-11 23-5 11-8 13-18 142
15. Joshua Varize 13-16 15-13 12-14 16-24 17-25 17-19 18-11 10-10 16-13 11-15 39-12 17-15 141
16. Nicholas Romano 16-14 10-9 9-13 13-14 12-16 10-15 19-35 DNS-DNS 4-9 DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 133
17. Carson Mumford DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 13-13 DNS-DNS 16-10 11-17 37-DNS 14-10 15-37 10-12 90
18. Cameron McAdoo 39-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 11-4 10-17 10-9 8-17 83
19. Preston Kilroy DNS-DNS DNS-DNS 21-19 18-22 16-22 20-35 17-13 16-11 15-14 12-18 18-13 23-36 74
20. Derek Drake 15-24 13-20 15-16 17-23 33-DNS DNS-DNS 15-26 15-14 14-16 13-20 19-27 24-DNS 72

Overall Results:

450 Class

It was a hard fought victory.
Eli Tomac is the 2022 AMA 450 Pro Motocross Champion.
Gotta get the kiddos involved with the celebration.

1. Eli Tomac (Yamaha)
2. Chase Sexton (Honda)
3. Jason Anderson (Kawasaki)
4. Christian Craig (Yamaha)
5. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
6. Aaron Plessinger (KTM)
7. Benny Bloss (KTM)
8. Ryan Dungey (KTM)
9. Ken Roczen (Honda)
10. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
11. Grant Harlan (Honda) 12-11
12. Fredrik Noren (KTM) 9-14
13. Shane McElrath (Yamaha) 16-10
14. Marshal Weltin (Suzuki) 14-12
15. Bryson Gardner (Honda) 17-15
16. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha) 11-36
17. Tristan Lane (KTM) 19-16
18. Malcolm Stewart (Husqvarna) 15-40
19. Brayden Lessler (KTM) 20-17
20. Scott Meshey (Husqvarna) 40-18
21. Justin Rodbell (Suzuki) 18-28
22. Kyle Greeson (GasGas) 22-19
23. Justin Jones (Honda) 28-20
24. Josh Mosiman (KTM) 23-21
25. Bryce Hammond (Honda) 21-23
26. Alain Schafer (Honda) 26-22
27. Cristian Furlotti (Husqvarna) 27-24
28. Izaih Clark (Honda) 25-27
29. Clayton Tucker (Yamaha) 29-26
30. Joan Cros Cortes (Kawasaki) 24-35
31. Wyatt Lyonsmith (Kawasaki) 31-29
32. Connor Olson (KTM) 30-31
33. Matias Pavez (Kawasaki) 39-25
34. Kolton Dean (Yamaha) 35-30
35. Jackson Gray (Husqvarna) 34-32
36. Kayden Palmer (GasGas) 32-37
37. Dominic DeSimone (Honda) 37-33
38. Jerry Robin (GasGas) 33-39
39. Colby Copp (GasGas) 38-38
40. Chase Adams (Yamaha) DNS-34
41. Jace Kessler (Honda) 36-DNS

250 Class

Jett Lawrence snagged the overall win...
...And he secured the 250 title.
However, Jo Shimoda claimed the final 250 moto win of the series.

1. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 1-2
2. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki) 4-1
3. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 3-3
4. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 2-5
5. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 7-4
6. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki) 6-7
7. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 5-9
8. Maximus Vohland (KTM) 12-6
9. Nathanael Thrasher (Yamaha) 14-8
10. Carson Mumford (Suzuki) 10-12
11. Derek Kelley (KTM) 11-13
12. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki) 8-17
13. Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) 16-10
14. Pierce Brown (GasGas) 9-19
15. Chance Hymas (Honda) 20-11
16. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna) 13-18
17. Talon Hawkins (Husqvarna) 18-14
18. Joshua Varize (KTM) 17-15
19. Ryder DiFrancesco (Kawasaki) 15-31
20. Slade Smith (Yamaha) 25-16
21. Matthew Leblanc (Yamaha) 19-34
22. Max Miller (KTM) 30-20
23. Brock Bennett (KTM) 22-23
24. Luca Marsalisi (Yamaha) 28-21
25. Ryder Floyd (Yamaha) 26-24
26. Zack Williams (GasGas) 31-22
27. Hardy Munoz (Kawasaki) 21-35
28. Tyler Stepek (Yamaha) 32-26
29. Blake Ashley (GasGas) 34-25
30. Preston Kilroy (Suzuki) 23-36
31. Chandler Baker (Yamaha) 29-33
32. Brandon Ray (Yamaha) 39-27
33. Jason Fichera (Husqvarna) 38-28
34. Brian Medeiros (Yamaha) 40-32
35. Charles Tolleson (Suzuki) 35-38
36. Hunter Cross (KTM) 33-40
37. Brantley Schnell (Husqvarna) 37-39
38. Derek Drake (Suzuki) 24-DNS
39. Tyson Johnson (KTM) 27-DNS
40. Ethan Day (Kawasaki) DNS-29
41. Konnor Visger (Honda) DNS-30
42. Bryson Raymond (KTM) 36-DNS
43. Brandon Sussman (Yamaha) DNS-37


Moto Results:

450 Moto 2
1. Eli Tomac
2. Chase Sexton 
3. Jason Anderson
4. Christian Craig
5. Ryan Dungey
6. Justin Barcia
7. Aaron Plessinger
8. Benny Bloss
9. Dean Wilson
10. Shane McElrath
11. Grant Harlan
12. Marshal Weltin
13. Ken Roczen
14. Fredrik Noren
15. Bryson Gardner
16. Tristan Lane
17. Brayden Lessler
18. Scott Meshey
19. Kyle Greeson
20. Justin Jones
21. Josh Mosiman
22. Alain Schafer
23. Bryce Hammond
24. Cristian Furlotti
25. Matias Pavez
26. Clayton Tucker
27. Izaih Clark
28. Justin Rodbell
29. Wyatt Lyonsmith
30. Kolton Dean
31. Connor Olson
32. Jackson Gray
33. Dominic DeSimone
34. Chase Adams
35. Joan Cros Cortes
36. Garrett Marchbanks
37. Kayden Palmer
38. Colby Copp
39. Jerry Robin
40. Malcolm Stewart

250 Moto 2
1. Jo Shimoda
2. Jett Lawrence
3. Justin Cooper
4. RJ Hampshire
5. Hunter Lawrence
6. Maximus Vohland
7. Seth Hammaker
8. Nathanael Thrasher
9. Marvin Musquin
10. Haiden Deegan
11. Chance Hymas
12. Carson Mumford
13. Derek Kelley
14. Talon Hawkins
15. Joshua Varize
16. Slade Smith
17. Cameron McAdoo
18. Jalek Swoll
19. Pierce Brown
20. Max Miller
21. Luca Marsalisi
22. Zack Williams
23. Brock Bennett
24. Ryder Floyd 
25. Blake Ashley
26. Tyler Stepek
27. Brandon Ray
28. Jason Fichera
29. Ethan Day
30. Konnor Visger
31. Ryder DiFrancesco
32. Brian Medieros
33. Chandler Baker
34. Matthew Leblanc
35. Hardy Munoz
36. Preston Kilroy
37. Brandon Sussman
38. Charles Tolleson
39. Brantley Schnell
40. Hunter Cross

450 Moto 1
1. Eli Tomac
2. Chase Sexton
3. Christian Craig
4. Jason Anderson
5. Justin Barcia
6. Benny Bloss
7. Aaron Plessinger
8. Ken Roczen
9. Fredrik Noren
10. Ryan Dungey
11. Garrett Marchbanks
12. Grant Harlan
13. Dean Wilson
14. Marshal Weltin
15. Malcolm Stewart
16. Shane McElrath
17. Bryson Gardner
18. Justin Rodbell
19. Tristan Lane
20. Brayden Lessler
21. Bryce Hammond
22. Kyle Greeson
23. Josh Mosiman
24. Joan Cros Cortes
25. Izaih Clark
26. Alan Schafer
27. Cristian Furlotti
28. Justin Jones
29. Clayton Tucker
30. Connor Olson
31. Wyatt Lyonsmith
32. Kayden Palmer
33. Jerry Robin
34. Jackson Gray
35. Kolton Dean
36. Jace Kessler
37. Dominic DeSimone
38. Colby Copp
39. Matias Pavez
40. Scott Meshey

250 Moto 1
1. Jett Lawrence
2. Hunter Lawrence
3. Justin Cooper
4. Jo Shimoda
5. Marvin Musquin
6. Seth Hammaker
7. RJ Hampshire
8. Cameron McAdoo
9. Pierce Brown
10. Carson Mumford
11. Derek Kelley
12. Maximus Vohland
13. Jalek Swoll
14. Nathanael Thrasher
15. Ryder DiFrancesco
16. Haiden Deegan
17. Joshua Varize
18. Talon Hawkins
19. Matthew Leblanc
20. Chance Hymas
21. Hardy Munoz
22. Brock Bennett
23. Preston Kilroy
24. Derek Drake
25. Slade Smith
26. Ryder Floyd
27. Tyson Johnson
28. Luca Marsalisi
29. Chandler Baker
30. Max Miller
31. Zack Williams
32. Tyler Stepek
33. Hunter Cross
34. Blake Ashley
35. Charles Tolleson
36. Bryson Raymond
37. Brantley Schnell
38. Jason Fichera
39. Brandon Ray
40. Brian Medeiros


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment