Results Sheet: 2021 Unadilla National

Results from round eight of the 2021 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Unadilla National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Dylan Ferrandis 345
2. Ken Roczen 306
3. Eli Tomac 283
4. Chase Sexton 270
5. Justin Barcia 239
6. Aaron Plessinger 217
7. Marvin Musquin 213
8. Christian Craig 211
9. Cooper Webb 209
10. Joey Savatgy 160
11. Adam Cianciarulo 147
12. Max Anstie 126
13. Dean Wilson 121
14. Justin Bogle 107
15. Brandon Hartranft 96
16. Coty Schock 78
17. Fredrik Noren 58
18. Chris Canning 40
19. Justin Rodbell 40
20. Ryan Surratt 39

250 Standings
1. Justin Cooper 324
2. Jett Lawrence 320
3. Hunter Lawrence 263
4. Jeremy Martin 262
5. RJ Hampshire 243
6. Jo Shimoda 192
7. Jalek Swoll 173
8. Colt Nichols 172
9. Michael Mosiman 154
10. Austin Forkner 152
11. Maximus Vohland 151
12. Garrett Marchbanks 146
13. Pierce Brown 126
14. Dilan Schwartz 116
15. Carson Mumford 110
16. Jarrett Frye 105
17. Stilez Robertson 90
18. Ty Masterpool 84
19. Joshua Varize 56
20. Nathanael Thrasher 52

450 start.
Aaron Plessinger was performing well, but a huge crash sidelined him for the remainder of the day.
Eli Tomac was practically invisible the entire day.
No one was gonna beat Ken Roczen today.

450 Overall
1. Ken Roczen (Honda) 1-1
2 Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 2-3
3. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 4-4
4. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 3-7
5. Chase Sexton (Honda) 11-2
6. Cooper Webb (KTM) 5-5
7. Christian Craig (Yamaha) 7-6
8. Max Anstie (Suzuki) 8-9
9. Justin Bogle (KTM) 9-12
10. Coty Schock (Honda) 12-10
11. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna) 15-8
12. Ryan Surratt (Husqvarna) 14-11
13. Joey Savatgy (KTM) 6-20
14. Chris Canning (KTM) 17-13
15. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki) 10-37
16. Jeremy Hand (Honda) 16-16
17. Jace Kessler (Yamaha) 13-22
18. Tyler Stepek (Kawasaki) 21-14
19. Justin Rodbell (Kawasaki) 18-17
20. Ben LaMay (KTM) 22-15
21. Jacob Runkles (GasGas) 19-18
22. Jeremy Smith (Kawasaki) 24-19
23. Scott Meshey (Husqvarna) 20-25
24. William Clason (Kawasaki) 23-21
25. Ricci Randanella (Kawasaki) 27-24
26. Bryce Backaus (Yamaha) 29-23
27. Nathan LaPorte (KTM) 26-26
28. Matthew Hubert (Kawasaki) 28-27
29. Cody Groves (Yamaha) 25-35
30. Nicolas Rolando (KTM) 34-28
31. Bryce Hansen (Kawasaki) 31-32
32. Brandon Gregoire (Yamaha) 36-29
33. Bryton Carroll (Yamaha) 33-36
34. Felix Lopez (Kawasaki) 40-30
35. Trevor Schmidt (KTM) 32-38
36. Rody Schroyer (Honda) 37-40
37. Brock Papi (Kawasaki) 39-39
38. Dominique Thury (Yamaha) 30-DNS
39. Cory Carsten (Suzuki) DNS-31
40. Jonah Geistler (KTM) DNS-33
41. Thomas Lanphear (Husqvarna) DNS-34
42. Robert Piazza (Yamaha) 35-DNS
43. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha) 38-DNS

250 start.
Austin Forkner crashed hard in the first moto, but he showed some toughness and bounced back for a solid result in moto two.
Justin's first moto was fantastic. His second moto? Eh, not so hot.
Today was a big win for Jett Lawrence.

250 Overall
1. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 2-1
2. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 1-4
3. Jeremy Martin (Yamaha)  3-2
4. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 4-3
5. Maximus Vohland (KTM) 6-5
6. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 5-11
7. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna) 8-9
8. Levi Kitchen (Yamaha) 12-7
9. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha) 13-8
10. Ty Masterpool (GasGas) 11-14
11. Carson Mumford (Honda) 10-15
12. Preston Kilroy (Suzuki) 16-10
13. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki) 39-6
14. Dilan Schwartz (Suzuki) 15-12
15. Joshua Varize (KTM) 14-13
16. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki) 7-36
17. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki) 9-21
18. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha) 40-16
19. Stilez Robertson (Husqvarna) 17-DNS
20. Xylian Ramella (KTM) 24-17
21. Christopher Prebula (KTM) 22-18
22. Alex Martin (Yamaha) 18-38
23. James Harrington (Yamaha) 21-19
24. Jerry Robin (Husqvarna) 19-37
25. Luke Renzland (Husqvarna) 28-20
26. Vincent Luhovey (KTM) 23-22
27. TJ Uselman (GasGas) 20-26 
28. Garrett Hoffman (Yamaha) 26-23
29. Tommy Rios (Yamaha) 27-28
30. Maxwell Sanford (Honda) 33-25
31. Jared Lesher (Yamaha) 31-27
32. Joseph Tait (Yamaha) 32-30
33. Blake Ashley (Yamaha) 30-34
34. Zack Williams (GasGas) 25-39
35. Noah Willbrandt (Yamaha) 34-31
36. Pierce Brown (GasGas) 29-40
37. Hunter Calle (Yamaha) 38-32
38. Stephen Hooker (KTM) 35-35
39. Gabe Gutierres (Yamaha) DNS-24
40. Blaze Cremaldi (Yamaha) DNS-29
41. Dennie Grizmacher (KTM) DNS-33
42. Derek Kelley (GasGas) 36-DNS
43. Ramyller Alves (GasGas) 37-DNS


Moto Results:

250 Moto 2

Photo

450 Moto 2

Photo

250 Moto 1

Photo

450 Moto 1

Photo


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment