Results Sheet: 2021 Thunder Valley National 2

Results from round two of the 2021 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Thunder Valley National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Ken Roczen 90
2. Dylan Ferrandis 89
3. Aaron Plessinger 74
4. Justin Barcia 69
5. Chase Sexton 67
6. Adam Cianciarulo 58
7. Cooper Webb 52
8. Christian Craig 51
9. Marvin Musquin 51
10. Eli Tomac 46
11. Zach Osborne 33
12. Jason Anderson 29
13. Joey Savatgy 29
14. Max Anstie 29
15. Justin Bogle 22
16. Dean Wilson 21
17. Fredrik Noren 17
18. Coty Schock 16
19. Ryan Surratt 9 
20. Brandon Hartranft 8

250 Standings
1. Jett Lawrence 90
2. Justin Cooper 80
3. Jeremy Martin 72
4. Hunter Lawrence 67
5. Garrett Marchbanks 56
6. RJ Hampshire 54
7. Jo Shimoda 50
8. Colt Nichols 49
9. Austin Forkner 48
10. Michael Mosiman 46
11. Jalek Swoll 43
12. Jarrett Frye 32
13. Nathanael Thrasher 30
14. Dilan Schwartz 25
15. Max Vohland 24
16. Pierce Brown 23
17. Carson Mumford 20
18. Stilez Robertson 14
19. Joshua Varize 12
20. Seth Hammaker 10

450 Overall
1. Ken Roczen (Honda) 1-1
2. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 2-2
3. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki) 3-6
4. Justin Barcia (GasGas) 7-3
5. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha) 5-4
6. Chase Sexton (Honda) 4-5
7. Christian Craig (Yamaha) 6-7
8. Cooper Webb (KTM) 8-8
9. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 9-9
10. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 11-10
11. Justin Bogle (KTM) 14-11
12. Joey Savatgy (KTM) 10-15
13. Max Anstie (Suzuki) 13-13
14. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna) 16-12
15. Fredrik Noren (KTM) 15-14
16. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna) 12-40
17. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki) 18-17
18. Coty Schock (Honda) 27-16
19. Ryan Surratt (Husqvarna) 17-21
20. Mitchell Falk (GasGas) 25-18
21. Scott Meshey (Husqvarna) 19-20
22. Justin Rodbell (Kawasaki) 36-19
23. Jacob Hayes (KTM) 20-37
24. Alex Ray (Kawasaki) 21-23
25. William Clason (Kawasaki) 24-22
26. Curren Thurman (GasGas) 22-24
27. Jacob Runkles (GasGas) 26-25
28. Bryce Backaus (Yamaha) 28-26
29. Hunter Schlosser (Yamaha) 29-27
30. Deven Raper (Kawasaki) 30-29
31. Ben Lamay (KTM) 23-38
32. Cody Gray (Yamaha) 32-30
33. Robert Fitch Jr. (Husqvarna) 37-28
34. Bryce Hansen (Kawasaki) 34-31
35. Cole Shondeck (Honda) 31-35
36. Colby Copp (GasGas)  33-34
37. Dylan Merriam (Yamaha)  35-36
38. Jeremy Smith (Kawasaki)  39-39
39. Justin Rando (Yamaha)  DNS-32
40. John Citrola (Honda)  DNS-33
41. Tyler Stepek (Kawasaki) 38-DNS
42. Phil Nicoletti (Yamaha) 40-DNS

250 Overall
1. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 2-2
2. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 4-1
3. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 5-3
4. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki) 6-4
5. Colt Nichols (Yamaha) 9-5
6. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha) 7-7
7. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna) 10-6
8. Jeremy Martin (Yamaha) 1-40
9. Dilan Schwartz (Suzuki) 8-12
10. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 3-19
11. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki) 13-8
12. Nathanael Thrasher (Yamaha) 11-10
13. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha) 12-13
14. Carson Mumford (Honda) 14-14
15. Pierce Brown (GasGas) 36-9
16. Michael Mosiman (GasGas) 34-11
17. Joshua Varize (KTM) 16-16
18. Max Vohland (KTM) 15-17
19. Ty Masterpool (GasGas) 33-15
20. Derek Kelley (GasGas) 17-20
21. Ramyller Alves (GasGas) 21-18
22. Jesse Flock (Husqvarna) 18-39
23. Max Miller (KTM) 19-21
24. Derek Drake (Suzuki) 20-22
25. Tre Fierro (KTM) 23-23
26. Zack Williams (GasGas) 24-25
27. Kaeden Amerine (Yamaha) 26-24
28. Kai Aiello (Husqvarna) 25-27
29. Wade Brommel (Kawasaki) 27-26
30. Blake Ashley (Yamaha) 28-28
31. Gared Steinke (Kawasaki) 22-34
32. Bronson McClure (Husqvarna) 29-30
33. Lane Shaw (KTM) 32-29
34. Jeffrey Walker (KTM) 31-37
35. Maxwell Sanford (Honda) 30-38
36. Christopher Prebula (KTM) 37-33
37. Max Groom (KTM) 35-36
38. Stilez Robertson (Husqvarna) 38-35
39. Brandon Sussman (Yamaha) DNS-31
40. Konner Visger (Honda) DNS-32
41. TJ Uselman (GasGas) 39-DNS
42. Xylian Ramella (KTM) 40-DNS


Moto Results:

450 Moto 2

450 Moto 2 start.
Adam Cianciarulo.
Dylan Ferrandis crossed the finish line in second place.
Ken Roczen took the overall win, and the red plate.

Photo

250 Moto 2

250 Moto 2 start.
Jalek Swoll.
Jett Lawrence took the moto win.
250 podium.

Photo

450 Moto 1

450 Moto 1 start.
Justin Barcia would cross the line in seventh place.
Adam Cianciarulo took the lead early, but he would finish in third place.
Dylan Ferrandis looked strong, but a mistake late in the race handed the win to Ken Roczen.

Photo

250 Moto 1

250 Moto 1 start.
Justin Cooper led early, but Jeremy Martin would eventually get by him.
Scrubbin'.
Jeremy Martin took the moto win.

Photo


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


2 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment