Results Sheet: 2021 Southwick National 4

Results from round five of the 2021 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Southwick National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Dylan Ferrandis 224
2. Ken Roczen 205
3. Eli Tomac 167
4. Aaron Plessinger 163
5. Justin Barcia 161
6. Chase Sexton 159
7. Adam Cianciarulo 147
8. Cooper Webb 133
9. Christian Craig 124
10. Marvin Musquin 115
11. Joey Savatgy 97
12. Dean Wilson 60
13. Max Anstie  58
14. Justin Bogle 58
15. Brandon Hartranft 55
16. Coty Schock 47
17. Fredrik Noren 41
18. Zach Osborne 33
19. Jason Anderson 29
20. Justin Rodbell 23

250 Standings
1. Jett Lawrence 204
2. Justin Cooper 201
3. Hunter Lawrence 178
4. RJ Hampshire 148
5. Jo Shimoda 137
6. Colt Nichols 131
7. Jalek Swoll 128
8. Jeremy Martin 125
9. Garrett Marchbanks 115
10. Austin Forkner 94
11. Pierce Brown 87
12. Michael Mosiman 80
13. Max Vohland 79
14. Stilez Robertson 76
15. Ty Masterpool 62
16. Jarrett Frye 62
17. Dilan Schwartz 60
18. Carson Mumford 53
19. Nathan Thrasher  52
20. Joshua Varize 31

450 start.
Christian Craig has had a solid outdoor season so far. He finished 11th at Southwick.
Adam Cianciarulo was quick as always.
Dylan Ferrandis claimed another win at The Wick.

450 Overall
1. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 1-3
2. Ken Roczen (Honda) 4-2
3. Justin Barcia (GasGas) 2-4
4. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 8-1
5. Cooper Webb (KTM) 6-5
6. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki) 5-6
7. Chase Sexton (Honda) 7-8
8. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 10-7
9. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna) 12-9
10. Joey Savatgy (KTM) 11-10
11. Christian Craig (Yamaha) 9-13
12. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha) 3-40
13. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki) 13-11
14. Chris Canning (KTM) 14-14
15. Justin Robell (Kawasaki) 15-16
16. Max Anstie (Suzuki) 37-12
17. Justin Bogle (KTM) 18-15
18. Tyler Stepek (Kawasaki) 16-17
19. Scott Meshey (Husqvarna) 17-29
20. Cody Groves (Yamaha) 33-18
21. Jacob Runkles (GasGas) 24-19
22. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha) 19-21
23. Ben Lamay  (KTM) 21-20
24. Alex Ray (Kawasaki) 20-38
25. Nathan Augustin (KTM) 22-25
26. Brian Borghesani (GasGas) 26-22
27. Nicolas Rolando (KTM) 23-28
28. Ricci Randanella (Kawasaki) 31-23
29. Joshua Prior (GasGas) 28-26
30. Ryan Surratt (Husqvarna) 27-27
31. Bryce Hansen (Kawasaki) 36-24
32. Cory Carsten (Suzuki) 30-31
33. Trevor Schmidt (KTM) 25-36
34. Matthew Hubert (Kawasaki) 34-30
35. Travis Delnicki (Yamaha) 32-32
36. Bryton Carroll (Yamaha) 29-39
37. Rody Schroyer (Honda) 35-35
38. Fredrik Noren (KTM) 39-34
39. Robert Piazza (Yamaha) 40-37
40. Benjamin Brouillard (Kawasaki) DNS-33
41. Coty Schock (Honda) 38-DNS

250 start.
It was a rough day for Jett Lawrence.
Justin Cooper railing.
Hunter Lawrence claimed the win with a 1-1 performance.

250 Overall
1. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 1-1
2. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki) 3-4
3. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 6-2
4. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 2-6
5. Colt Nichols (Yamaha) 4-5
6. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 9-3
7. Michael Mosiman (GasGas) 7-7
8. Stilez Robertson (Husqvarna) 8-8
9. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna) 5-17
10. Pierce Brown (GasGas) 13-10
11. Max Vohland (KTM) 10-13
12. Ty Masterpool (GasGas) 12-12
13. Jeremy Martin (Yamaha) 11-14
14. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha) 36-9
15. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha) 15-15
16. Nathan Thrasher (Yamaha) 37-11
17. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki) 14-25
18. Kailub Russell (Kawasaki) 24-16
19. James Harrington (Yamaha) 18-19
20. Brandon Scharer (Yamaha) 17-20
21. Joshua Varize (KTM) 16-38
22. Dilan Schwartz (Suzuki) 40-18
23. Jake Pinhancos (KTM) 19-27
24. Jace Kessler (Yamaha) 20-22
25. Joseph Tait (Yamaha) 21-21
26. Xyilan Ramella (KTM) 26-24
27. Vincent Luhovey (KTM) 27-29
28. Carson Mumford (Honda) 34-23
29. Gared Steinke (Kawasaki) 22-36
30. Jeffrey Walker (KTM) 31-28
31. Noah Willbrandt (Yamaha) 25-34
32. Blake Ashley (Yamaha) 30-31
33. Jesse Flock (Husqvarna) 32-30
34. Stephen Czamota (KTM) 29-33
35. Cabe Gutierres (Honda) 39-26
36. Lane Shaw (KTM) 33-32
37. Christopher Prebula (KTM) 28-40
38. Jerry Robin (GasGas) 35-37
39. Hunter Calle (Yamaha) 38-39
40. Luke Renzland (Husqvarna) 23-DNS
41. Jeremy Wahlstrom (KTM) DNS-35


Moto Results:

450 Moto 2

Photo

250 Moto 2

Photo

450 Moto 1

Photo

250 Moto 1

Photo


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


4 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment