Results Sheet: 2021 Salt Lake City 2 Supercross

Results from round 17 of the 2021 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Salt Lake City 2 Supercross

Final Standings:

450 Class
1. Cooper Webb 388
2. Ken Roczen 353
3. Eli Tomac 326
4. Justin Barcia 289
5. Aaron Plessinger 264
6. Malcolm Stewart 248
7. Dylan Ferrandis 237
8. Jason Anderson 237
9. Marvin Musquin 231
10. Joey Savatgy 207
11. Dean Wilson 165
12. Chase Sexton 162 
13. Broc Tickle 128
14. Martin Davalos 124
15. Zach Osborne 123
16. Adam Cianciarulo 120
17. Justin Brayton 96
18. Vince Friese 94
19. Kyle Chisholm 88
20. Justin Bogle 78

250 East Class
1. Colt Nichols 210
2. Jo Shimoda 181
3. Jett Lawrence 177
4. Christian Craig 158
5. Michael Mosiman 123
6. Josh Osby 111
7. Joshua Varize 104
8. Thomas Do 101
9. Mitchell Oldenburg 91
10. Logan Karnow 80
11. Grant Harlan 71
12. Kevin Moranz 70
13. John Short 68
14. Luke Neese 60
15. Jeremy Hand 59
16. Devin Simonson 50
17. Max Vohland 46
18. Hunter Sayles 46
19. Hunter Schlosser 44
20. Wilson Fleming 41

250 West Class
1. Justin Cooper 194
2. Hunter Lawrence 181
3. Cameron McAdoo 177
4. Seth Hammaker 160
5. Jalek Swoll 153
6. Garrett Marchbanks 137
7. Nate Thrasher 127
8. Kyle Peters 124
9. Coty Schock 104
10. Mitchell Harrison 90
11. Chris Blose 88
12. Pierce Brown 75
13. Stilez Robertson 58
14. Cedric Soubeyras 56
15. Jarrett Frye 55
16. Enzo Lopes 51
17. Jace Owen 51
18. Ty Masterpool 38
19. Ramyller Alves 38
20. Robbie Wageman 37


Night Show Results:

450 Main Event start.
Battles.
The final race win of the season went to Cooper Webb.
The Champ.

450 Main Event
1. Cooper Webb (KTM)
2. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
3. Chase Sexton (Honda)
4. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
5. Malcolm Stewart (Yamaha)
6. Joey Savatgy (KTM)
7. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
8. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
9. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
10. Ken Roczen (Honda)
11. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
12. Max Anstie (Suzuki)
13. Benny Bloss (Honda)
14. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
15. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
16. Broc Tickle (Honda)
17. Justin Starling (KTM)
18. Alex Ray (Kawasaki)
19. Cade Clason (Kawasaki)
20. Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki)
21. Joan Cros (Kawasaki)
22. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)

250 Main Event start.
Jett Lawrence took the win.
Justin Cooper.
Colt Nichols.

250 Main Event
1. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
2. Colt Nichols (Yamaha)
3. Hunter Lawrence (Hoonda)
4. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
5. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)
6. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki)
7. Pierce Brown (GasGas)
8. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna)
9. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
10. Kyle Peters (Honda)
11. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha)
12. Enzo Lopes (Honda)
13. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha)
14. Thomas Do (KTM)
15. Michael Mosiman (GasGas)
16. Josh Osby (Honda)
17. Joshua Varize (KTM)
18. Coty Schock (Honda)
19. Luke Neese (Kawasaki)
20. Logan Karnow (Kawasaki)
21. Dilan Schwartz (Suzuki)
22. Geran Stapleton (Honda)

450 LCQ
1. Justin Starling
2. Alex Ray
3. Joan Cross
4. Cade Clason

250 LCQ
1. Enzo Lopes
2. Dilan Schwartz
3. Coty Schock
4. Luke Neese

Battles.
Chase Sexton.
Jason Anderson attempting to hold off Cooper Webb.
Jason Anderson took the win.

450 Heat 2
1. Jason Anderson
2. Cooper Webb
3. Aaron Plessinger
4. Justin Barcia
5. Chase Sexton
6. Dylan Ferrandis
7. Dean Wilson
8. Tyler Bowers
9. Fredrik Noren

450 heat 1 start.
Malcolm Stewart through the whoops.
Ken Roczen.
Eli Tomac claimed the win.

450 Heat 1
1. Eli Tomac
2. Ken Roczen
3. Malcolm Stewart
4. Marvin Musquin
5. Joey Savatgy
6. Broc Tickle
7. Max Anstie
8. Benny Bloss
9. Kyle Chisholm

Colt Nichols crossed the line in fourth place.
Jo Shimoda.

250 Heat 2
1. Michael Mosiman
2. Jett Lawrence
3. Jo Shimoda
4. Colt Nichols
5. Thomas Do 
6. Josh Osby
7. Geran Stepleton
8. Logan Karnow
9. Joshua Varize

250 heat 1 start.
Jalek Swoll.
The winner: Cameron McAdoo.

250 Heat 1
1. Cameron McAdoo
2. Hunter Lawrence
3. Jalek Swoll
4. Seth Hammaker
5. Garrett Marchbanks
6. Pierce Brown
7. Kyle Peters
8. Justin Cooper
9. Jarrett Frye


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 West Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 East Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 West Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 East Qualifying Session 1 

Photo


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment