Results Sheet: 2021 RedBud National

Results from round four of the 2021 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 RedBud National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Dylan Ferrandis 179
2. Ken Roczen 165
3. Aaron Plessinger 143
4. Chase Sexton 132
5. Eli Tomac 129
6. Justin Barcia 121
7. Adam Cianciarulo 116
8. Christian Craig 104
9. Cooper Webb 102
10. Marvin Musquin 90
11. Joey Savatgy 76
12. Max Anstie 49
13. Justin Bogle 49
14. Coty Schock 47
15. Fredrik Noren 41
16. Dean Wilson 39
17 Brandon Hartranft 37
18. Zach Osborne 33
19. Jason Anderson 29
20. Ryan Surratt 17

250 Standings
1. Jett Lawrence 172
2. Justin Cooper 164
3. Hunter Lawrence 128
4. RJ Hampshire 111
5. Jeremy Martin 108
6. Jalek Swoll 108
7. Garrett Marchbanks 103
8. Jo Shimoda  99
9. Colt Nichols 97
10. Austin Forkner 68
11. Pierce Brown 60
12. Max Vohland 57
13. Dilan Schwartz 53
14. Carson Mumford 52
15. Michael Mosiman 50
16.  Stilez Robertson 44
17. Jarrett Frye 50
18. Ty Masterpool 44
19. Nathan Thrasher 42
20. Joshua Varize 26

450 start.
It was a good day for Aaron Plessinger.
Dylan Ferrandis.
Happy 4th!

450 Overall
1. Dylan Ferrandis 1-2 (Yamaha)
2. Eli Tomac 4-1 (Kawasaki)
3. Aaron Plessinger 3-3 (Yamaha)
4. Ken Roczen 2-6 (Honda)
5. Christian Craig 5-5 (Yamaha)
6. Chase Sexton  8-4 (Honda)
7. Cooper Webb 7-9 (KTM)
8. Justin Barcia 9-8 (GasGas)
9. Joey Savatgy 10-10 (KTM)
10. Brandon Hartranft 11-13 (Suzuki)
11. Coty Schock 13-12 (Honda)
12. Fredrik Noren 12-15 (KTM)
13. Adam Cianciarulo 6-23 (Kawasaki)
14. Marvin Musquin 38-7 (KTM)
15. Justin Bogle 14-14  (KTM)
16. Max Anstie 27-11 (Suzuki)
17. Justin Rodbell 17-16 (Kawasaki)
18. Ryan Surratt 15-19 (Husqvarna)
19. William Clason 16-21 (Kawasaki)
20. Chris Channing 21-17 (KTM)
21. Ben Lamay 23-18 (KTM)
22. Jeremy Hand 19-20 (Honda)
23. Robert Piazza 18-32 (Yamaha)
24. Bryce Backaus 20-27 (Yamaha)
25. Jacob Runkles 24-25 (GasGas)
26. Nathan Augustin 25-30 (KTM)
27. Bryce Hansen 34-22 (Kawasaki)
28. Nicolas Rolando 29-28 (KTM)
29. Dawson Ryker 30-29 (Yamaha)
30. Cory Carsten 26-33 (Suzuki)
31. Tyler Stepek 37-24 (Kawasaki)
32. Scott Meshey 22-39 (Husqvarna)
33. Curran Thurman 33-31 (Yamaha)
34. Cody Groves 28-37 (Yamaha)
35. Alex Ray 40-36 (Kawasaki)
36. Nicholas Tomasunas 31-36 (Yamaha)
37. Matthew Hubert 32-40 (Kawasaki)
38. Rody Schoyer 35-38 (Honda)
39. Gerald Lorenz III DNS-34 (Yamaha)
40. Trevor Schmidt DNS-35 (KTM)
41. Dean Wilson 36-DNS (Husqvarna)
42. Phil Nicoletti 39-DNS (Yamaha)

250 start.
That was close!
Justin Cooper.
RJ Hampshire was on fire today.

250 Overall
1. RJ Hampshire 2-2 (Husqvarna)
2. Justin Cooper 4-1 (Yamaha)
3. Jett Lawrence 1-6 (Honda)
4. Hunter Lawrence 3-4 (Honda)
5. Jeremy Martin 5-3 (Yamaha)
6. Jo Shimoda 6-5 (Kawasaki)
7. Pierce Brown 7-7 (GasGas)
8. Stilez Robertson 12-8 (Husqvarna)
9. Max Vohland 10-11 (KTM)
10. Jalek Swoll 8-14 (Husqvarna)
11. Garrett Marchbanks 14-10 (Yamaha)
12. Levi Kitchen 9-19 (Yamaha)
13. Nathan Thrasher 39-9 (Yamaha)
14. Carson Mumford 18-13 (Honda)
15. Ty Masterpool 15-16 (GasGas)
16. Austin Forkner 20-12 (Kawasaki)
17. Colt Nichols 11-40 (Yamaha)
18. Jarrett Frye 16-17 (Yamaha)
19. Dilan Schwartz 13-20 (Suzuki)
20. Joshua Varize 17-18 (KTM)
21. Michael Mosiman 35-15 (GasGas)
22. Jace Kessler 19-22 (Yamaha)
23. Brandon Scharer 21-21 (Yamaha)
24. Jesse Flock 23-24 (Husqvarna)
25. Gared Steinke 27-23 Kawasaki)
26. Christopher Prebula 24-27 (KTM)
27. Jeffrey Walker 26-26 (KTM)
28. James Harrington 28-25 (Yamaha)
29. Vincent Luhovey 25-28 (KTM)
30. Jack Chambers 30-30 (KTM)
31. Jerry Robin 22-38 (GasGas)
32. Matthew Curler 29-32 (KTM)
33. Noah Willbrandt 32-31 (Yamaha)
34. Wade Brommel 31-33 (Kawasaki)
35. Justin Wolf 34-35 (Kawasaki)
36. Dennis Gritzmacher 33-36 (KTM)
37.  Derek Kelley 40-37 (GasGas)
38. Kaliub Russell 38-39 (KTM)
39. Joseph Tait DNS-20 (Yamaha)
40. Tylor Skodras DNS-34 (Husqvarna)
41. Grant Harlan 36-DNS (Honda)
42. Max Miller 37-DNS (KTM)


Moto Results:

450 Moto 2

Photo

250 Moto 2

Photo

450 Moto 1

Photo

250 Moto 1

Photo



Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment