Results Sheet: 2021 Orlando 2 Supercross

Results from round eight of the 2021 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Orlando 2 Supercross

Standings:

450 Class
1. Ken Roczen 180
2. Cooper Webb 174
3. Eli Tomac 149
4. Justin Barcia 136
5. Marvin Musquin 133
6. Malcolm Stewart 125
7. Zach Osborne 123
8. Adam Cianciarulo 120
9. Aaron Plessinger 113
10. Dylan Ferrandis 109
11. Jason Anderson 100
12. Justin Brayton 86
13. Joey Savatgy 84
14. Broc Tickle 62
15. Dean Wilson 57
16. Vince Friese 50
17. Martin Davalos 50
18. Justin Bogle 42
19. Kyle Chisholm 42
20. Benny Bloss 40

250 West Class
1. Justin Cooper 26
2. Cameron McAdoo 23
3. Garrett Marchbanks 21
4. Jalek Swoll 19
5. Hunter Lawrence 18
6. Seth Hammaker 17
7. Kyle Peters 16
8. Chris Blose 15
9. Robbie Wageman 14
10. Jace Owen 13
11. Nate Thrasher 12
12. Coty Schock 11
13. Joey Crown 10
14. Ramyller Alves 9
15. Mitchell Harrison 8
16. Cedric Soubeyras 7
17. Dilan Schwartz 6
18. Stilez Robertson 5
19. Jarrett Frye 4
20. Jordon Smith 3


Night Show Results:

450 Main Event start.
Battles.
Cooper Webb took home the win.
Post-race debrief.

450 Main Event
1. Cooper Webb (KTM)
2. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
3. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
4. Ken Roczen (Honda)
5. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
6. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
7. Malcolm Stewart (Yamaha)
8. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
9. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
10. Justin Bogle (KTM)
11. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
12. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
13. Broc Tickle (Honda)
14. Shane McElrath (Honda)
15. Vince Friese (Honda)
16.  Joey Savatgy (KTM)
17. Martin Davalos (KTM)
18. Max Anstie (Suzuki)
19. Benny Bloss (Honda)
20. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
21. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
22. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)

250 Main Event start.
Justin Cooper took the early lead.
Cameron McAdoo looks like he'll be a contender this season.
Your winner? That would be Justin Cooper.

250 Main Event
1. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
2. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
3. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha)
4. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna)
5. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
6. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)
7. Kyle Peters  (Honda)
8. Chris Blose (GasGas)
9. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha)
10. Jace Owen (Yamaha)
11. Nate Thrasher (Yamaha)
12. Coty Schock (Honda)
13. Joey Crown (Yamaha)
14. Ramyller Alves (KTM)
15. Mitchell Harrison (Honda)
16. Cedric Soubeyras (GasGas)
17. Dilan Schwartz (Suzuki)
18. Stilez Robertson (Husqvarna)
19. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha)
20. Jordon Smith (Kawasaki)
21. Jeremy Martin (Yamaha)
22. Alex Martin (Yamaha)

450 LCQ
1. Dean Wilson
2. Kyle Chisholm
3. Tyler Bowers
4. Shane McElrath

250 LCQ
1. Coty Schock
2. Nate Thrasher
3. Cedric Soubeyras
4. Dilan Schwartz

450 heat 2 start.
Eli Tomac was fast, but a bad start held him back.
Marvin Musquin held the lead for most of the race, before going down and finishing in second place.
Jason Anderson crossed the finish line in first place.

450 Heat 2
1. Jason Anderson
2. Marvin Musquin
3. Aaron Plessinger
4. Zach Osborne
5. Malcolm Stewart
6. Broc Tickle
7. Eli Tomac
8. Dylan Ferrandis
9. Vince Friese

450 heat 1 start.
Battles.
Adam Cianciarulo.
The winner? That would be Ken Roczen.

450 Heat 1
1. Ken Roczen
2. Adam Cianciarulo
3. Martin Davalos
4. Cooper Webb
5. Justin Barcia
6. Justin Bogle
7. Joey Savatgy
8. Benny Bloss
9. Max Anstie

250 heat 2 start. Jeremy Martin claimed the win.
Joey Crown.
Kyle Peters.
Hunter Lawrence.

250 Heat 2
1. Jeremy Martin
2. Justin Cooper
3. Hunter Lawrence
4. Stilez Robertson
5. Kyle Peters
6. Jalek Swoll
7. Mitchell Harrison
8. Ramyller Alves
9. Joey Crown

Let's go racing!
250 heat 1 start.
Seth Hammaker led early.
Cameron McAdoo took the win.

250 Heat 1
1. Cameron McAdoo
2. Seth Hammaker
3. Chris Blose
4. Alex Martin
5. Jordon Smith
6. Garrett Marchbanks
7. Jace Owen
8. Robbie Wageman
9. Jarrett Frye


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group C Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group C Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group C Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group C Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group B Free Practice

Photo

250 Group A Free Practice

Photo

250 Group B Free Practice

Photo


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment