Results Sheet: 2021 Orlando 1 Supercross

Results from round seven of the 2021 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Orlando 1 Supercross

Standings:

450 Class
1. Ken Roczen 161
2. Cooper Webb 148
3. Eli Tomac 132
4. Adam Cianciarulo 118
5. Justin Barcia 115
6. Marvin Musquin 110
7. Malcolm Stewart 109
8. Zach Osborne 108
9. Aaron Plessinger 99
10. Dylan Ferrandis 97
11. Justin Brayton 86
12. Jason Anderson 82
13. Joey Savatgy 77
14. Broc Tickle 52
15. Dean Wilson 46
16. Martin Davalos 44
17. Vince Friese 42
18. Kyle Chisholm 39
19. Benny Bloss 36
20. Justin Bogle 29

250 East Class
1. Colt Nichols 166
2. Christian Craig 158
3. Jo Shimoda 138
4. Jett Lawrence 128
5. Josh Osby 103
6. Michael Mosiman 97
7. Mitchell Oldenburg 91
8. Joshua Varize 81
9. Thomas Do 74
10. Grant Harlan 71
11. Kevin Moranz 70
12. Logan Karnow 61
13. Jeremy Hand 59
14. John Short 55
15. Max Vohland 46
16. Hunter Sayles 46
17. Luke Neese 44
18. Austin Forkner 40
19. Devin Simonson 39
20. Wilson Fleming 35


Night Show Results:

450 Main Event start.
Justin Barcia charging.
Zach Osborne claimed third place.
Tally up a win for Cooper Webb.

450 Main Event
1. Cooper Webb (KTM)
2. Ken Roczen (Honda)
3. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
4. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
5. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
6. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
7. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
8. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
9. Malcolm Stewart (Yamaha)
10. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
11. Justin Brayton (Honda)
12. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
13. Joey Savatgy (KTM)
14. Benny Bloss (Honda)
15. Vince Friese (Honda)
16. Martin Davalos (KTM)
17. Shane McElrath (Honda)
18. Justin Bogle (KTM)
19. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
20. Justin Starling (KTM)
21. Fredrik Noren (Kawasaki)
22. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamahha)

250 Main Event start.
Jo Shimoda crossed the line in fourth place.
Colt Nichols settled for second place.
Jett Lawrence cruised to the win.

250 Main Event
1. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
2. Colt Nichols (Yamaha)
3. Christian Craig (Yamaha)
4. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki)
5. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
6. Joshua Varize (KTM)
7. Kevin Moranz (KTM)
8. Josh Osby (Honda)
9. Hunter Schlosser (Yamaha)
10. Logan Karnow (Kawasaki)
11. Devin Simonson (Kawasaki)
12. Luke Neese (Kawasaki)
13. Lane Shaw (KTM)
14. Thomas Do (KTM)
15. Alexander Nagy (KTM)
16. Grant Harlan (Honda)
17. Scott Meshey (Husqvarna)
18. Wilson Fleming (Honda)
19. Maxwell Sanford (Honda)
20. Lorenzo Camporese (Kawasaki)
21. Hunter Salyes (KTM)
22. Jeremy Hand (Honda)

450 LCQ
1. Dean Wilson
2. Kyle Chisholm
3. Justin Starling
4. Fredrik Noren

250 LCQ
1. Christian Craig
2. Devin Simonson
3. Alexander Nagy
4. Scott Meshey

450 Heat 2
1. Ken Roczen
2. Jason Anderson
3. Adam Cianciarulo
4. Justin Barcia
5. Malcolm Stewart
6. Vince Friese
7. Zach Osborne
8. Aaron Plessinger
9. Dylan Ferrandis

450 heat 1 start.
Eli Tomac walked away with the win.

450 Heat 1
1. Eli Tomac
2. Shane McElrath
3. Marvin Musquin
4. Joey Savatgy
5. Martin Davalos
6. Cooper Webb
7. Justin Brayton
8. Benny Bloss
9. Justin Bogle

250 heat 2 start.
Mitchell Oldenburg finished in second place.
Christian Craig crashed out.
Jett Lawrence cruised to the heat race win.

250 Heat 2
1. Jett Lawrence
2. Mitchell Oldenburg
3. Jeremy Hand
4. Thomas Do
5. Joshua Varize
6. Maxwell Sanford
7. Hunter Schlosser
8. Wilson Fleming
9. Luke Neese

250 heat 1 start.
Colt Nichols took the win.

250 Heat 1
1. Colt Nichols
2. Jo Shimoda
3. Grant Harlan
4. Kevin Moranz
5. Logan Karnow
6. Josh Osby
7. Hunter Salyes
8. Lane Shaw
9. Lorenzo Camporese


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group C Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo


250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group C Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment