Results Sheet: 2021 Ironman National

Results from round 10 of the 2021 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Ironman National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Dylan Ferrandis 439
2. Ken Roczen 389
3. Eli Tomac 368
4. Chase Sexton 342
5. Cooper Webb 278
6. Marvin Musquin 240
7. Justin Barcia 239
8. Aaron Plessinger 232
9. Christian Craig 224
10. Joey Savatgy 216
11. Max Asntie 149
12. Adam Cianciarulo 147
13. Dean Wilson 146
14. Justin Bogle 143
15. Brandon Hartranft 135
16. Coty Schock 130
17. Justin Rodbell 67
18. Fredrik Noren 58
19. Ryan Surratt 57
20. Ben LaMay 54

250 Standings
1. Jett Lawrence 414
2. Justin Cooper 403
3. Hunter Lawrence 319
4. Jeremy Martin 307
5. RJ Hampshire 300
6. Jo Shimoda 282
7. Austin Forkner 218
8. Jalek Swoll 195
9. Michael Mosiman 189
10. Max Vohland 182
11. Colt Nichols 172
12 Dilan Schwartz 160
13. Carson Mumford 153
14 Garrett Marchbanks 146
15. Jarrett Frye 140
16 Ty Masterpool 138
17. Pierce Brown 126
18. Joshua Varize 91
19. Stilez Robertson 90
20. Levi Kitchen 57

450 start.
Justin Bogle.
Eli Tomac.
Dylan Ferrandis.

450 Overall
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 2-1
2. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 1-2
3. Cooper Webb (KTM) 4-3
4. Ken Roczen (Honda) 3-5
5. Chase Sexton (Honda) 5-4
6. Coty Schock (Honda) 8-6
7. Joey Savatgy (KTM) 7-8
8. Justin Bogle (KTM) 10-7
9. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki) 9-9
10. Kyle Chisholm (Yamahha) 11-10
11. Ben LaMay (KTM) 12-11
12. Ryan Surratt (Husqvarna) 14-13
13. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha) 6-36
14. Grant Harlan (Honda) 18-12 
15. Jeremy Hand (Honda) 16-14
16. Justin Rodbell (Kawasaki) 15-16
17. Jace Kessler (Yamaha) 13-DNS 
18. Tyler Stepek (Kawasaki) 23-15
19. Kevin Moranz (KTM) 21-17
20. Jacob Runkles (GasGas) 20-18
21. William Clason (Kawasaki) 17-35
22. Bryce Backaus (Yamaha) 28-19
23. Chris Canning (KTM) 19-38
24. Curren Thurman (GasGas) 25-22
25. Bryce Hansen (Kawasaki) 26-20
26. Nicolas Rolando (KTM) 27-21
27. Lane Shaw (KTM) 30-26
28. Matthew Hubert (Kawasaki) 29-27
29. Michael Hicks (KTM) 34-23
30. Nathen LaPorte (KTM) 32-35
31. Jeremy Smith (Kawasaki) 24-33
32. Clayton Tucker (Yamaha) 31-28
33. Scott Meshey (Husqvarna) 22-39
34. Cheyenne Harmon (Honda) 38-24
35. Tyler Skodras (KTM) 33-29
36. Cody Groves (Yamaha) 39-30
37. Joshua Philbrick (Kawasaki) 37-32
38. Nicholas Tomasunas (Yamaha) 36-34
39. Rody Schroyer (Honda) 35-40
40. Travis Delnicki (Yamaha) DNS-31
41. Spencer Winter (KTM) DNS-37
42. Tristan Lane (KTM) 40-DNS

Austin Forkner.
Max Vohland.
Michael Mosiman.
Justin Cooper.

250 Overall
1. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 1-1
2. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki) 2-3
3. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 4-4
4. Michael Mosiman (GasGas) 3-6
5. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki) 5-5 
6. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 13-2
7. Ty Masterpool (GasGas) 6-7
8. Carson Mumford (Honda) 8-8
9. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 12-9
10. Dilan Schwartz (Suzuki) 9-13
11. Preston Kilroy (Suzuki) 10-14
12. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha) 15-10
13. Brandon Scharer (Yamaha) 14-12
14. Joshua Varize (KTM) 16-11
15. Max Vohland (KTM) 7-29
16. Levi Kitchen (Yamaha) 11-35
17. Tommy Rios (Yamaha) 18-15
18. Christopher Prebula (KTM) 20-16
19. Devin Simonson (Yamaha) 21-17
20. Jerry Robin (Husqvarna) 17-26
21. Zack Williams (GasGas) 22-18
22. TJ Uselman (GasGas) 24-19
23. Kaeden Amerine (Yamaha) 19-40
24. Vincent Luhovey (KTM) 23-20
25. Noah Willibrandt (Yamaha) 27-24
26. Jeffrey Walker (KTM) 30-22
27. Wade Brommel (Kawasaki) 25-28
28. Jared Lesher (Yamaha) 33-21
29. Levi Newby (Husqvarna) 31-23
30. Cole Harkins (KTM) 34-25
31. Evan Haimowitz (Yamaha) 29-31
32. Maxwell Sanford (Honda) 32-30
33. Derek Kelley (GasGas) 26-38
34. Luke Renzland (Husqvarna) 28-37
35. Xylian Ramella (KTM) 36-34
36. Stephen Hooker (KTM) 35-39
37. Blaze Cremaldi (Yamaha) DNS-27
38. Chad Saultz (Yamaha) DNS-32
39. Brett Greenley (Honda) DNS-33
40. Matthew Klann (Honda) DNS-36
41. Jeremy Martin (Honda) 37-DNS
42. Conner Burger (KTM) 38-DNS
43. Kyle Greeson (KTM) 39-DNS
44. Slade Smith (Yamaha) 40-DNS


Moto Results:

450 Moto 2

Photo

250 Moto 2

Photo

450 Moto 1

Photo

250 Moto 1

Photo


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment