Standings:
450 Class
1. Ken Roczen 86
2. Cooper Webb 80
3. Eli Tomac 77
4. Adam Cianciarulo 70
5. Justin Barcia 69
6. Dylan Ferrandis 67
7. Malcolm Stewart 63
8. Justin Brayton 62
9. Marvin Musquin 61
10. Zach Osborne 58
11. Aaron Plessinger 52
12. Jason Anderson 50
13. Joey Savatgy 38
14. Dean Wilson 35
15. Broc Tickle 31
16. Kyle Chisholm 21
17. Vince Friese 21
18. Martin Davalos 20
19. Benny Bloss 16
20. Brandon Hartranft 13
250 East Class
1. Colt Nichols 96
2. Christian Craig 88
3. Jett Lawrence 83
4. Jo Shimoda 77
5. Michael Mosiman 76
6. Josh Osby 56
7. John Short 54
8. Mitchell Oldenburg 51
9. Thomas Do 47
10. Max Vohland 46
11. Joshua Varize 41
12. Austin Forkner 40
13. Grant Harlan 34
14. RJ Hampshire 32
15. Kevin Moranz 32
16. Jeremy Hand 31
17. Hunter Sayles 28
18. Logan Karnow 23
19. TJ Albright 14
20. Wilson Fleming 14
Night Show Results:
450 Main Event
1. Ken Roczen (Honda)
2. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
3. Cooper Webb (KTM)
4. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
5. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
6. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
7. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
8. Joey Savatgy (KTM)
9. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
10. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
11. Malcolm Stewart (Yamaha)
12. Justin Brayton (Honda)
13. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
14. Broc Tickle (Honda)
15. Martin Davalos (KTM)
16. Justin Bogle (KTM)
17. Vince Friese (Honda)
18. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki)
19. Benny Bloss (Honda)
20. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
21. Austin Politelli (Honda)
22. Adam Enticknap (Suzuki)
250 Main Event
1. Colt Nichols (Yamaha)
2. Michael Mosiman (GasGas)
3. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki)
4. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
5. Christian Craig (Yamaha)
6. Mitchell Oldenburg (Hoonda)
7. Thomas Do (KTM)
8. John Short (Suzuki)
9. Josh Osby (Honda)
10. Grant Harlan (Honda)
11. Joshua Varize (KTM)
12. Hunter Sayles (KTM)
13. Jeremy Hand (Honda)
14. Devin Simonson (Kawasaki)
15. Kevin Moranz (KTM)
16. Hunter Schlosser (Yamaha)
17. Wilson Fleming (Honda)
18. Lane Shaw (KTM)
19. Max Miller (KTM)
20. Maxwell Sanford (Honda)
21. Lorenzo Camporese (Kawasaki)
22. Logan Karnow (Kawasaki)
450 LCQ
1. Jason Anderson
2. Vince Friese
3. Justin Bogle
4. Austin Politelli
250 LCQ
1. Grant Harlan
2. Hunter Schlosser
3. Max Miller
4. Lorenzo Camporese
450 Heat 2
1. Ken Roczen
2. Zach Osborne
3. Eli Tomac
4. Dylan Ferrandis
5. Broc Tickle
6. Aaron Plessinger
7. Kyle Chisholm
8. Adam Enticknap
9. Justin Brayton
450 Heat 1
1. Adam Cianciarulo
2. Marvin Musquin
3. Cooper Webb
4. Malcolm Stewart
5. Joey Savatgy
6. Justin Barcia
7. Martin Davalos
8. Benny Bloss
9. Brandon Hartranft
250 Heat 2
1. Michael Mosiman
2. Jett Lawrence
3. Jo Shimoda
4. Joshua Varize
5. Wilson Fleming
6. Hunter Sayles
7. John Short
8. Lane Shaw
9. Thomas Do
250 Heat 1
1. Christian Craig
2. Colt Nichols
3. Mitchell Oldenburg
4. Josh Osby
5. Kevin Moranz
6. Logan Karnow
7. Maxwell Sanford
8. Jeremy Hand
9. Devin Simonson
Timed Qualifying Results:
450 Combined
250 Combined
450 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group B Qualifying Session 1
450 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group B Qualifying Session 1
450 Group B Free Practice
250 Group A Free Practice
250 Group B Free Practice
View replies to: Results Sheet: 2021 Indianapolis 1 Supercross
Comments