Results Sheet: 2021 Daytona Supercross

Results from round nine of the 2021 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Daytona Supercross

Standings:

450 Class
1.  Ken Roczen 199
2. Cooper Webb 197
3. Eli Tomac 175 
4. Justin Barcia 153
5. Malcolm Stewart 143
6. Marvin Musquin 135
7. Aaron Plessinger 134
8. Zach Osborne 123
9. Dylan Ferrandis 121
10. Adam Cianciarulo 120
11. Jason Anderson 116
12. Joey Savatgy 95
13. Justin Brayton 86
14. Dean Wilson 70
15. Broc Tickle 63
16. Vince Friese 60
17. Martin Davalos 57
18. Justin Bogle 56
19. Kyle Chisholm 48
20. Benny Bloss 45

250 West Class
1. Cameron McAdoo 49
2. Justin Cooper 45
3. Garrett Marchbanks 39
4. Hunter Lawrence 35
5. Jalek Swoll 34
6. Seth Hammaker 29
7. Stilez Robertson 28
8. Coty Schock 25
9. Chris Blose 23
10. Pierce Brown 21
11. Alex Martin 17
12. Kyle Peters 16
13. Jordon Smith 16
14. Nate Thrasher 15
15. Jarrett Frye 15
16. Robbie Wageman 14
17. Cedric Soubeyras 14
18. Jace Owen 13
19. Joey Crown 10
20. Hardy Munoz 10


Night Show Results:

450 Main Event start.
Battles.
It was a great night for Aaron Plessinger!
It was a big win for Eli Tomac.

450 Main Event
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
2. Cooper Webb (KTM)
3. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
4. Ken Roczen (Honda)
5. Malcolm Stewart (Yamaha)
6. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
7. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
8. Chase Sexton (Honda)
9. Justin Bogle (KTM)
10. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
11. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
12. Joey Savatgy (KTM)
13. Vince Friese (Honda)
14. Max Anstie (Suzuki)
15. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
16. Martin Davalos (KTM)
17. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
18. Benny Bloss (Honda)
19. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki)
20. Cade Clason (Kawasaki)
21. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
22. Broc Tickle (Honda)

250 Main Event start.
Coty Schock looked solid tonight.
What a ride by Stilez Robertson!
Cameron McAdoo took home the win.

250 Main Event
1. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
2. Stilez Robertson (Husqvarna)
3. Pierce Brown (GasGas)
4. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
5. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha)
6. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
7. Alex Martin (Yamaha)
8. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna)
9. Coty Schock (Honda)
10. Jordon Smith (Kawasaki)
11. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)
12. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha)
13. Hardy Munoz (Yamaha)
14. Jordan Bailey (Yamaha)
15. Chris Blose (GasGas)
16. Cedric Soubeyras (GasGas)
17. Ty Masterpool (GasGas)
18. Ryan Surratt (Kawasaki)
19. Carson Mumford (Honda)
20. Nate Thrasher (Yamaha)
21. Ryan Sipes (GasGas)
22. Mitchell Harrison (Honda)

450 LCQ
1. Dean Wilson
2. Mitchell Oldenburg
3. Cade Clason
4. Kyle Chisholm

250 LCQ
1. Hardy Munoz
2. Ty Masterpool
3. Mitchell Harrison
4. Ryan Surratt

450 heat 2 start.
Third place: Eli Tomac.
Second place: Malcolm Stewart.
Winner: Ken Roczen.

450 Heat 2
1. Ken Roczen
2. Malcolm Stewart
3. Eli Tomac
4. Marvin Musquin
5. Justin Bogle
6. Benny Bloss
7. Martin Davalos
8. Jason Anderson
9. Brandon Hartranft

450 heat 1 start.
Chase Sexton has returned from injury.
Aaron Plessinger looks solid tonight.
Cooper Webb was your winner.

450 Heat 1
1. Cooper Webb
2. Aaron Plessinger
3. Justin Barcia
4. Chase Sexton
5. Dylan Ferrandis
6. Vince Friese
7. Broc Tickle
8. Max Anstie
9. Joey Savatgy

250 heat 2 start.
Ryan Sipes finished in fifth palce.
Justin Cooper.
Hunter Lawrence took the win.

250 Heat 2
1. Hunter Lawrence
2. Jordon Smith
3. Stilez Robertson
4. Justin Cooper
5. Ryan Sipes
6. Garrett Marchbanks
7. Cedric Soubeyras
8. Carson Mumford
9. Jarrett Frye

250 heat 1 start.
Hammaker led early, but McAdoo took the win.

250 Heat 1
1. Cameron McAdoo
2. Seth Hammaker
3. Pierce Brown
4. Jordan Bailey
5. Alex Martin
6. Nate Thrasher
7. Jalek Swoll
8. Coty Schock
9. Chris Blose


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group C Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group C Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

 450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

 450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group C Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment