Results Sheet: 2021 Budds Creek National

Results from round nine of the 2021 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Budds Creek National

Final Results:

450 Standings:

1. Dylan Ferrandis 392

2. Ken Roczen 353

3. Eli Tomac 321

4. Chase Sexton 308

5. Marvin Musquin 240

6. Cooper Webb 240

7. Justin Barcia 239

8. Christian Craig 224

9. Aaron Plessinger 217

10. Joey Savatgy 189

11. Max Anstie 149

12. Adam Cianciarulo 147

13. Dean Wilson 146

14. Justin Bogle 118

15. Brandon Hartranft 111

16. Coty Schock 102

17. Fredrik Noren 58

18. Justin Robell 56

19. Chris Canning 46

20. Ryan Surratt 42


250 Standings

1. Justin Cooper 367

2. Jett Lawrence 364

3. Jeremy Martin 307

4. Hunter Lawrence 298

5. RJ Hampshire 270

6. Jo Shimoda 220 

7. Jalek Swoll 195

8. Austin Forkner 186

9. Colt Nichols 172

10. Max Vohland 168

11. Michael Mosiman 154

12. Garrett Marchbanks 146

13. Dylan Schwartz 140

14. Carson Mumford 126

15. Pierce Brown 126

16. Jarrett Frye 123

17. Ty Masterpool 109

18.  Stilez Robertson 90

19. Joshua Varize 76

20. Nathan Thrasher 52

450 start.
Dylan Ferrandis.
Eli Tomac.
Ken Roczen.

450 Overall

1. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 2-1

2. Ken Roczen Honda) 1-2

3. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 4-3

4.. Chase Sexton (Honda) 4-3

5. Cooper Webb (KTM) 3-4

6. Joey Savatgy (KTM) 6-7

7. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 10-5

8. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna) 8-9

9. Coty Schock (Honda) 7-11

10. Max Anstie (Suzuki) 9-10

11. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha) 11-13

12. Justin Rodbell (Kawasaki) 12-14

13. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki) 15-12

14. Christian Criag (Yamaha) 40-8

15. Jason Runkles (GasGas) 13-16

16. Justin Bogle (KTM) 14-17

17. Chris Canning (KTM) 23-15

18. Scott Meshey (Husqvarna) 16-35

19. William Clason (Kawasaki) 17-16

20. Tyler Stepek (Kawasaki) 35-18

21. Ryan Surratt (Husqvarna) 20-19

22. Jeremy Hand (Honda) 18-22

23. Ben LaMay (KTM) 19-36

24. Cody Groves (Yamaha) 22-20

25. Nicolas Rolando (KTM) 24-21

26. Bryce Backaus (Yamaha) 27-24

27. Bryce Hansen (Kawasaki) 29-23

28. Tristan Lane (KTM) 28-25

29. Jeremy Smith (Kawasaki) 25-38

30. Ricci Randanella (Kawasaki) 26-29

31. Dawson Ryker (Yamaha) 21-40

32. Cory Carsten (Suzuki) 30-33

33. Lane Shaw (KTM) 32-32

34. Austin Cozadd (Yamaha) 34-34

35. Matthew Hubert (Kawasaki) 39-30

36. Bryton Caroll (Yamaha) 31-38

37. Robert Piazza (Yamaha) 33-37

38. Kenneth Venarchick (KTM) 38-39

39. James Harrington (KMT) DNS-27

40. Dustin Jensen (Yamaha) DNS-31

41. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha) 36-DNS

42. Jace Kessler (Yamaha) 37-DNS

Justin Cooper.
Jeremy Martin.
Battles.
Jo Shimoda.

250 Overall

1. Jeremy Martin (Yamaha) 3-1

2. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 2-2

3. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 3-1 

4. Hunter Lawrence (Honda ) 6-3

5. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki) 4-5

6. Jo Shimoda (Kawasaki) 7-7

7. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 9-8

8. Ty Masterpool (Husqvarna) 9-6

9. Dylan Schwartz (Suzuki) 10-8

10. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna) 5-15

11. Joshua Varize (KTM) 11-11

12. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha) 14-10

13. Carson Mumford (Honda) 13-12

14. Max Vohland (KTM) 12-13

15. Preston Kilroy (Suzuki) 15-14

16. Levi Kitchen (Yamaha) 16-16

17. Kaeden Amerine (Yamaha) 19-17

18. Seth Hammaker ((Kawasaki) 17-DNS

19. Garrett Hoffman (Yamaha) 27-16

20. Jerry Robin (Husqvarna) 18-28

21. Devin Simonson (Yamaha) 40-19

22. Zack Williams (GasGas) 24-20

23. Tommy Rios (Ymaaha) 20-21

24. TJ Uselman (GasGas) 25-22

25. Maxwell Sanford (Honda) 29-23

26. Kyle Greeson (KTM) 28-27

27. Jake Pinhancos (KTM) 26-31

28. Vincent Lahovey (KTM) 22-26

29. Brandon Scharer (Yamaha) 21-37

30. Levi Nerby (Husqvarna) 33-26

31. Jeffrey Walker (KTM) 36-24

32. Colt Harkins (KTM) 30-30

33. Christopher Prebula (KTM) 23-38

34. Jared Lesher (Yamaha) 37-25

35. Noah Willibrandt (Yamaha) 32-32

36. Blake Ashley (Yamaha) 38-29

37. Jack Rogers (Kawasaki) 31-39

38. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha) 34-40

39. Dennis Gritzmacher (KTM) DNS-33

40. Lawrence Fortin III (KTM) DNS-34

41. Xylian Ramella (KTM) 35-DNS

42. Stephen Hooker (KTM) DNS-35

43. Luke Renzland (Husqvarna) 39-DNS


Moto Results:

450 Moto 2

Photo

250 Moto 2

Photo

450 Moto 1

Photo

250 Moto 1

Photo


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment