Results Sheet: 2021 Arlington 3 Supercross

Results from round 12 of the 2021 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Arlington 3 Supercross

Standings:

450 Class
1. Cooper Webb 275
2. Ken Roczen 260
3. Eli Tomac 234
4. Justin Barcia 214
5. Aaron Plessinger 183
6. Malcolm Stewart 179
7. Jason Anderson 171
8. Dylan Ferrandis 153
9. Joey Savatgy 138
10. Marvin Musquin 136
11. Zach Osborne 123
12. Adam Cianciarulo 120
13. Dean Wilson 110
14. Justin Barcia 96
15. Vince Friese 92
16. Martin Davalos 91
17. Broc Tickle 81
18. Justin Bogle 78
19. Kyle Chisholm 72
20. Chase Sexton 64

250 West Class
1. Justin Cooper 108
2. Cameron McAdoo 106
3. Hunter Lawrence 102
4. Jalek Swoll 93
5. Garrett Marchbanks 93
6. Seth Hammaker 88
7. Chris Blose 68
8. Kyle Peters 63
9. Coty Schock 57
10. Nate Thrasher 56
11. Stilez Robertson 45
12. Mitchell Harrison 41
13. Robbie Wageman 37
14. Jace Owen 37
15. Jordon Smith 33
16. Cedric Soubeyras 33
17. Jarrett Frye 30
18. Alex Martin 26
19. Ramyller Alves 22
20. Pierce Brown 21


Night Show Results:

450 Main Event start.
Everybody was chasing Ken Roczen early on.
Battles.
Cooper Webb extended his points lead even further.

450 Main Event
1. Cooper Webb (KTM)
2. Ken Roczen (Honda)
3. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
4. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
5. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
6. Malcolm Stewart (Yamaha)
7.  Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
8. Joey Savatgy (KTM)
9. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
10. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
11. Broc Tickle (Honda)
12. Vince Friese (Honda)
13. Max Anstie (Suzuki)
14. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
15. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
16. Martin Davalos (KTM)
17. Justin Starling (KTM)
18. Brandon Hartranft (Suzuki)
19. Alex Ray (Kawasaki)
20. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
21. Chase Sexton (Honda)
22. Marvin Musquin (KTM)

250 Main Event start.
Seth Hammaker = third place.
Cameron McAdoo = second place.
Justin Cooper is now the points leader.

250 Main Event
1. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
2. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
3. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)
4. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna)
5. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
6. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha)
7. Chris Blose (GasGas)
8. Kyle Peters (Honda)
9. Nate Thrasher (Yamaha)
10. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha)
11. Jace Owen (Yamaha)
12. Carson Mumford (Honda)
13. Dominique Thury (Yamaha)
14. Coty Schock (Honda)
15. Cedric Soubeyras (GasGas)
16. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha)
17. Enzo Lopes (Honda)
18. Cheyenne Harmon (Yamaha)
19. Calvin Fonvieille (KTM)
20. Hardy Munoz (Yamaha)
21. Michael Hicks (KTM)
22. Derek Kelley (GasGas)

450 LCQ
1. Justin Starling
2. Brandon Hartranft
3. Tyler Bowers
4. Alex Ray

250 LCQ
1. Garrett Marchbanks
2. Michael Hicks
3. Hardy Munoz
4. Cedric Soubeyras

450 heat 2 start.
Cooper Webb finished in fifth place after an incident with Chase Sexton.
Ken Roczen was your winner.

450 Heat 2
1. Ken Roczen
2. Chase Sexton
3. Jason Anderson
4. Marvin Musquin
5. Cooper Webb
6. Dylan Ferrandis
7. Max Anstie
8. Martin Davalos
9. Kyle Chisholm

450 heat 1 start.
Justin Barcia finished in second place.
Malcolm Stewart was third...
...and Eli Tomac took the win.

450 Heat 1
1. Eli Tomac
2. Justin Barcia
3. Malcolm Stewart
4. Aaron Plessinger
5. Joey Savatgy
6. Dean Wilson
7. Broc Tickle
8. Vince Friese
9. Mitchell Oldenburg

The youngsters.
Hunter Lawrence is looking to hold onto the red plate after taking his first win on Tuesday.
Justin Cooper is poised to make a run at the championship.

250 Heat 2
1. Justin Cooper
2. Hunter Lawrence
3. Jalek Swoll
4. Seth Hammaker
5. Chris Blose
6. Kyle Peters
7. Jace Owen
8. Robbie Wageman
9. Enzo Lopes

250 heat 1 start.
Carson Mumford.
Cameron McAdoo took the heat race win.

250 Heat 1
1. Cameron McAdoo
2. Jarrett Frye
3. Coty Schock
4. Nate Thrasher
5. Carson Mumford
6. Dominique Thury
7. Cheyenne Harmon
8. Derek Kelley
9. Calvin Fonvieille


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group C Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group C Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group C Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group C Qualifying Session 1

Photo


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment