Results Sheet: 2021 Arlington 1 Supercross

Results from round 10 of the 2021 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2021 Arlington 1 Supercross

Standings:

450 Class
1. Cooper Webb 223
2. Ken Roczen 216
3. Eli Tomac 190
4. Justin Barcia 176
5. Aaron Plessinger 152
6. Malcolm Stewart 152
7. Jason Anderson 137
8. Marvin Musquin 135
9. Zach Osborne 123
10. Dylan Ferrandis 122
11. Adam Cianciarulo 120
12. Joey Savatgy 111
13. Justin Brayton 96
14. Dean Wilson 84
15. Vince Friese 72
16. Martin Davalos 70
17. Justin Bogle 67
18. Broc Tickle 63
19. Kyle Chisholm 56
20. Benny Bloss 48

250 West Class
1. Cameron McAdoo 70
2. Justin Cooper 64
3. Hunter Lawrence 58
4. Garrett Marchbanks 57
5. Seth Hammaker 55
6. Jalek Swoll 51
7. Stilez Robertson 44
8. Chris Blose 37
9. Coty Schock 37
10. Nate Thrasher 28
11. Kyle Peters 27
12. Alex Martin 26
13. Mitchell Harrison 24
14. Pierce Brown 21
15. Robbie Wageman 21
16. Cedric Soubeyras 20
17. Ramyller Alves 19
18. Jace Owen 17
19. Jordon Smith 17
20. Jarrett Frye 17


Night Show Results:

450 Main Event start.
Justin Barcia snagged a second place finish.
Malcolm Stewart made a mistake and ran into Jason Anderson, which sent him flying onto the concrete. He would remount and finish 14th.
It was a big win for Cooper Webb.

450 Main Event
1. Cooper Webb (KTM)
2. Justin Barcia (GasGas)
3. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
4. Chase Sexton (Honda)
5. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
6. Ken Roczen (Honda)
7. Joey Savatgy (KTM)
8. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
9. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
10. Martin Davalos (KTM)
11. Vince Friese (Honda)
12. Justin Bogle (KTM)
13. Justin Brayton (Honda)
14. Malcolm Stewart (Yamaha)
15. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
16. Max Anstie  (Suzuki)
17. Alex Ray (Kawasaki)
18. Kevin Moranz (KTM)
19. Cade Clason (Kawasaki)
20. Benny Bloss (Honda)
21. Scott Champion (Yamaha)
22. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)

250 Main Event start.
Jordon Smith's rough season continued in Arlington...
It was a career-first win for Seth Hammaker.
Post-race debrief.

250 Main Event
1. Seth Hammaker (Kawasaki)
2. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
3. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
4. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
5. Garrett Marchbanks (Yamaha)
6. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna)
7. Stilez Robertson (Husqvarna)
8. Mitchell Harrison (Honda)
9. Chris Blose (GasGas)
10. Nate Thrasher (Yamaha)
11. Coty Schock (Honda)
12. Kyle Peters (Honda)
13. Ramyller Alves (Husqvarna)
14. Alex Martin (Yamaha)
15. Jordon Bailey (Yamaha)
16. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha)
17. Cedric Soubeyras (GasGas)
18. Ty Masterpool (GasGas)
19. Jace Owen (Yamaha)
20. Ryan Surratt (Kawasaki)
21. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha)
22. Jordon Smith (Kawasaki)

450 LCQ
1. Scott Champion
2. Kevin Moranz
3. Alex Ray
4. Cade Clason

250 LCQ
1. Mitchell Harrison
2. Coty Schock
3. Ryan Surratt
4. Ty Masterpool

450 heat 2 start.
Cooper Webb moved his way through the pack and finished in third place.
Joey Savatgy started the night off on the right foot, with a second place finish.
Aaron Plessinger looks to be in excellent form.

450 Heat 2
1. Aaron Plessinger
2. Joey Savatgy
3. Cooper Webb
4. Eli Tomac
5. Malcolm Stewart
6. Martin Davalos
7. Vince Friese
8. Benny Bloss
9. Max Anstie

Dean Wilson took the early lead.
Chase Sexton introducing himself to the Tuf-Blox.
Jason Anderson took home the heat race win.

450 Heat 1
1. Jason Anderson
2. Dean Wilson
3. Justin Barcia
4. Dylan Ferrandis
5. Chase Sexton
6. Justin Brayton
7. Ken Roczen
8. Justin Bogle
9. Kyle Chisholm

250 heat 2 start.
Hunter Lawrence attempting to hold off Cameron McAdoo.
Justin Cooper took the win.

250 Heat 2
1. Justin Cooper
2. Cameron McAdoo
3. Hunter Lawrence
4. Jalek Swoll
5. Chris Blose
6. Robbie Wageman
7. Stilez Robertson
8. Nate Thrasher
9. Jarrett Frye

Seth Hammaker led early.
Hammaker and Smith battled all race long.
Alex Martin finished in a distant third place.
Hammaker held on for the win.

250 Heat 1
1. Seth Hammaker
2. Jordon Smith
3. Alex Martin
4. Jordan Bailey
5. Kyle Peters
6. Garrett Marchbanks
7. Jace Owen
8. Cedric Soubeyras
9. Ramyller Alves


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group C Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group C Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group C Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group C Qualifying Session 1

Photo


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment