Results Sheet: 2020 St. Louis Supercross 1

Results from round two of the 2020 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2020 St. Louis Supercross

Points Standings:

450 Class
1. Justin Barcia 49
2. Ken Roczen 43
3. Adam Cianciarulo 39
4. Jason Anderson 39
5. Eli Tomac 35
6. Blake Baggett 33
7. Cooper Webb 32
8. Malcolm Stewart 31
9. Justin Brayton 30
10. Zach Osborne 27
11. Aaron Plessinger 24
12. Justin Hill 24
13. Vince Friese 22
14. Dean Wilson 20
15. Justin Bogle 15
16. Martin Davalos 9
17. Chris Blose 8
18. Kyle Cunningham 7
19. Chad Reed 7
20. Benny Bloss 6

250 Class
1. Justin Cooper 49
2. Austin Forkner 44
3. Brandon Hartranft 37
4. Dylan Ferrandis 34
5. Alex Martin 32
6. Jett Lawrence 32
7. Jacob Hayes 29
8. Derek Drake 28
9. Christian Craig 22
10. Michael Mosiman 22
11. Mitchell Oldenburg 22
12. Carson Brown 22
13. Luke Clout 18
14. Cameron McAdoo 17
15. Michael Leib 17
16. Killian Auberson 17
17. Robbie Wageman 15
18. Derek Kelley 13
19. Martin Castelo 12
20. Aaron Tanti 10


Night Show Results:

450 Main Event start.
Eli Tomac struggled for the second week in a row.
Justin Barcia was sick this week, but he was able to salvage a second place finish.
Ken Roczen claimed the 450 Main Event win.

450 Main Event
1. Ken Roczen (Honda)
2. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
3. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
4. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
5. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
6. Malcolm Stewart (Honda)
7. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
8. Justin Brayton (Honda)
9. Blake Baggett (KTM)
10. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
11. Justin Hill (Honda)
12. Cooper Webb (KTM)
13. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
14. Vince Friese (Honda)
15. Justin Bogle (KTM)
16. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki)
17. Benny Bloss (Yamaha)
18. Chris Blose (Honda)
19. Alex Ray (Kawasaki)
20. Jimmy Decotis (Suzuki)
21. Chad Reed (Honda)
22. Martin Davalos (KTM)

250 Main Event start.
Christian Craig crashed out and looked banged up. We hope he's okay.
Justin Cooper kept Austin Forkner close the entire race, but he ultimately had to settle for second place.
Austin Forkner claimed his first win of the season.

250 Main Event
1. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
2. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
3. Brandon Hartranft (KTM)
4. Alex Martin (Suzuki)
5. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
6. Jacob Hayes (Husqvarna)
7. Luke Clout (Honda)
8. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
9. Carson Brown (Husqvarna)
10. Derek Drake (KTM)
11. Martin Castelo (Husqvarna)
12. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
13. Aaron Tanti (Yamaha)
14. Derek Kelley (Husqvarna)
15. Killian Auberson (Husqvarna)
16. Mitchell Falk (Honda)
17. Michael Leib (Husqvarna)
18. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha)
19. Cheyenne Harmon (Honda)
20. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna)
21. Ludovic Macler (Kawasaki)
22. Christian Craig (Honda)

450 LCQ
1. Justin Brayton
2. Kyle Cunningham
3. Chad Reed
4. Alex Ray

250 LCQ
1. Derek Drake
2. Aaron Tanti
3. Mitchell Falk
4. Ludovic Macler

Tally up a win for Adam Cianciarulo in heat 2.

450 heat 2 start.
Justin Bogle led for a few laps before crashing and falling out of a transfer position. He was able to come back to ninth place by the end of the race, though.

450 Heat 2
1. Adam Cianciarulo 
2. Zach Osborne
3. Justin Barcia
4. Martin Davalos
5. Jason Anderson
6. Justin Hill
7. Aaron Plessinger
8. Jimmy Decotis
9. Justin Bogle

450 heat 1 start.
There were some close encounters during this one.
Eli Tomac sliced his way through the pack, but Ken Roczen was gone by the time he got to second place.
Ken Roczen was your heat 1 winner.

450 Heat 1
1. Ken Roczen
2. Eli Tomac
3. Malcolm Stewart
4. Cooper Webb
5. Blake Baggett
6. Benny Bloss
7. Vince Friese
8. Dean Wilson
9. Chris Blose

Heat 2 start.
Dylan Ferrandis was involved in a first turn collision, and he was only able to come back to fourth place by the end of the race.
Austin Forkner took home the heat 2 win.

250 Heat 2
1. Austin Forkner
2. Mitchell Oldenburg
3. Alex Martin
4. Dylan Ferrandis
5. Jacob Hayes
6. Robbie Wageman
7. Carson Brown
8. Martin Castelo
9. Jett Lawrence

Christian Craig took home the heat 1 win.

250 heat 1 start.
Michael Mosiman led early, but ended up finishing in second place.

250 Heat 1
1. Christian Craig
2. Michael Mosiman
3. Justin Cooper
4. Luke Clout
5. Michael Leib
6. Brandon Hartranft
7. Killian Auberson
8. Cheyenne Harmon
9. Derek Kelley


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Free Practice

Photo

250 Group A Free Practice

Photo

250 Group B Free Practice

Photo


Create New Tag
1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment