Results Sheet: 2020 Spring Creek National 1

Results from round six of the 2020 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2020 Spring Creek National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Zach Osborne 235
2. Adam Cianciarulo 220
3. Marvin Musquin 215
4. Eli Tomac 196
5. Justin Barcia 194
6. Blake Baggett 190
7. Chase Sexton 173
8. Christian Craig 141
9. Broc Tickle 134
10. Joey Savatgy 122
11. Max Anstie 113
12. Dean Wilson 97
13. Fredrik Noren 82
14. Henry Miller 59
15. Jason Anderson 58
16. Justin Bogle 56
17. Jake Masterpool 53
18. Justin Rodbell 49
19. Benny Bloss 47
20. Coty Schock 31

250 Standings
1. Dylan Ferrandis 257
2. Jeremy Martin 254
3. RJ Hampshire 202
4. Alex Martin 194
5. Shane McElrath 186
6. Justin Cooper 164
7. Jett Lawrence 162
8. Cameron McAdoo 140
9. Mitchell Harrison 123
10. Brandon Hartranft 114
11. Derek Drake 106
12. Carson Mumford 95
13. Jo Shimoda 90
14. Hunter Lawrence 73
15. Mason Gonzales 73 
16. Stilez Robertson 70
17. Ty Masterpool 54
18. Nick Gaines 44
19. Pierce Brown 36
20. Darian Sanayei 24

450 Overall
1. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki) 1-1
2. Blake Baggett (KTM) 2-2
3. Justin Barcia (Yamaha) 5-4
4. Chase Sexton (Honda) 8-3
5. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 6-5
6. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 3-10
7. Christian Craig (Honda) 7-6
8. Joey Savatgy (Suzuki) 9-7
9. Max Anstie (Suzuki) 10-8
10. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)  4-16
11. Fredrik Noren (Suzuki) 11-9
12. Benny Bloss (Husqvarna) 13-11
13. Justin Bogle (KTM) 16-12
14. Justin Rodbell (Kawasaki) 14-14
15. Jake Masterpool (Husqvarna) 15-15
16. Broc Tickle (Yamaha) 12-37
17. Grant Harlan (Honda) 23-13
18. Justin Hoeft (Husqvarna) 20-17
19. Ben Lamay (KTM) 19-19
20. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha) 17-21
21. Coty Schock (Honda) 18-DNS
22. Isaac Teasdale (Suzuki) 25-18
23. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki) 24-20
24. Felix Lopez (KTM) 22-24
25. Alex Ray (Kawasaki) 21-26
26. Bryce Backaus (Yamaha) 26-22
27. McClellan Hile (KTM) 28-25
28. Adam Enticknap (Suzuki) 27-29
29. Richard Taylor (Yamaha) 36-23
30. Jared Lesher (KTM) 32-27
31. Tristan Lane (KTM) 31-28
32. Jeffrey Walker (KTM) 29-30
33. Bryton Carroll (Yamaha) 30-34
34. Nicolas Rolando (KTM) 33-32
35. Joseph Perron (Kawasaki) 34-33
36. Jerry Lorenz III (Yamaha) 38-35
37. Blake Hasen (Kawasaki) 37-36
38. Hunter Braun (Honda) 35-38
39. Jeremy Smith  (Kawasaki) 40-39
40. Matthew Hubert (Kawasaki) 39-40
41. Carter Stephenson (Yamaha) DNS-31

250 Overall
1. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 1-1
2. Jeremy Martin (Honda) 5-2
3. Alex Martin (Suzuki)  4-4
4. Jett Lawrence  (Honda) 3-6
5. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 9-3
6. RJ Hampshire (Husqvarna) 2-11
7. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 7-5
8. Jo Shimoda (Honda) 12-8
9. Mitchell Harrison (Kawasaki) 11-9
10. Derek Drake (KTM) 8-12
11. Shane McElrath (Yamaha) 15-7
12. Carson Mumford (Honda) 13-10
13. Brandon Hartranft (KTM) 10-13
14. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki) 6-38
15. Jarrett Frye (Yamaha) 14-14
16. Derek Kelley (Husqvarna) 17-16
17. Jesse Flock (Husqvarna) 18-17
18. Jerry Robin (Husqvarna) 16-19
19. Mason Gonzales (Yamaha) 21-15
20. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna) 39-18
21. Joshua Varize (KTM) 19-25
22. Mathias Jorgensen (Kawasaki) 24-20
23. Joey Crown (Yamaha) 20-35
24. Gared Steinke (Kawasaki) 26-22
25. Ezra Hastings (Husqvarna) 28-23
26. Ryder Floyd (Honda) 22-30
27. Kevin Moranz (KTM) 25-28
28. Curren Thurman (KTM) 33-21
29. Vincent Luhovey (KTM) 30-26
30. Austin Root (Husqvarna) 23-33
31. Colton Eigenmann (Suzuki) 32-27
32. Chase Lorenz (Honda) 31-29
33. Josh Boaz (KTM) 29-34
34. Cody Williams (Husqvarna) 27-37
35. Lane Shaw ((KTM) 34-31
36. Josiah Hempen (KTM) 35-32
37. Gage Schehr (Husqvarna) 40-36
38. TJ Uselman (Yamaha) 37-39
39. Nick Gaines (Yamaha) 36-40
40. Zack Williams (KTM) DNS-24
41. Max Miller (KTM) 38-DNS


Moto Results:

450 Moto 2

450 Moto 2 start.
Zach Osborne.
Adam Cianciarulo.
Justin Barica.

Photo

250 Moto 2

250 Moto 2 start.
Alex Martin.
Dylan Ferrandis.
Jeremy Martin.

Photo

450 Moto 1

450 Moto 1 start.
Eli Tomac.
Marvin Musquin.

Photo

250 Moto 1

250 Moto 1 start.
Justin Cooper.
Jeremy Martin.
Jett Lawrence.

Photo


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying 2

Photo

]

250 Group B Qualifying 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying 1

Photo


1 comment
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment