Results Sheet: 2020 San Diego Supercross 2

Results from round six of the 2020 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2020 San Diego Supercross

Points Standings:

450 Standings
1. Ken Roczen 130
2. Eli Tomac 129
3. Cooper Webb 121
4. Justin Barcia 116
5. Adam Cianciarulo 113
6. Jason Anderson 105
7. Blake Baggett 90
8. Malcolm Stewart 90
9. Justin Brayton 89
10. Zach Osborne 75
11. Justin Hill 75
12. Aaron Plessinger 70
13. Dean Wilson 69
14. Vince Friese 60
15. Martin Davalos 50
16. Tyler Bowers 34
17. Justin Bogle 24
18. Alex Ray 19
19. Chris Blose 18
20. Chad Reed 17

250 Standings
1. Dylan Ferrandis 135
2. Justin Cooper 128
3. Austin Forkner 122
4. Brandon Hartranft 110
5. Alex Martin 98
6. Jacob Hayes 89
7. Luke Clout 83
8. Michael Mosiman 82
9. Derek Drake 78
10. Mitchell Oldenburg 72
11. Carson Brown 72
12. Martin Castelo 53
13. Killian Auberson 51
14. Aaron Tanti 50
15. Jett Lawrence 46
16. Jay Wilson 45
17. Robbie Wageman 43
18. Michael Leib 32
19. Christian Craig 29
20. Cameron McAdoo 27


Night Show Results:

450 Main Event
1. Cooper Webb (KTM)
2. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
3. Blake Baggett (KTM)
4. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
5. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
6. Ken Roczen (Honda)
7. Justin Brayton (Honda)
8. Malcolm Stewart (Honda)
9. Justin Hill (Honda)
10. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
11. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
12. Martin Davalos (KTM)
13. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
14. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
15. Vince Friese (Honda)
16. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
17. Benny Bloss (Yamaha)
18. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
19. Alex Ray (Kawasaki)
20. Jason Clermont (Kawasaki)
21. Chad Reed (Honda)
22. Ryan Breece (Suzuki)

250 Main Event start.
Michael Mosiman led for a little bit, but he would eventually finish in fourth place.
Dylan Ferrandis made several pass attempts on Austin Forkner before finally getting the job done with a handful of laps remaining.
Dylan Ferrandis took home the Main Event win.

250 Main Event
1. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
2. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
3. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
4. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna)
5. Brandon Hartranft  (KTM)
6. Luke Clout (Honda)
7. Jacob Hayes (Husqvarna)
8. Carson Brown (Husqvarna)
9. Derek Drake (KTM)
10. Alex Martin (Suzuki)
11. Jay Wilson (Yamaha)
12. Martin Castelo (Husqvarna)
13. Killian Auberson (Husqvarna)
14. Aaron Tanti (Yamaha)
15. Logan Karnow (Kawasaki)
16. Cheyenne Harmon (Honda)
17. Mitchell Falk (Honda)
18. Ludovic Macler (Kawasaki)
19. Bryson Gardner (Honda)
20. Chris Howell (Husqvarna)
21. Lorenzo Comporese (Kawasaki)
22. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)

450 LCQ
1. Benny Bloss
2. Kyle Chisholm
3. Jason Clermont
4. Alex Ray

250 LCQ
1. Martin Castelo
2. Cheyenne Harmon
3. Ludovic Macler
4. Lorenzo Comporese

Tally up a heat race win for Adam Cianciarulo.

450 heat 2 start.
Justin Brayton looks strong tonight.
Battles.

450 Heat 2
1. Adam Cianciarulo
2. Justin Brayton
3. Blake Baggett
4. Justin Barcia
5. Jason Anderson
6. Malcolm Stewart
7. Dean Wilson
8. Tyler Bowers
9. Ryan Breece

450 heat 1 start.
Battles.
Cooper Webb went down early. He ended up finishing in sixth place.
Ken Roczen took another heat race win.

450 Heat 1
1. Ken Roczen
2. Zach Osborne
3. Eli Tomac
4. Justin Hill
5. Aaron Plessinger
6. Cooper Webb
7. Martin Davalos
8. Vince Friese
9. Chad Reed

Dylan Ferrandis is looking to extend his points lead tonight.

250 heat 2 start.
Justin Cooper could really use a Main Event win tonight.
Michael Mosiman quietly snagged a second place finish.

250 Heat 2
1. Dylan Ferrandis
2. Michael Mosiman
3. Justin Cooper
4. Jacob Hayes
5. Jay Wilson
6. Luke Clout
7. Chris Howell
8. Logan Karnow
9. Bryson Gardner

250 heat 1 start.
Carson Brown challenged for the lead early, but Cameron McAdoo would lead the pack for the first few laps.
Brandon Hartranft had to fight his way back into a transfer spot after getting knocked off of the track early.
It was a win for Austin Forkner.

250 Heat 1
1. Austin Forkner
2. Cameron McAdoo 
3. Derek Drake
4. Carson Brown
5. Aaron Tanti
6. Alex Martin
7. Brandon Hartranft
8. Mitchell Falk
9. Killian Auberson


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

250 Combined

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group B Free Practice

450 Group A Free Practice

250 Group A Free Practice

250 Group B Free Practice


Create New Tag
2 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment