Results Sheet: 2020 Salt Lake City 4 Supercross

Results from round 14 of the 2020 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2020 Salt Lake City 4 Supercross

Standings:

450 Class
1. Eli Tomac 322
2. Cooper Webb 295
3. Ken Roczen 293
4. Jason Anderson 245
5. Justin Barcia 241
6. Malcolm Stewart 199
7. Dean Wilson 191
8. Zach Osborne 186
9. Justin Brayton 184
10. Justin Hill 179
11. Aaron Plessinger 173
12. Blake Baggett 164
13. Martin Davalos 153
14. Vince Friese 135
15. Adam Cianciarulo 129
16. Chad Reed 80
17. Benny Bloss 77
18. Tyler Bowers 77
19. Kyle Chisholm 69
20. Kyle Cunningham 48

250 West Class
1. Dylan Ferrandis 158
2. Austin Forkner 148
3. Justin Cooper 147
4. Brandon Hartranft 126
5. Alex Martin 115
6. Michael Mosiman 100
7. Luke Clout 94
8. Derek Drake 92
9. Jacob Hayes 89
10. Mitchell Oldenburg 85
11. Carson Brown 74
12. Martin Castelo 61
13. Jett Lawrence 58
14. Killian Auberson 57
15. Aaron Tanti 50
16. Cameron McAdoo 48
17. Jay Wilson 45
18. Christian Craig 44
19. Robbie Wageman 44
20. Michael Leib 32


Night Show Results:

450 Main Event
1. Cooper Webb (KTM)
2. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
3. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
4. Blake Baggett (KTM)
5. Ken Roczen (Honda)
6. Martin Davalos (KTM)
7. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
8. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
9. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
10. Benny Bloss (KTM)
11. Chad Reed (KTM)
12. Justin Brayton (Honda)
13. Justin Hill (Honda)
14. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
15. Vince Friese (Honda)
16. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
17. Broc Tickle (Suzuki)
18. Alex Ray (Kawasaki)
19. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki)
20. Carlen Gardner (Honda)
21. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
22. Malcolm Stewart (Honda)

250 Main Event start.
Justin Cooper and company.
Dylan Ferrandis finished in second place.
Austin Forkner took home the Main Event win.

250 Main Event
1. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
2. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
3. Cameron McAdoo (Kawasaki)
4. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
5. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna)
6. Alex Martin (Suzuki)
7. Brandon Hartranft (KTM)
8. Christian Craig (Honda)
9. Derek Drake (KTM)
10. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
11. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
12. Luke Clout (Honda)
13. Hunter Lawrence (Honda)
14. Derek Kelley (Husqvarna)
15. Martin Castelo (Husqvarna)
16. Mitchell Falk (Honda)
17. Killian Auberson (Husqvarna)
18. Logan Karnow (Kawasaki)
19. Cheyenne Harmon (Kawasaki)
20. Bryson Gardner (Honda)
21. Carson Brown (Husqvarna)
22. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha)

450 LCQ
1. Benny Bloss
2. Vince Friese
3. Alex Ray
4. Kyle Cunningham

250 LCQ
1. Hunter Lawrence
2. Mitchell Falk
3. Killian Auberson
4. Cheyenne Harmon

450 heat 2 start.
Blake Baggett took second in 450 heat 2.
Martin Davalos looked solid all day today.
Eli Tomac took the win.

450 Heat 2
1. Eli Tomac
2. Blake Baggett
3. Martin Davalos
4. Dean Wilson
5. Justin Brayton
6. Kyle Chisholm
7. Broc Tickle
8. Tyler Bowers
9. Justin Hill

450 heat 1 start.
Battles.
This was a nice pass by Jason Anderson.
Your winner? Cooper Webb.

450 Heat 1
1. Cooper Webb
2. Ken Roczen
3. Jason Anderson
4. Malcolm Stewart
5. Justin Barcia
6. Aaron Plessinger
7. Chad Reed
8. Zach Osborne
9. Carlen Gardner

250 heat 2 start.
Mitchell Oldenburg crossed the line in fifth place.
Justin Cooper could only manage a fourth place finish in his heat race.
Austin Forkner took the win.

250 Heat 2
1. Austin Forkner
2. Jett Lawrence
3. Brandon Hartranft
4. Justin Cooper
5. Mitchell Oldenburg
6. Derek Kelley
7. Martin Castelo
8. Derek Drake
9. Bryson Gardner

250 heat 1 start.
Cameron McAdoo led after a run-in with Dylan Ferrandis that led to Dylan hitting the deck, but a later run-in with Michael Mosiman kept Cameron from securing the win.
Christian Craig claimed the heat race win.

250 Heat 1
1. Christian Craig
2. Michael Mosiman
3. Cameron McAdoo
4. Alex Martin
5. Dylan Ferrandis
6. Luke Clout
7. Carson Brown
8. Robbie Wageman
9. Logan Karnow


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment