Results Sheet: 2020 Salt Lake City 3 Supercross

Results from round 13 of the 2020 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2020 Salt Lake City 3 Supercross

Standings:

450 Class
1. Eli Tomac 301
2. Ken Roczen 275
3. Cooper Webb 269
4. Justin Barcia 239
5. Jason Anderson 229
6. Malcolm Stewart 198
7. Dean Wilson 176
8. Justin Brayton 173
9. Justin Hill 169
10. Zach Osborne 163
11. Aaron Plessinger 159
12. Blake Baggett 143
13. Martin Davalos 136
14. Adam Cianciarulo 129
15. Vince Friese 127
16. Chad Reed 68
17. Tyler Bowers 68
18. Benny Bloss 64
19. Kyle Chisholm 62
20. Kyle Cunningham 44

250 East Class
1. Chase Sexton 166
2. Shane McElrath 163
3. Garrett Marchbanks 119
4. Jeremy Martin 105
5. Jalek Swoll 91 
6. Jo Shimoda  89
7. Enzo Lopes 81
8. RJ Hampshire 80
9. Pierce Brown 73
10. Kyle Peters 69
11. Jace Owen 66
12. Jordan Bailey 64
13. John Short 55
14. Colt Nichols 52
15. Jordon Smith 48
16. Josh Hill 43
17. Chris Blose 41
18. Cedric Soubeyras 35
19. Justin Starling 35
20. Joey Crown 31


Night Show Results:

450 Main Event start.
Ken Roczen struggled today.
The battle.
Eli Tomac claimed the Main Event win.

450 Main Event
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
2. Cooper Webb (KTM)
3. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
4. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
5. Malcolm Stewart (Honda)
6. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
7. Justin Brayton (Honda)
8. Martin Davalos (KTM)
9. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
10. Ken Roczen (Honda)
11. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
12. Blake Baggett (KTM)
13. Benny Bloss (KTM)
14. Chad Reed (KTM)
15. Justin Hill (Honda)
16. Vince Friese (Honda)
17. Broc Tickle (Suzuki)
18. Kyle Chisholm (Yamaha)
19. Kyle Cunningham (Suzuki)
20. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
21. Ryan Breece (Suzuki)
22. Logan Karnow (Kawasaki)

250 Main Event Start.
Shane McElrath led early on.
Pierce Brown making moves.
Chase Sexton took home the Main Event win.

250 Main Event
1. Chase Sexton (Honda)
2. Shane McElrath (Yamaha)
3. Colt Nichols  (Yamaha)
4. Pierce Brown (KTM)
5. Kyle Peters (Honda)
6. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna)
7. Chris Blose (Honda)
8. Enzo Lopes (Yamaha)
9. Jace Owen (Honda)
10. John Short (Honda)
11. Jo Shimoda (Honda)
12. Hunter Sayles (KTM)
13. Justin Starling (Husqvarna)
14. Carter Halpain (Yamaha)
15. Wilson Fleming (Honda)
16. Josh Osby (Yamaha)
17. Kevin Moranz (KTM)
18. Darian Sanayei (Kawasaki)
19. Coty Schock  (Honda)
20. Lorenzo Locurcio (Kawasaki)
21. Garrett Marchbanks (Kawasaki)
22. Chase Marquier (Honda)

450 LCQ
1. Kyle Chisholm
2. Kyle Cunningham
3. Broc Tickle
4. Ryan Breece

250 LCQ
1. Justin Starling
2. Darian Sanayei
3. Wilson Fleming
4. Hunter Sayles

450 heat 2 start.
Zach Osborne ended up finishing in second place.
The whoops, part one.
The whoops, part two.

450 Heat 2
1. Jason Anderson
2. Zach Osborne
3. Eli Tomac
4. Justin Barcia
5. Aaron Plessinger
6. Blake Baggett
7. Martin Davalos
8. Justin Hill
9. Vince Friese

450 heat 1 start.
Ken Roczen led early.
The battle.
Your winner? Cooper Webb.

450 Heat 1
1. Cooper Webb
2. Ken Roczen
3. Justin Brayton
4. Dean Wilson
5. Benny Bloss
6. Malcolm Stewart
7. Chad Reed
8. Tyler Bowers
9. Logan Karnow

250 heat 2 start.
Jace Owen battling in the middle of the pack.
Chase Sexton took home the heat race win.

250 Heat 2
1. Chase Sexton
2. Colt Nichols
3. Pierce Brown
4. Kyle Peters
5. Jace Owen
6. Lorenzo Locurcio
7. Jo Shimoda
8. Chris Blose
9. Cody Schock

250 heat 1 start.
Carnage.
Garrett Marchbanks was second.
Shane McElrath took the win.

250 Heat 1
1. Shane McElrath
2. Garrett Marchbanks
3. Carter Halpain
4. Chase Marquier 
5. Enzo Lopes
6. Josh Osby
7. John Short
8. Jalek Swoll
9. Kevin Moranz


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B

Photo

450 Group A

Photo

250 Group A

Photo

250 Group B 

Photo


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment