Results Sheet: 2020 Loretta Lynn's 1 National

Results from round one of the 2020 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2020 Loretta Lynn's 1 National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Zach Osborne 47
2. Jason Anderson 40
3. Eli Tomac 36
4. Justin Barcia 34
5. Marvin Musquin 34
6. Blake Baggett 31
7. Cooper Webb 29
8. Chase Sexton 28
9. Joey Savatgy 22
10. Dean Wilson 21
11. Max Anstie 21
12. Adam Cianciarulo 15
13. Broc Tickle 14
14. Christian Craig 14
15. Benny Bloss 11
16. Luke Renzland 9
17. Jeremy Smith 8
18. Coty Schock 6
19. Jake Masterpool 5
20. Henry Miller 5

250 Standings
1. Dylan Ferrandis 50
2. RJ Hampshire 42
3. Jeremy Martin 42
4. Shane McElrath 36
5. Alex Martin 32
6. Jett Lawrence 29
7. Cameron McAdoo 27
8. Justin Cooper 24
9. Mason Gonzales 22
10. Derek Drake 16
11. Brandon Hartranft 16
12. Nick Gaines 16
13. Pierce Brown 15
14. Carson Mumford 15
15. Mitchell Harrison 12
16. Jo Shimoda 10
17. Darian Sanayei 7
18. Hunter Lawrence 7
19. Jordan Bailey 6
20. Jerry Robin 5

450 Overall
1. Zach Osborne 2-1 (Husqvarna)
2. Jason Anderson 1-6 (Husqvarna)
3. Eli Tomac 7-2 (Kawasaki)
4. Marvin Musquin 4-5 (KTM)
5. Justin Barcia 3-7 (Yamaha)
6. Blake Baggett 8-4 (KTM)
7. Cooper Webb 5-8 (KTM)
8. Chase Sexton 13-3 (Honda)
9. Joey Savatgy 9-11 (Suzuki)
10. Dean Wilson 12-9 (Husqvarna)
11. Max Anstie 11-10 (Suzuki)
12. Adam Cianciarulo 6-38 (Kawasaki)
13. Broc Tickle 15-13 (Yamaha)
14. Christian Craig 14-14 (Honda)
15. Benny Bloss 10-37 (Husqvarna)
16. Luke Renzland 21-12 (Husqvarna)
17. Jeremy Smith 18-16 (Kawasaki)
18. Coty Schock 24-15 (Honda)
19. Henry Miller 19-18 (KTM)
20. Jake Masterpool 16-36 (Husqvarna)
21. Matthew Hubert 27-17 (Kawasaki)
22. Justin Bogle 17-40 (KTM)
23. Tyler Bowers 22-19 (Kawasaki)
24. Ben LaMay 20-20 (KTM)
25. Fredrik Noren 23-22 (Suzuki)
26. Dalton Dyer 25-21 (Kawasaki)
27. Justin Rodbell 26-23 (Kawasaki)
28. Bryce Backaus 29-25 (Yamaha)
29. Cory Casten 28-28 (Suzuki)
30. Scott Meshey 32-26 (Husqvarna)
31. Adam Enticknap 30-29 (Suzuki)
32. Tristan Lewis 37-24 (Yamaha)
33. TJ Albright 31-32 ((Husqvarna)
34. Tristan Lane 33-31 (KTM)
35. Carson Tickle 39-27 (Honda)
36. Christopher Prebula 34-34 (KTM)
37. Nick Fratz-Orr 36-33 (KTM)
38. Alex Ray 40-35 (Kawasaki)
39. Felix Lopez 38-39 (KTM)
40. Sam Redman DNS-30 (Kawasaki)
41. Jeffrey Walker 35-DNS (KTM)

250 Overall
1. Dylan Ferrandis 1-1 (Yamaha)
2. RJ Hampshire 3-2 (Husqvarna)
3. Jeremy Martin 2-3 (Honda)
4. Shane McElrath 4-4 (Yamaha)
5. Alex Martin 5-5 (Suzuki)
6. Jett Lawrence 6-7 (Honda)
7. Cameron McAdoo 9-6 (Kawasaki)
8. Justin Cooper 10-8 (Yamaha)
9. Mason Gonzales 8-12 (Yamaha)
10. Brandon Hartranft  16-10 (KTM)
11. Nick Gaines 13-13 (Yamaha)
12. Derek Drake 7-19 (KTM)
13. Carson Mumford 12-15 (Honda)
14. Pierce Brown 11-16 (KTM)
15. Mitchell Harrison 23-9 (Kawasaki)
16. Jo Shimoda 37-11 (Honda)
17. Hunter Lawrence 40-14 (Honda)
18. Darian Sanayei 14-34 (Kawasaki)
19. Jordan Bailey 15-37 (Husqvarna)
20. Dillan Schwartz 19-18 (Suzuki)
21. Jerry Robin 17-20 (Husqvarna)
22. Stilez Robinson 39-17 (Husqvarna)
23. Mathias Jorgensen 18-24 (Kawasaki)
24. Austin Root 20-39 (Husqvarna)
25. Hardy Munoz 22-21 (Husqvarna)
26. Vincent Luhovey 24-25 (KTM)
27. Joshua Varize 26-28 (KTM)
28. Lane Shaw 25-29 (KTM)
29. Martin Castelo 29-27 (Husqvarna)
30. Carson Brown 35-22 (Husqvarna)
31. Derek Kelley 34-23 (Husqvarna)
32. Ezra Hastings 31-26 (Husqvarna)
33. Joseph Tait 27-31 (Yamaha)
34. Curren Thurman 30-30 (KTM)
35. Bryton Carroll 28-33 (Yamaha)
36. Jalek Swoll 21-40 (Husqvarna)
37. Lance Kobusch 33-32 (KTM)
38. Brandon Yates 36-35 (Husqvarna)
39. Colton Eigenmann 32-DNS (Suzuki)
40. Hayden Hefner DNS-36 (KTM)
41. Brock Papi 38-DNS (KTM)
42. Trevor Schmidt DNS-38 (KTM)


Moto Results:

450 Moto 2

450 Moto 2 start.
Chase Sexton will most likely win a moto this season...
Justin Barcia looked good in the rough conditions today.
Cooper Webb will be looking for more next weekend.

Photo

250 Moto 2

250 Moto 2 start.
More team battles.
Jeremy Martin ended up third overall.
Justin Cooper struggled big time today.

Photo

450 Moto 1

450 Moto 1 start.
Eli Tomac struggled all race long.
Zach Osborne put on one heck of a charge in the second half of the moto and eventually came home in second place.
Jason Anderson took the win.

Photo

250 Moto 1

Dylan Ferrandis took the win.

250 Moto 1 start.
Team battles.
Jeremy Martin looked great in his first moto back.
Whoa!

Photo


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment