Results Sheet: 2020 Ironman National

Results from round three of the 2020 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2020 Ironman National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Zach Osborne 122
2. Marvin Musquin 109
3. Justin Barcia 96
4. Eli Tomac 95
5. Adam Cianciarulo 89
6. Blake Baggett 81
7. Chase Sexton 78
8. Broc Tickle 71
9. Christian Craig 59
10. Jason Anderson 58
11. Dean Wilson 58
12. Max Anstie 54
13. Joey Savatgy 48
14. Fredrik Noren 37
15. Henry Miller 37
16. Cooper Webb 29
17. Jake Masterpool 28
18. Coty Schock 23
19. Benny Bloss 21
20. Justin Bogle 21

250 Standings
1. Dylan Ferrandis 135
2. Jeremy Martin 131
3. Alex Martin 100
4. Shane McElrath 95
5. RJ Hampshire 90
6. Cameron McAdoo 79
7. Justin Cooper 75
8. Jett Lawrence  63
9. Brandon Hartranft 61
10. Mitchell Harrison 61
11. Carson Mumford 52
12. Derek Drake 50
13. Mason Gonzales 45
14. Stilez Robinson 40
15. Jo Shimoda 36
16. Pierce Brown 31
17. Nick Gaines 28
18. Hardy Munoz 21
19. Hunter Lawrence 19
20. Lance Kobusch 18

450 Overall
1. Eli Tomac 2-1 (Kawasaki)
2. Marvin Musquin 1-6 (KTM)
3. Adam Cianciarulo 3-4 (Kawasaki)
4. Justin Barcia 6-2 (Yamaha)
5. Zach Osborne 7-3 (Husqvarna)
6. Chase Sexton 4-5 (Honda)
7. Blake Baggett 5-7 (KTM)
8. Dean Wilson 8-8 (Husqvarna)
9. Broc Tickle 9-10 (Yamaha)
10. Christian Craig 11-12 (Honda)
11. Fredrik Noren 10-13 (Suzuki)
12. Henry Miller 12-14 (KTM)
13. John Short 13-16 (Honda)
14. Joey Savatgy 40-9 (Suzuki)
15. Benny Bloss 37-11 (Husqvarna)
16. Jake Masterpool 16-17 (Husqvarna)
17. Coty Schock 15-18 (Honda)
18. Max Anstie 14-37 (Suzuki)
19. Justin Bogle 34-15 (KTM)
20. Ben LaMay 17-38 (KTM)
21. Jeremy Smith 18-22 (Kawasaki)
22. Tyler Bowers 38-19 (Kawasaki)
23. Grant Harlan 19-21 (Honda)
24. Justin Rodbell 21-20 (Kawasaki)
25. Jared Lesher 20-24 (KTM)
26. Tristan Lewis 26-23 (Yamaha)
27. McClellan Hile 22-28 (KTM)
28. Bryce Backaus 25-27 (Yamaha)
29. Scott Meshey 24-29 (Husqvarna)
30. Alex Ray 23-34 (Kawasaki)
31. Dalton Dyer 32-26 (Kawasaki)
32. Carson Tickle 27-31 (Honda)
33. Matthew Hubert 35-25 (Kawasaki)
34. Adam Enticknap  33-30 (Suzuki)
35. Christopher Prebula 28-35 (KTM)
36. Tristan Lane 31-33 (KTM)
37. Luke Neese 30-36 (Honda)
38. Chase Felong 29-40 (Husqvarna)
39. Luke Renzland 39-39  (Husqvarna) 
40. Timothy Crosby DNS-32 (Kawasaki)
41. Jason Anderson 36-DNS (Husqvarna)

250 Overall
1. Jeremy Martin 2-1 (Honda)
2. Dylan Ferrandis 1-3 (Yamaha)
3. Brandon Hartranft 3-4 (KTM)
4. Justin Cooper 8-2 (Yamaha)
5. Jett Lawrence 4-5 (Honda)
6. Alex Martin 7-6 (Suzuki)
7. Shane McElrath 6-10 (Yamaha)
8. Jo Shimoda 12-7 (Honda)
9. Mitchell Harrison 11-8 (Kawasaki)
10. Carson Mumford 13-9 (Honda)
11. Derek Drake 10-12 (KTM)
12. RJ Hampshire 5-17 (Husqvarna)
13. Cameron McAdoo 9-15 (Kawasaki)
14. Stilez Robinson 16-13 (Husqvarna)
15. Mason Gonzales 15-14 (Yamaha)
16. Hunter Lawrence 19-11 (Honda)
17. Hardy Munoz 14-20 (Husqvarna)
18. Jerry Robin 18-18 (Husqvarna)
19. Joey Crown 38-16 (Yamaha)
20. Pierce Brown 17-32 (KTM)
21. Derek Kelley 20-19 (Husqvarna)
22. Joshua Varize 23-21 (KTM)
23. Kevin Moranz 24-22 (KTM)
24. Jace Kessler 21-26 (Husqvarna)
25. Cody Williams 26-24 (Husqvarna)
26. Vincent Luhovey 28-27 (KTM)
27. Lance Kobusch 22-33 (KTM)
28. Marcus Phelps 25-31 (Yamaha)
29. Ryder Floyd 35-23 (Honda)
30. Colton Elgenmann 32-28 (Suzuki)
31. Nathen LaPorte 30-30 (Honda)
32. Jake Pinhancos 29-34 (KTM)
33. Maxwell Sanford 37-29 Yamaha)
34. Chase Lorenz 27-39 (Honda)
35. Dennis Gritzmacher 33-35 (KTM)
36. Nick Gaines  34-38  (Yamaha)
37. Mathias Jorgensen 39-36 (Kawasaki)
38. Gared Steinke 36-40 (Kawasaki)
39. Austin Root 40-37 (Husqvarna)
40. Zack Williams DNS-25 (KTM)
41. Bryton Carroll 31-DNS (Yamaha)


Moto Results:

450 Moto 2

450 Moto 2 start.
Adam Cianciarulo led for a good bit of the moto.
Eli didn't crack under pressure.
It was a big win for Eli Tomac.

Photo

250 Moto 2

250 Moto 2 start.
Alex Martin scrubbin'.
A nice under view.
Dual whips.

Photo

450 Moto 1

450 Moto 1 start.
Marvin Musquin has been very impressive as of late.
No bueno.
Adam Cianciarulo on the move.

Photo

250 Moto 1

250 Moto 1 start.
Dylan Ferrandis was the class of the field in the first moto.
Cameron McAdoo.
Whips.

Photo


Timed Qualifying Results:

450 Combined

Photo

250 Combined

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

Photo

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

Photo

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

Photo


0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment