Results Sheet: 2020 Anaheim 2 Supercross

Results from round three of the 2020 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2020 Anaheim 2 Supercross

Points Standings:

450 Class
1. Ken Roczen 66
2. Justin Barcia 63
3. Eli Tomac 61
4. Jason Anderson 57
5. Adam Cianciarulo 56
6. Cooper Webb 53
7. Zach Osborne 46
8. Malcolm Stewart 46 
9. Justin Brayton 46
10. Blake Baggett 42
11. Justin Hill 35
12. Vince Friese 34
13. Dean Wilson 33
14. Aaron Plessinger 32
15. Justin Bogle 22
16. Martin Davalos 19
17. Tyler Bowers 12 
18. Chad Reed 12 
19. Chris Blose 12
20. Kyle Cunningham 7

250 Class
1. Justin Cooper 72
2. Dylan Ferrandis 60
3. Brandon Hartranft 58
4. Austin Forkner 50
5. Alex Martin 50
6. Jett Lawrence 46
7. Jacob Hayes 44
8. Michael Mosiman 41
9. Mitchell Oldenburg 38
10. Luke Clout 35
11. Derek Drake 33
12. Carson Brown 33
13. Killian Auberson 30
14. Robbie Wageman 24
15. Christian Craig 23
16. Aaron Tanti 20
17. Martin Castelo 19
18. Jay Wilson 18
19. Cameron McAdoo 17
20. Michael Leib 17


Night Show Results:

450 Main Event start.
Jason Anderson making a move on Adam Cianciarulo.
Eli Tomac claimed his first win of the season.

450 Main Event
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
2. Ken Roczen (Honda)
3. Cooper Webb (KTM)
4. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
5. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)
6. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
7. Justin Brayton (Honda)
8. Malcolm Stewart (Honda)
9. Justin Barcia  (Yamaha)
10. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
11. Vince Friese (Honda)
12. Justin Hill (Honda)
13. Martin Davalos (KTM)
14. Blake Baggett (KTM)
15. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
16. Justin Bogle (KTM)
17. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
18. Chad Reed (Honda)
19. Chris Blose (Honda)
20. Ryan Breece (Suzuki)
21. Alex Ray (Kawasaki)
22. Benny Bloss (Yamaha)

Justin Cooper was a little off of his usual pace today, but he was able to salvage a second in a hectic Main Event.
This move will be talked about for a while...
It came down to the last lap, but Dylan Ferrandis made the move on Jett Lawrence for the lead...while Jett crashed out.
Dylan Ferrandis took the win.

250 Main Event
1. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
2. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
3. Brandon Hartranft (KTM)
4. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna)
5. Alex Martin (Suzuki)
6. Luke Clout (Honda)
7. Mitchell Oldenburg (Honda)
8. Jacob Hayes (Husqvarna)
9. Jett Lawrence (Honda)
10. Killian Auberson (Husqvarna)
11. Jay Wilson (Yamaha)
12. Carson Brown (Husqvarna)
13. Aaron Tanti (Yamaha)
14. Robbie Wageman (Yamaha)
15. Logan Karnow (Kawasaki)
16. Martin Castelo (Husqvarna)
17. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
18. Derek Drake (KTM)
19. Ludovic Macler (Kawasaki)
20. Cheyenne Harmon ((Honda)
21. Lorenzo Comporese (Kawasaki)
22. Christian Craig (Honda)

450 LCQ
1. Chad Reed
2. Chris Blose
3. Ryan Breece
4. Alex Ray

250 LCQ
1. Michael Mosiman
2. Alex Martin
3. Luke Clout
4. Robbie Wageman

Ken Roczen claimed the heat 2 win.

450 heat 2 start.
Malcolm Stewart is looking incredibly strong in the whoops tonight.
These two are going to battle a lot in the future.

450 Heat 2
1. Ken Roczen
2. Adam Cianciarulo
3. Jason Anderson
4. Malcolm Stewart
5. Martin Davalos
6. Blake Baggett
7. Aaron Plessinger
8. Justin Bogle
9. Zach Osborne

450 heat 1 start.
Cooper Webb is looking much better this week.
Eli Tomac took the heat race win.

450 Heat 1
1. Eli Tomac
2. Cooper Webb
3. Dean Wilson
4. Justin Barcia
5. Tyler Bowers
6. Benny Bloss
7. Justin Brayton
8. Vince Friese
9. Justin Hill

Christian Craig looked great on his way to the heat race win.

250 heat 2 start.
Dylan Ferrandis continues to struggle with bad starts.

250 Heat 2
1. Christian Craig
2. Jett Lawrence
3. Dylan Ferrandis
4. Jacob Hayes
5. Carson Brown
6. Killian Auberson
7. Jay Wilson
8. Martin Castelo
9. Logan Karnow

250 heat 1 start.
Mitchell Oldenburg was a strong second place.
Justin Cooper didn't get the best start and ended up in third place at the checkered flag.
Austin Forkner took the win with over an eight second lead.

250 Heat 1
1. Austin Forkner
2. Mitchell Oldenburg 
3. Justin Cooper
4. Brandon Hartranft
5. Derek Drake
6. Cheyenne Harmon
7. Aaron Tanti
8. Ludovic Macler
9. Lorenzo Camporese


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

 250 Combined

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

250 Group C Qualifying Session 2

450 Group C Qualifying Session 1

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group C Qualifying Session 1

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group C Free Practice

450 Group B Free Practice

450 Group A Free Practice

250 Group A Free Practice

250 Group B Free Practice

250 Group C Free Practice


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment