Results Sheet: 2019 Unadilla Motocross National

Results from round 10 of the 2019 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2019 Unadilla Motocross National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Eli Tomac 426
2. Marvin Musquin 386
3. Ken Roczen 385
4. Jason Anderson 336
5. Zach Osborne 331
6. Cooper Webb 324
7. Justin Barcia 252
8. Justin Bogle 208
9. Fredrik Noren 204
10. Blake Baggett 175
11. Dean Ferris 136
12. Joey Savatgy 127
13. Benny Bloss 110
14. John Short 103
15. Henry Miller 102
16. Lorenzo Locurcio 94
17. Dean Wilson 86
18. Ben Lamay 84
19. Tyler Bowers 72
20. Cole Seely

250 Standings
1. Adam Cianciarulo 441
2. Dylan Ferrandis 413
3. Justin Cooper 382
4. Colt Nichols 292
5. RJ Hamsphire 277
6. Chase Sexton 254
7. Alex Martin 254
8. Michael Mosiman 235
9. Hunter Lawrence 233
10. Shane McElrath 210
11. Ty Masterpool 162
12. Brandon Hartranft 138
13. Cameron McAdoo 121
14. Garrett Marchbanks 108
15. Jordan Bailey 89
16. Jacob Hayes 86
17. Derek Drake 83
18. Kyle Peters 81
19. Mitchell Oldenburg 74
20. Christian Craig 67

450 Overall
1. Ken Roczen (Honda) 1-1
2. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 2-2
3. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna) 4-4
4. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 7-3
5. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna) 5-5
6. Justin Barcia (Yamaha) 3-10
7. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki) 6-6
8. Benny Bloss (KTM) 9-7
9. Justin Bogle (KTM) 10-9
10. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna) 8-11
11. Fredrik Noren (Suzuki) 12-8
12. Kyle Cunningham (Honda) 11-12
13. Henry Miller (KTM) 13-14
14. John Short (Honda) 15-13
15. Ben Lamay (Honda) 16-17
16. James Weeks (Yamaha) 14-19
17. Lorenzo Locurcio (Kawasaki) 18-16
18. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki) 39-15
19. Isaac Teasdale (Suzuki) 17-21
20. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha) 31-18
21. Caleb Tennant (KTM) 19-38
22. Coty Schock (KTM) 21-20
23. Toshiki Tomita (Honda) 20-39
24. Jeremy Hand (Honda) 23-22
25. Cade Clason (Husqvarna) 22-24
26. Felix Lopez (KTM) 25-26
27. Jacob Runkles (KTM) 24-27
28. Ryan Dowd (Suzuki) 26-28
29. Matthew Hubert (Husqvarna) 30-25
30. Jeremy Smith (Honda) 34-23
31. Eric Grondahl (Husqvarna) 29-29
32. Nick Fratz-Orr (KTM) 28-30
33. Timothy Crosby (Yamaha) 27-34
34. Nicolas Rolando (KTM) 32-33
35. Aaron Lampi (KTM) 35-31
36. Heath Harrison (Kawasaki) 33-36
37. Ricci Randanella (Honda) 40-32
38. Robert Piazza (Honda) 38-40
39. Cory Carsten (Suzuki) DNS-35
40. Dustin Winter (Yamaha) 36-DNS
41. Cooper Webb (KTM) 37-DNS
42. Nick Kraeger (Honda) DNS-37

250 Overall
1. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 2-1
2. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki) 1-2
3. Chase Sexton (Honda) 3-3
4. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 4-4
5. Colt Nichols (Yamaha) 5-6
6. Shane McElrath (KTM) 8-5
7. Alex Martin (Suzuki) 7-10
8. RJ Hampshire (Honda) 12-7
9. Garrett Marchbanks (Kawasaki) 13-9
10. Ty Masterpool (Yamaha) 11-13
11. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna) 15-11
12. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna) 6-38
13. Jett Lawrence (Honda) 21-8
14. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki) 18-12
15. Derek Drake (KTM) 14-16
16. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha) 9-37
17. Kyle Peters (Suzuki) 17-14
18. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha) 10-39
19. Marshal Weltin (Husqvarna) 19-15
20. Carson Mumford (Honda) 16-20
21. Mitchell Falk (KTM) 27-17
22. Nick Gaines (Yamaha) 35-18
23. Jalek Swoll (Husqvarna) 22-19
24. Jerry Robin (KTM) 20-34
25. Justin Thompson (Yamaha) 23-23
26. Yusuke Watanabe (Yamaha) 26-22
27. Kevin Moranz (Kawasaki) 24-25
28. Vincent Luhovey (Suzuki) 28-24
29. Benjamin Nelko (Yamaha) 29-26
30. Zane Merrett (KTM) 25-32
31. Alexander Nagy (KTM) 31-28
32. Sean Cantrell (KTM) 39-21
33. Austin Root (Husqvarna) 30-33
34. James Harrington (Yamaha) 40-27
35. Jeffrey Walker (Honda) 32-36
36. Jo Shimoda (Honda) 36-35
37. Ramyller Alves (KTM) 33-40
38. Adrian Galamba (Kawasaki) DNS-29
39. Tylor Skodras (Husqvarna) DNS-30
40. Colton Camp (KTM) DNS-31
41. Cameron McAdoo (KTM) 34-DNS
42. Joey Crown (Yamaha) 37-DNS
43. Jacob Hayes (Yamaha) 38-DNS


Moto Time Sheets:

450 Moto 2

450 Moto 2 start.
Eli Tomac was better in the second moto, but third place was the best he could do.
Ken Roczen was the class of the field this week.

250 Moto 2

250 Moto 2 start.
Dylan Ferrandis claimed the second moto with and the overall.

450 Moto 1

Eli Tomac led early, but Ken Roczen made quick work of him and then sprinted away to a moto win.
Marvin Musquin, Zach Osborne and several others would work their way around a struggling Tomac as well.

250 Moto 1

250 Moto 1 start.
Adam Cianciarulo would not be denied the win.


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

250 Combined

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment