Results Sheet: 2019 Seattle Supercross

Results from round 12 of the 2019 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2019 Seattle Supercross

Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from Seattle. 

Night Show Results:

450 Standings
1. Cooper Webb 262
2. Marvin Musquin 248
3. Eli Tomac 243
4. Ken Roczen 239
5. Blake Baggett 200
6. Dean Wilson 180
7. Joey Savatgy 159
8. Chad Reed 151
9. Justin Bacia 144
10. Cole Seely 142
11. Justin Brayton 141
12. Aaron Plessinger 123
13. Justin Bogle 108
14. Justin Hill 107
15. Tyler Bowers 92
16. Kyle Chisholm 68
17. Vince Friese 65
18. Zach Osborne 63
19. Ben Lamay 63
20. Jason Anderson 46

250 Standings
1. Adam Cianciarulo 163
2. Dylan Ferrandis 151
3. Shane McElrath 123
4. Colt Nichols 121
5. RJ Hampshire 103
6. Michael Mosiman 99
7. Chris Blose 98
8. Jimmy Decotis 98
9. Cameron McAdoo 94
10. Garrett Marchbanks 85
11. Jacob Hayes 81
12. Jess Pettis 66
13. Martin Castelo 59
14. Sean Cantrell 46
15. Mitchell Harrison 38
16. Enzo Lopes 37
17. Jerry Robin 30
18. Justin Starling 29
19. Robbie Wageman 28
20. Carson Brown 23

Cooper Webb didn't get the best start, and spent the first part of the race slicing through the pack.
Eli Tomac was aggressive in the first few laps, but he eventually lost touch with Roczen and Musquin.
Ken Roczen kept Marvin Musquin honest the entire race.
Marvin Musquin took the win.

450 Main Event
1. Marvin Musquin (KTM) - Only awarded 19 points (instead of 26) due to a red cross flag penalty.
2. Ken Roczen (Honda)
3. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
4. Cooper Webb (KTM)
5. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
6. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
7. Blake Baggett (KTM)
8. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
9. Cole Seely (Honda)
10. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
11. Justin Bogle (KTM)
12. Justin Hill (Suzuki)
13. Mike Alessi (Honda)
14. Ben Lamay (Honda)
15. Carlen Gardner (Honda)
16. Alex Ray (Suzuki)
17. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
18. Austin Politelli (Honda)
19. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
20. Ryan Breece (Yamaha)
21. Justin Brayton (Honda)
22. Chad Reed (Suzuki)

Jimmy Decotis bounced back from Atlanta with a third place finish tonight.
Adam Cianciarulo did everything he could, but Dylan Ferrandis was just a tad better tonight.
It was a big win for Dylan Ferrandis.

250 Main Event
1. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha)
2. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki)
3. Jimmy Decotis (Suzuki)
4. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna)
5. Chris Blose (Husqvarna)
6. RJ Hampshire (Honda)
7. Mitchell Harrison (Yamaha)
8. Cameron McAdoo (Honda)
9. Enzo Lopes (Suzuki)
10. Justin Starling (Husqvarna)
11. Robbie Wageman (Honda)
12. Garrett Marchbanks (Kawasaki)
13. Chris Howell (Husqvarna)
14. Logan Karnow (Kawasaki)
15. Martin Castelo (Husqvarna)
16. Brandan Leith (Husqvarna)
17. Bradley Lionnet (Yamaha)
18. Killian Auberson (KTM)
19. Jacob Hayes (Yamaha)
20. Jerry Robin (KTM)
21. Dylan Merriam (Husqvarna)
22. Colt Nichhols (Yamaha)

450 LCQ
1. Ben Lamay
2. Ryan Breece
3. Alex Ray
4. Austin Politelli

250 LCQ
1. Robbie Wageman
2. Jerry Robin
3. Killian Auberson
4. Chris Howell

450 heat 2 start.
Slidin'.
Cooper Webb and Eli Tomac were close all race, but Webb took home the win.

450 Heat 2
1. Cooper Webb
2. Eli Tomac
3. Dean Wilson
4. Joey Savatgy
5. Chad Reed
6. Justin Brayton
7. Justin Hill
8. Kyle Chisholm
9. Mike Alessi

Blake Baggett looked good early, but slowly faded back as the heat race went on.
Zach Osborne is looking stronger every week.
Ken Roczen took the 450 heat 1 win.

450 Heat 1
1. Ken Roczen
2. Marvin Musquin
3. Zach Osborne
4. Cole Seely
5. Blake Baggett
6. Tyler Bowers
7. Justin Bogle
8. Justin Barcia
9. Carlen Gardner

250 heat 2 start.
Chris Blose has looked solid all day long.
Colt Nichols took his second heat race win of the season.

250 Heat 2
1. Colt Nichols
2. Dylan Ferrandis
3. Chris Blose
4. Jacob Hayes
5. Enzo Lopes
6. RJ Hampshire
7. Logan Karnow
8. Martin Castelo
9. Brandan Leith

Garrett Marchbanks and Cameron McAdoo had a couple of close moments throughout the race.
Jimmy Decotis has been looking great in the whoops all day.
Adam Cianciarulo took the 250 heat 1 win.

250 Heat 1
1. Adam Cianciarulo
2. Jimmy Decotis
3. Cameron McAdoo
4. Michael Mosiman
5. Garrett Marchbanks
6. Mitchell Harrison
7. Justin Starling
8. Dylan Merriam
9. Bradley Lionnet


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

250 Combined

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group B Free Practice

450 Group A Free Practice

250 Group A Free Practice

250 Group B Free Practice


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment