Final Results:
450 Standings
1. Eli Tomac 304
2. Marvin Musquin 270
3. Ken Roczen 264
4. Jason Anderson 252
5. Cooper Webb 238
6. Zach Osborne 227
7. Justin Barcia 170
8. Blake Baggett 159
9. Justin Bogle 150
10. Dean Ferris 136
11. Fredrik Noren 132
12. Lorenzo Locurcio 71
13. Benny Bloss 64
14. Cole Seely 59
15. Ben Lamay 59
16. Joey Savatgy 54
17. Henry Miller 54
18. Justin Hill 51
19. Tyler Bowers 51
20. Todd Waters 46
250 Standings
1. Adam Cianciarulo 307
2. Dylan Ferrandis 282
3. Justin Cooper 281
4. Colt Nichols 204
5. RJ Hampshire 200
6. Hunter Lawrence 193
7. Michael Mosiman 173
8. Chase Sexton 167
9. Alex Martin 165
10. Shane McElrath 129
11. Ty Masterpool 111
12. Brandon Hartranft 97
13. Cameron McAdoo 81
14. Jacob Hayes 79
15. Garrett Marchbanks 63
16. Wilson Todd 56
17. Jordan Bailey 55
18. Martin Davalos 54
19. Kyle Peters 51
20. Derek Drake 50
450 Overall Results
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 1-2
2. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna) 2-4
3. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 7-1
4. Cooper Webb (KTM) 3-5
5. Ken Roczen (Honda) 6-3
6. Justin Bogle (KTM) 4-6
7. Blake Baggett (KTM) 5-9
8. Benny Bloss (KTM) 9-8
9. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna) 12-7
10. Fredrik Noren (Suzuki) 8-13
11. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha) 11-11
12. Henry Miller (KTM) 10-14
13. Lorenzo Locurcio (Kawasaki) 14-12
14. Justin Barcia (Yamaha) 39-10
15. Coty Schock (KTM) 15-16
16. Kyle Cunningham (Honda) 13-39
17. John Short (Honda) 33-15
18. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki) 17-19
19. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki) 16-21
20. Taiki Koga (Kawasaki) 35-17
21. Dustin Winter (Yamaha) 23-18
22. Isaac Teasdale (Suzuki) 19-20
23. Ben Lamay (Honda) 18-38
24. James Weeks (Yamaha) 20-36
25. Felix Lopez (KTM) 22-22
26. Tristan Lane (KTM) 24-24
27. Robert Piazza (Honda) 21-28
28. Heath Harrison (Kawasaki) 29-23
29. Bryson Gardner (Honda) 28-27
30. Bradley Esper (Suzuki) 31-25
31. Jacob Runkles (KTM) 27-30
32. Timothy Crosby (Yamaha) 26-31
33. Vann Martin (Honda) 32-26
34. Jeremy Hand (Honda) 25-37
35. Nick Fratz-Orr (KTM) 30-33
36. Ryder Hanninen (Kawasaki) 34-32
37. Matthew Hubert (Husqvarna) 40-29
38. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki) 38-34
39. Matthew Toth (Kawasaki) 37-35
40. Jerry Lorenz III (Kawasaki) 36-40
250 Overall Results
1. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 1-1
2. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki) 5-2
3. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 3-6
4. RJ Hampshire (Honda) 2-8
5. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 8-4
6. Ty Masterpool (Yamaha) 4-11
7. Colt Nichols (Yamaha) 11-5
8. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna) 10-7
9. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha) 6-12
10. Cameron McAdoo (KTM) 9-10
11. Alex Martin (Suzuki) 19-3
12. Shane McElrath (KTM) 12-9
13. Kyle Peters (Suzuki) 7-20
14. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha) 15-13
15. Nick Gaines (Yamaha) 13-18
16. Parker Mashburn (KTM) 17-16
17. Jacob Hayes (Yamaha) 38-14
18. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna) 14-39
19. Ramyller Alves (KTM) 22-15
20. Kevin Moranz (Kawasaki) 18-19
21. Jerry Robin (KTM) 16-37
22. Joey Crown (Yamaha) 39-17
23. Zane Merrett (KTM) 20-25
24. Derek Drake (KTM) 23-21
25. Zack Williams (KTM) 21-23
26. Justin Thompson (Yamaha) 25-22
27. Curren Thurman (Husqvarna) 26-24
28. Yusuke Watanabe (Yamaha) 24-26
29. Jeffrey Walker (Honda ) 27-28
30. Adrian Galamba (Kawasaki) 30-29
31. Joshua Prior (Husqvarna) 29-31
32. Nathan LaPorte (Honda) 32-30
33. Benjamin Nelko (Yamaha) 36-27
34. Chase Felong (Yamaha) 31-33
35. Vincent Luhovey (Suzuki) 33-32
36. Hayden Halstead (Yamaha) 28-40
37. Donny Brown (Honda) 35-35
38. Corey Ridel (Husqvarna) 34-36
39. Carter Gordon (KTM) 40-38
40. Jorge Rubalcava (KTM) DNS-34
41. Brock Papi (Honda) 37-DNS
Moto Time Sheets:
250 Moto 2
450 Moto 2
250 Moto 1
450 Moto 1
Qualifying Time Sheets:
450 Combined
250 Combined
250 Group B Qualifying Session 2
250 Group A Qualifying Session 2
450 Group A Qualifying Session 2
450 Group B Qualifying Session 2
250 Group B Qualifying Session 1
250 Group A Qualifying Session 1
450 Group A Qualifying Session 1
450 Group B Qualifying Session 1
View replies to: Results Sheet: 2019 RedBud Motocross National
Comments