Results Sheet: 2019 Red Bull Straight Rhythm

Overall Results:

500 Class
1. Tyler Bowers
2. Travis Pastrana

Burnout time for Tyler Bowers.

250 Class
1. Ken Roczen
2. Brandon Hartranft
3. Josh Hansen

250 Class podium.
Ken Roczen.
Brandon Hartranft.

125 Class
1. Joey Crown
2. Michael Leib
3. AJ Catanzaro

125 Class podium.


Final Round Results:

500 Class

Travis Pastrana vs. Tyler Bowers - Bowers Wins 2-1

250 Class

Ken Roczen vs. Brandon Hartranft - Roczen Wins 2-0

125 Class

Michael Leib vs. Joey Crown - Crown Wins 2-0


Third Place Trophy Results:

250 Class

Pierce Brown vs. Josh Hansen - Hansen Wins 2-0

125 Class

AJ Catanzaro vs. Max Vohland - Catanzaro Wins 1-0


Round 3 Results:

250 Class

Brandon Hartranft vs. Pierce Brown - Hartranft Wins 2-0

Ken Roczen vs. Josh Hansen - Roczen Wins 2-0

125 Class

AJ Catanzaro vs. Joey Crown - Crown Wins 2-0

Max Vohland vs. Michael Leib - Leib Wins 1-0


Round 2 Results:

250 Class

Brandon Hartranft vs. Parker Mashburn - Hartranft Wins 2-0

Pierce Brown vs. Cooper Webb - Brown Wins 2-0

Ken Roczen vs. Ryan Sipes - Roczen Wins 2-0

Josh Hansen vs. Cole Seely - Hansen Wins 1-0

125 Class

Joey Crown vs. Carlen Gardner - Crown Wins 2-0

AJ Catanzaro vs. Chase Marquier - Catanzaro Wins 2-0

Simon Lagenfelder vs. Michael Leib - Leib Wins 1-0 

Max Vohland vs. Robbie Wageman - Vohland Wins 2-0


Round 1 Results:

250 Class

Brandon Hartranft vs. Adam Enticknap - Hartranft Wins 2-0

Ryan Villopoto vs. Parker Mashburn - Mashburn Wins 2-0

Pierce Brown vs. Ronnie Mac - Brown Wins 2-0

Cooper Webb vs. Alex Ray - Webb Wins 2-0

Ken Roczen vs. Tevin Tapia - Roczen Wins 2-0

Ryan Sipes vs. Ryan Morais - Sipes Wins 2-1

Josh Hansen vs. Enzo Lopes - Hansen Wins 2-0

Cole Seely vs. Austin Politelli - Seely Wins 2-0


Qualifying:

250 Class
1. Brandon Hartranft 
2. Ken Roczen
3. Josh Hansen
4. Pierce Brown
5. Cooper Webb
6. Cole Seely
7. Ryan Sipes
8. Ryan Villopoto
9. Parker Mashburn
10. Ryan Morais
11. Austin Politelli
12. Alex Ray
13. Ronnie Mac
14. Enzo Lopes
15. Tevin Tapia
16. Adam Enticknap

125 Class
1. Joey Crown
2. Max Vohland
3. Michael Leib
4. AJ Catanzaro
5. Chase Marquier
6. Simon Lagenfelder
7. Robbie Wageman
8. Carlen Gardner

Create New Tag
2 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment