Results Sheet: 2019 Minneapolis Supercross

Results from round six of the 2019 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2019 Minneapolis Supercross

Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from the Minneapolis round of the 2019 Monster Energy Supercross Championship.

Night Show Results:

450 Standings
1. Ken Roczen 125
2. Cooper Webb 124
3. Eli Tomac 123
4. Marvin Musquin 123
5. Dean Wilson 95
6. Justin Barcia 88
7. Blake Baggett 82
8. Chad Reed 81
9. Aaron Plessinger 79
10. Cole Seely 77
11. Justin Brayton 70
12. Vince Friese 65
13. Justin Bogle 60
14. Joey Savatgy 59
15. Jason Anderson 46
16. Tyler Bowers 42
17. Justin Hill 39
18. Kyle Chisholm 29
19. Ben Lamay 28
20. Alex Ray 25

250 Standings
1. Austin Forkner 26
2. Jordon Smith 23
3. Justin Cooper 21
4. Alex Martin 19
5. Chase Sexton 18
6. Mitchell Oldenburg 17
7. Kyle Cunningham 16
8. Brandon Hartranft 15
9. Jordan Bailey 14
10. Kyle Peters 13
11. Thomas Covington 12
12. Lorenzo Locurcio 11
13. Joshua Osby 10
14. Henry Miller 9
15. Blake Wharton 8
16. Martin Davalos 7
17. Mitchell Falk 6
18. Chase Marquier 5
19. Joshua Cartwright 4
20. Christian Craig 3

Joey Savatgy took the early lead in the 450 Main Event.
Ken Roczen was a strong second and now holds the red plate once again.
Cooper Webb is the surprise of the season so far...with three wins under his belt.

450 Main Event
1. Cooper Webb (KTM)
2. Ken Roczen (Honda)
3. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
4. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
5. Justin Brayton (Honda)
6. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
7. Chad Reed (Suzuki)
8. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
9. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
10. Aaron Plessinger (Yamaha)
11. Cole Seely (Honda)
12. Vince Friese (Honda)
13. Justin Bogle (KTM)
14. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
15. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
16. Alex Ray (Suzuki)
17. Ben Lamay (Honda)
18. Daniel Herrlein (Kawasaki)
19. Cheyenne Harmon (Yamaha)
20. Casey Brennan (KTM)
21. Blake Baggett (KTM)
22. AJ Catanzaro (Kawasaki)

250 Main Event start.
Jordon Smith was able to snag a second place finish despite a rear tire change seconds before the gate drop and a small crash during the race.
Austin Forkner cruised to his first Main Event win of the season.

250 Main Event
1. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
2. Jordon Smith (KTM)
3. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
4. Alex Martin (Suzuki)
5. Chase Sexton (Honda)
6. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha)
7. Kyle Cunningham (Honda)
8. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha)
9. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna) 
10. Kyle Peters (Suzuki)
11. Thomas Covington (Husqvarna)
12. Lorenzo Locurcio (Kawasaki)
13. Joshua Osby (Yamaha)
14. Henry Miller (KTM)
15. Blake Wharton (Honda)
16. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki)
17. Mitchell Falk (KTM)
18. Chase Marquier (Husqvarna)
19. Joshua Cartwright (Yamaha)
20. Christian Craig (Honda)
21. Hunter Sayles (KTM)
22. Wilson Fleming (Husqvarna)

450 LCQ
1. Cheyenne Harmon
2. AJ Catanzaro
3. Casey Brennan
4. Daniel Herrlein

250 LCQ
1. Joshua Osby
2. Lorenzo Locurcio 
3. Chase Marquier
4. Wilson Fleming

450 heat 2 start.
Marvin Musquin was in second before he made a trio of mistakes. He crossed the finish line in eighth place.

450 Heat 2
1. Justin Brayton
2. Justin Barcia
3. Joey Savatgy
4. Justin Bogle
5. Blake Baggett
6. Cole Seely
7. Tyler Bowers
8. Marvin Musquin
9. Alex Ray

450 heat 1 start.
It was a close, but uneventful race for the top three.

450 Heat 1
1. Cooper Webb
2. Eli Tomac
3. Ken Roczen
4. Aaron Plessinger
5. Dean Wilson
6. Chad Reed
7. Vince Friese
8. Kyle Chisholm
9. Ben Lamay

250 heat 2 start.
Austin Forkner grabbed the holeshot and cruised to the win.
Mitchell Oldenburg was second, followed by Blake Wharton.

250 Heat 2
1. Austin Forkner
2. Mitchell Oldenburg
3. Blake Wharton
4. Jordan Bailey
5. Kyle Cunningham
6. Martin Davalos
7. Henry Miller
8. Chase Sexton
9. Brandon Hartranft

Jordon Smith took the early lead and went on to win the first 250 heat race.
Alex Martin was solid in second place.

250 Heat 1
1. Jordon Smith
2. Alex Martin
3. Justin Cooper
4. Kyle Peters
5. Mitchell Falk
6. Joshua Cartwright
7. Christian Craig
8. Thomas Covington
9. Hunter Sayles


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

250 Combined

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

450 Group B Free Practice 

450 Group A Free Practice 

250 Group A Free Practice

250 Group B Free Practice


Create New Tag
0 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment