Check back throughout the day for all of the qualifying and race results from Indianapolis.
Night Show Results:
450 Standings
1. Cooper Webb 243
2. Marvin Musquin 229
3. Eli Tomac 222
4. Ken Roczen 216
5. Blake Baggett 184
6. Dean Wilson 163
7. Chad Reed 149
8. Joey Savatgy 141
9. Justin Brayton 140
10. Justin Barcia 138
11. Cole Seely 128
12. Aaron Plessinger 123
13. Justin Bogle 96
14. Justin Hill 96
15. Tyler Bowers 79
16. Vince Friese 65
17. Kyle Chisholm 64
18. Ben Lamay 54
19. Zach Osborne 48
20. Jason Anderson 46
250 Standings
1. Austin Forkner 151
2. Chase Sexton 125
3. Justin Cooper 123
4. Alex Martin 92
5. Martin Davalos 89
6. Mitchell Oldenburg 88
7. Brandon Hartranft 82
8. Kyle Cunningham 81
9. Kyle Peters 79
10. Jordon Smith 70
11. Jordan Bailey 64
12. Joshua Osby 56
13. Lorenzo Locurcio 41
14. Henry Miller 37
15. John Short 26
16. Blake Wharton 23
17. Chase Marquier 20
18. Thomas Covington 20
19. Joshua Cartwright 20
20. Steven Clarke 18
450 Main Event
1. Marvin Musquin (KTM)
2. Blake Baggett (KTM)
3. Cooper Webb (KTM)
4. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki)
5. Justin Barcia (Yamaha)
6. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki)
7. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)
8. Ken Roczen (Honda)
9. Dean Wilson (Husqvarna)
10. Justin Brayton (Honda)
11. Chad Reed (Suzuki)
12. Cole Seely (Honda)
13. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki)
14. Justin Hill (Suzuki)
15. Justin Bogle (KTM)
16. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki)
17. Mike Alessi (Honda)
18. Chris Blose (Husqvarna)
19. Cedric Soubeyras (Husqvarna)
20. Adam Enticknap (Suzuki)
21. Ben Lamay (Honda)
22. Ryan Breece (Yamaha)
250 Main Event
1. Austin Forkner (Kawasaki)
2. Chase Sexton (Honda)
3. Justin Cooper (Yamaha)
4. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha)
5. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki)
6. Kyle Peters (Suzuki)
7. Kyle Cunningham (Honda)
8. Joshua Osby (Yamaha)
9. Alex Martin (Suzuki)
10. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna)
11. Henry Miller (KTM)
12. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha)
13. Fredrik Noren (Honda)
14. Chase Marquier (Husqvarna)
15. Mitchell Falk (KTM)
16. Cade Autenrieth (Honda)
17. Hunter Sayles (KTM)
18. Justin Thompson (Yamaha)
19. Lane Shaw (KTM)
20. Kevin Moranz (Kawasaki)
21. Isaac Teasdale (Honda)
22. Bradley Taft (Yamaha)
450 LCQ
1. Mike Alessi
2. Ben Lamay
3. Kyle Chisholm
4. Adam Enticknap
250 LCQ
1. Lane Shaw
2. Kevin Moranz
3. Isaac Teasdale
4. Cade Autenrieth
450 Heat 2
1. Cooper Webb
2. Joey Savatgy
3. Blake Baggett
4. Chad Reed
5. Justin Brayton
6. Justin Hill
7. Cole Seely
8. Zach Osborne
9. Cedric Soubeyras
450 Heat 1
1. Dean Wilson
2. Marvin Musquin
3. Ken Roczen
4. Eli Tomac
5. Justin Barcia
6. Chris Blose
7. Justin Bogle
8. Tyler Bowers
9. Ryan Breece
250 Heat 2
1. Justin Cooper
2. Martin Davalos
3. Kyle Peters
4. Henry Miller
5. Austin Forkner
6. Brandon Hartranft
7. Hunter Sayles
8. Bradley Taft
9. Justin Thompson
250 Heat 1
1. Chase Sexton
2. Mitchell Oldenburg
3. Alex Martin
4. Kyle Cunningham
5. Chase Marquier
6. Jordan Bailey
7. Mitchell Falk
8. Joshua Osby
9. Fredrik Noren
Qualifying Time Sheets:
450 Combined
250 Combined
450 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group B Qualifying Session 1
450 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group A Qualifying Session 1
View replies to: Results Sheet: 2019 Indianapolis Supercross
Comments