Results Sheet: 2019 High Point Motocross National 2

Results from round four of the 2019 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship.

Results Sheet: 2019 High Point Motocross National

Final Results:

450 Standings
1. Eli Tomac 176
2. Ken Roczen 176
3. Jason Anderson 144
4. Zach Osborne 144
5. Marvin Musquin 139
6. Cooper Webb 132
7. Justin Barcia 99
8. Blake Baggett 92
9. Dean Ferris 89
10. Justin Bogle 88
11. Cole Seely 59
12. Fredrik Noren 56
13. Justin Hill 51
14. Todd Waters 46
15. Ben Lamay 37
16. Jake Masterpool 35
17. Tyler Bowers 32
18. Joey Savatgy 28
19. Lorenzo Locurcio 26
20. Henry Miller 22

250 Standings
1. Adam Cianciarulo 186
2. Justin Cooper 160
3. Dylan Ferrandis 144
4. Chase Sexton 134
5. Colt Nichols 126
6. Michael Mosiman 112
7. Hunter Lawrence 111
8. RJ Hampshire 104
9. Alex Martin 87
10. Garrett Marchbanks 63
11. Shane McElrath 61
12. Wilson Todd 56
13. Ty Masterpool 54
14. Derek Drake 50
15. Christian Craig 48
16. Martin Davalos 47
17. Jordon Smith 38
18. Brandon Hartranft 34
19. Jacob Hayes 30
20. Cameron McAdoo 27

450 Overall Results
1. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 3-2
2. Ken Roczen (Honda) 6-1
3. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna) 2-5
4. Cooper Webb (KTM) 7-3
5. Zach Osborne (Husqvarna) 5-4
6. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 4-7
7. Blake Baggett (KTM) 1-15
8. Joey Savatgy (Kawasaki) 8-6
9. Justin Bogle (KTM) 9-8
10. Justin Barcia (Yamaha) 10-10
11. Dean Ferris (Yamaha) 11-11
12. Benny Bloss (KTM) 14-9
13. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki) 12-12
14. Henry Miller (KTM) 13-18
15. Lorenzo Locurcio (Kawasaki) 18-14
16. Ben Lamay (Honda) 16-16
17. Fredrik Noren (Honda) 15-17
18. John Short (Honda) 20-13
19. Toshiki Tomita (Honda) 19-19
20. Jake Masterpool (Honda) 17-29
21. Kyle Chisholm (Suzuki) 23-20
22. James Weeks (Yamaha) 22-23
23. Felix Lopez (KTM) 25-21
24. Jared Lesher (Honda) 21-25
25. Jeremy Hand (Honda) 27-22
26. Coty Schook (KTM) 26-24
27. Isaac Teasdale (Suzuki) 24-26
28. Timothy Crosby (Yamaha) 31-27
29. Jacob Runkles (KTM) 30-30
30. Tristan Lane (KTM) 29-31
31. Robert Piazza (Honda) 37-28
32. Jeremy Smith (Honda) 28-37
33. Dakota Kessler (Yamaha) 35-32
34. Nick Fratz-Orr (KTM) 34-33
35. Bradley Esper (Suzuki) 32-36
36. Levi Kilbarger (Yamaha) 36-24
37. Heath Harrison (Kawasaki) 33-38
38. Tyler Stepek (Yamaha) 40-39
39. Mathias Jorgensen (Honda) 39-40
40. Carson Tickle (Honda) DNS-35
41. Taiki Koga (Kawasaki) 38-DNS

250 Overall Results
1. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki) 2-1
2. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 1-3
3. Chase Sexton (Honda) 4-2
4. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 3-4
5. Colt Nichols (Yamaha) 5-5
6. RJ Hampshire (Honda) 9-6
7. Cameron McAdoo (KTM) 8-7
8. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna) 7-8
9. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 6-9
10. Wilson Todd (KTM) 12-10
11. Alex Martin (Suzuki) 13-11
12. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki) 15-12
13. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha) 14-14
14. Derek Drake (KTM) 11-17
15. Mitchell Oldenburg (Yamaha) 10-19
16. Nick Gaines (Yamaha) 18-13
17. Kyle Peters (Suzuki) 17-16
18. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna) 38-15
19. Ty Masterpool (Yamaha) 19-18
20. Jacob Hayes (Yamaha) 16-24
21. Challen Tennant (KTM) 20-20
22. Yusuke Watanabe (Yamaha) 24-21
23. Benjamin Nelko (Yamaha) 23-22
24. Justin Thompson (Yamaha) 26-23
25. Zane Merrett (KTM) 25-26
26. Zack Williams (KTM) 27-25
27. Kevin Moranz (Kawasaki) 28-27
28. Dalton Dyer (Kawasaki) 31-28
29. Bradley Lionnet (Yamaha) 22-37
30. Vincent Luhovey (Suzuki) 30-30
31. Jerry Robin (KTM) 21-40
32. Jeffrey Walker (Honda) 35-29
33. Daniel Lippman (Husqvarna) 33-31
34. Kein Denzler (KTM) 32-32
35. Michael Hand (Yamaha) 34-33
36. Brock Papi (Honda) 29-38
37. Maxwell Sanford (Yamaha) 36-34
38. Klay Prager (Husqvarna) 37-35
39. Ben Adamson (KTM) 39-39
40. Colton Camp (KTM) DNS-36
41. Garrett Marchbanks (Kawasaki) 40-DNS


Moto Time Sheets:

250 Moto 2

250 Moto 2 start.
Justin Cooper struggled all day long.
That's four wins in a row for Adam Cianciarulo.

450 Moto 2

450 Moto 2 start.
Ken Roczen won the moto...
...but Eli Tomac claimed the overall win.

250 Moto 1

250 Moto 1 start.
Justin Cooper led early, but he faded back as the race went on while Hunter Lawrence went on to win.
Adam Cianciarulo was solid in second place.

450 Moto 1

450 Moto 1 start.
Eli Tomac went down early and ended up finishing in third.
Blake Baggett was gone after the first couple of laps of this one.


Qualifying Time Sheets:

450 Combined

250 Combined

250 Group B Qualifying Session 2

250 Group A Qualifying Session 2

450 Group A Qualifying Session 2

450 Group B Qualifying Session 2

250 Group B Qualifying Session 1

250 Group A Qualifying Session 1

450 Group A Qualifying Session 1

450 Group B Qualifying Session 1


Create New Tag
2 comments
Show More Comment(s) / Leave a Comment