Final Results:
450 Standings
1. Ken Roczen 47
2. Eli Tomac 43
3. Jason Anderson 38
4. Zach Osborne 36
5. Cooper Webb 35
6. Marvin Musquin 32
7. Justin Barcia 27
8. Blake Baggett 26
9. Dean Ferris 23
10. Justin Bogle 23
11. Jake Masterpool 18
12. Todd Waters 17
13. Ben Lamay 16
14. Cole Seely 15
15. Fredrik Noren 8
16. Toshiki Tomita 7
17. Taiki Koga 6
18. Cody Cooper 6
19. Dylan Merriam 6
20. Justin Hill 5
250 Standings
1. Adam Cianciarulo 47
2. Justin Cooper 43
3. Colt Nichols 36
4. Dylan Ferrandis 36
5. Chase Sexton 33
6. RJ Hampshire 29
7. Michael Mosiman 24
8. Alex Martin 22
9. Shane McElrath 20
10. Christian Craig 19
11. Hunter Lawrence 19
12. Wilson Todd 18
13. Garrett Marchbanks 17
14. Ty Masterpool 16
15. Martin Davalos 12
16. Derek Drake 11
17. Jordon Smith 10
18. Kyle Peters 10
19. Killian Auberson 6
20. Jordan Bailey 6
450 Overall Results
1. Ken Roczen (Honda) 1-2
2. Eli Tomac (Kawasaki) 4-1
3. Jason Anderson (Husqvarna) 2-5
4. Zachary Osborne (Husqvarna) 5-3
5. Cooper Webb (KTM) 3-6
6. Marvin Musquin (KTM) 7-4
7. Justin Barcia (Yamaha) 8-7
8. Blake Baggett (KTM) 6-10
9. Dean Ferris (Yamaha) 11-8
10. Justin Bogle (KTM) 10-9
11. Jake Masterpool (Honda) 13-11
12. Todd Waters (Husqvarna) 12-13
13. Ben Lamay (Honda) 14-12
14. Cole Seely (Honda) 9-18
15. Fredrik Noren (Honda) 17-17
16. Toshiki Tomita (Honda) 36-14
17. Taiki Koga (Kawasaki) 23-15
18. Dylan Merriam (Husqvarna) 20-16
19. Cody Cooper (Honda) 15-40
20. Tyler Bowers (Kawasaki) 18-19
21. Justin Hill (Suzuki) 16-21
22. Dare Demartile (Honda) 19-25
23. Mathias Jorgensen (Honda) 25-20
24. Lorenzo Locurcio (Kawasaki) 21-23
25. Henry Miller (KTM) 24-22
26. Tyler Stepek (Yamaha) 28-26
27. Brandan Leith (Husqvarna) 27-29
28. Robert Piazza (Honda) 34-24
29. Dustin Winter (Yamaha) 31-28
30. Casey Brennan (KTM) 33-37
31. Caleb Tennant (KTM) 26-34
32. Kolton Dean (Yamaha) 30-31
33. Erki Kahro (KTM) 30-31
34. Jeremy Smith (Honda) 29-35
35. James Weeks (Yamaha) 37-30
36. Cade Autenrieth (KTM) 38-33
37. Derek Kelley (Honda) 35-36
38. Christopher Alldredge (KTM) 32-DNS
39. Colton Aeck (Honda) DNS-32
40. Chad Gores (KTM) DNS-37
41. Keylan Meston (Yamaha) DNS-38
42. Justin Hoeft (Yamaha) 39-DNS
43. Austin Kouba (Kawasaki) 40-DNS
250 Overall Results
1. Adam Cianciarulo (Kawasaki) 2-1
2. Justin Cooper (Yamaha) 1-4
3. Colt Nichols (Yamaha) 5-3
4. Dylan Ferrandis (Yamaha) 3-5
5. Chase Sexton (Honda) 4-6
6. RJ Hampshire (Honda) 6-7
7. Michael Mosiman (Husqvarna) 7-11
8. Alex Martin (Suzuki) 23-2
9. Shane McElrath (KTM) 14-8
10. Christian Craig (Honda) 13-10
11. Hunter Lawrence (Honda) 11-12
12. Wilson Todd (Husqvarna) 15-9
13. Garrett Marchbanks (Kawasaki) 8-17
14. Ty Masterpool (Yamaha) 12-14
15. Martin Davalos (Kawasaki) 9-40
16. Derek Drake (KTM) 10-25
17. Jordon Smith (KTM) 19-13
18. Kyle Peters (Suzuki) 16-16
19. Killian Auberson (KTM) 28-15
20. Jordan Bailey (Husqvarna) 17-19
21. Jerry Robin (KTM) 21-18
22. Jacob Hayes (Yamaha) 18-21
23. Benjamin Nelko (Yamaha) 26-20
24. Martin Castelo (Husqvarna) 20-26
25. Zane Merrett (KTM) 24-23
26. Thomas Covington (Husqvarna) 27-22
27. Nick Gaines (Yamaha) 22-28
28. Dylan Bolinger (Husqvarna) 29-24
29. Nathen LaPorte (Honda) 32-27
30. Yusuke Watanabe (Yamaha) 25-36
31. Kai Aiello (KTM) 31-31
32. Adrian Galamba (Kawasaki) 35-30
33. Corbin Hayes (Yamaha) 33-34
34. Ciaran Neran (Husqvarna) 30-37
35. Challen Tennant (KTM) 40-29
36. Wade Brommel (Kawasaki) 38-33
37. Chris Howell (Husqvarna) 36-35
38. Brandon Hartranft (Yamaha) 34-39
39. Deegan Vonlossberg (Yamaha) 39-38
40. Joshua Prior (Husqvarna) DNS-32
41. Mitchell Falk (KTM) 37-DNS
Moto Time Sheets:
450 Moto 2
250 Moto 2
450 Moto 1
250 Moto 1
Qualifying Time Sheets:
450 Combined
250 Combined
450 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group A Qualifying Session 2
250 Group B Qualifying Session 2
450 Group B Qualifying Session 1
450 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group A Qualifying Session 1
250 Group B Qualifying Session 1
View replies to: Results Sheet: 2019 Hangtown Motocross National
Comments